Descendants of Hugh Drury
                               (1616/17 - 1689)
                                                      Compiled and contributed by Michael Drury
 

1  Hugh b.1616/1617 d.6JUL1689 Boston, Suffolk, MA
1  m. 1645 Lydia RICE (d. . Edmund RICE & Thomasine FROST) d.5 APR1675
  2  Lt. John b.2MAY 1646 Boston, Suffolk, MA d. 1678 Boston, Suffolk, MA
  2  m. 1667 Mary WEARE (d. Peter WEARE & Ruth GOOCH) b. 18JUL1645 York, ME d. Boston, Suffolk, MA
   3  Thomas b.10AUG1668 d.11NOV1723 Framingham, MA
   3  m. 15DEC1687 Sudbury, MA Rachel RICE (d. .Henry RICE & Elizabeth MOORE) b. 10MAY1664 Sudbury, MA d. <10May1730 Framingham, MA
     4  Caleb b.5OCT1688 Sudbury, Middlesex, MA d.5OCT1760 Framingham, MA
     4  m.10OCT1706 Elizabeth EAMES (d. . John EAMES & Elizabeth EAMES) b.11APR1685
      5  Josiah b.17SEP1707 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d.1OCT1771 Wayland, MA
      5 m.  9OCT1733 Framingham, MA Hannah BARRON (d. . Timothy BARRON & Rachel JENNISON) b.6AUG1709 Watertown, MA
        6  Sarah b 8DEC1734 Framingham, MA d. 28MAR1821ME
        6  m. 16JAN1755 Natick, MA Richard RICE (Ezekiel RICE & Hannah WHITNEY) b. 20OCT1730 Natick. MA d. 24JAN1793 Natick, MA
         7 Martha RICE b. 7MAY1756
         7  James RICE b. 24JUN1758
         7  m.1780 Natick, MA Sarah PERRY
           8  Sally RICE b. 17APR1781 Natick, MA
           8  m. Calvin GLEASON
           8  Nathan Drury RICE b. 29AUG1784 Framingham, MA
           8  m. Deborah BANNISTER
            9  Richard Drury RICE
            9  m. Anne R SMITH
              10  Albert Smith RICE
              10  m. Frances Weston BAKER
               11  Ellen Adela RICE
        6  Elijah b.30NOV1737 Framingham, MA
        6  Josiah b.29JUN1740 Framingham, MA
        6 Moses b. 4AUG1742 Framingham, MA d.6SEP1836 Fitzwilliam, NH
        6  m. 1761 Cata (Katy) ADAMS (dua Joseph ADAMS & Prudence PRATT) b. 13APR1746 Framingham, MA d.11MAR1816
         7  Cata (Katy) b. 29MAY1762 Framingham, MA d. 30APR1847
         7  m. 26AUG1784 Artemas WILSON
         7  Sally Sarah b.7MAR1764 Framingham, MA d. 18MAR1764 Framingham, Ma
         7  m. 7MAR1787 Isaiah STODDARD
         7  Josiah b.4APR1766 Framingham, MA d.6JUN1855 Rockingham Twsp, VT
         7  m. 1797? Margaret AYERS b, 1777? Londonderry, VT d. 5JUL1835 Rockingham, VT
           8  Electa b. 1797 Rockingham, VT d.27OCT1823 Rockingham, VT
           8  m. 12MAY1822 Pittsford, VT Issac HAYDEN b.1793 Pittsford VT
           8  Josiah b. 24JUL1799 Rockingham, VT d. 3JUL1857 Rockingham, VT
           8  m.1823 Langdon, NH Abigail Caroline COOPER (d. John COOPER & Abigail HAINES or HAIMES)
            9  Josiah b. 30SEP1824 Langdon, NH or Rockingham, VT d.12AUG1827
            9  George L b. 1827/1830 Langdon, NH or Rockingham, VT
            9  m1. E. Amelia BRAINERD
              10  Carrie S. b. 9OCT1859 Lebanon, Grafton, NH
            9  m2. 6OCT1887 NH L M RICHARDSON (d. . Albert Ward RICHARDSON & Randilla POWERS) b. 1837 Croydon, NH
           8  Eliza Betsey b. 4MAY1802 Rockingham, VT
           8  James b. 23DEC1805 Rockingham, VT d. 8APR1870 Ludlow/Saxton, Rockingham, VT
           8  m. 18MAR1830 Windham, VT Mary Wilcox FRENCH (d. . Elias FRENCH & Julia TWITCHELL) b. 5SEP1807 Windham, VT
            9 Margaret b. 18 NOV 1836 Rockingham, VT d. 3 APR 1838 Rockingham, VT
            9  Joseph F. b. 1839 Rockingham, VT d. 11FEB1865
            9  Charles E. b. 21NOV1843 d. 31JAN1847
           8  Sarah b. 23JUN1807 Rockingham VT d. 27NOV1882 Ludlow/Sacton, Rockingham, VT
           8  m. 14AUG1849 Daniel RICHARDSON JR (s. Daniel RICHARDSON) b. 1806 Rockingham, VT d. 20MAY1860
           8  George Henry b. 6AUG1809 Rockingham, VT
           8  Nelson b. 13MAR1812 Windam Twsp, Windham, VT
           8  m. 2MAY1832 Windham, VT Hannah GOOLD (d. Sylvester Sage GOOLD & Hannah TWITCHELL) b. 12OCT1816 Windham, VT d. 25FEB1875 Woodford, VT
            9 Margaret b. 1838 Windham, VT
            9 m.  Galva, IL Charles O. SMALLEY
           8 Moses b. 19JUN1814 Rockingham, VT
           8  m. 10SEP1838 Springfield VT Jemima HUMPHREY b. 1818 Springfield, VT
           8  Joseph Elliot b. 30AUG1816 Pleasant Valley, Rockingham, VT d. 2MAY1891 Worcester, MA
           8 m.   30AUG1843 Fitzwilliam NH Lucy DRURY (d.moses DRURY & Lucy NURSE) b. 13FEB1824
            9  William A. b. 6DEC1848 Rockingham, VT
            9  Charles Solon b. 25MAY1844 Walpole, NH d. 11FEB1856 Walpole, NH
            9  Ella Maria b. 17JAN1858 Walpole, NH
            9  m. 21OCT1880 Morris WRIGHT b<1854 Walpole, NH
              10  Henry Harlow WRIGHT b. Foxcroft, ME
              10  m. 24FEB1910 Gertrude BABB (d. . Rev. Thomas BABB)
              10  Alice Marguerite WRIGHT b. Brattleboro, VT
              10  m. 2APR1914 Ernest Milton WATSON (S. John Rice PEARSE & Ella Frances REMINGTON) b. 8DEC1884
              10  Clifford L. WRIGHT b. Worcester, MA
              10  m. 19JUN1912 Blanche M. OVERLOCK (d. . Dr. Melvin OVERLOCK)
              10  Clayton M. WRIGHT b. Worcester, MA
              10  m.23MAY1914 Alice Magruder RODGERS (d. . John L. RODGERS & Ella MAGRUDER) of St. Louis & Baltimore
              10  Elvin Stanley WRIGHT b. Worcester, MA
              10  Helen Mildred WRIGHT b. Worcester, MA
              10  Frances Ella WRIGHT b. Worcester, MA
              10  Gertrude Lucy WRIGHT b. Worcester, MA
            9  Fred Lyman b. 30SEP1865 Walpole, NH
            9  m. 30SEP1890 Lillian F. TOWNSEND (George L. TOWNSEND & Amanda DAVIS)
           8  Charles Leverett b. 21NOV1818 Pleasant Valley, Rockingham, VT
         7  m. 7DEC1835 Julia FRENCH wd. of Elias FRENCH (d. Stephen TWITCHELL & Lucy NORCROSS) b. 6OCT1782 Dublin, Chesire, NH d. 9SEP1847
         7  Lovina b 5APR1772 d.19JAN1793 Fitzwilliam, Chesire, NH unm.
         7  Hannah Barnes b. 1775 d.19FEB1775 Fitzwilliam, Chesire NH
         7  m. 4FEB1799 John NEWTON of Dummerston, VT
         7  Joseph b. 10NOV1777 Fitzwilliam, Chesire, NH or Dummerston, VT d. 15JUL1857 Barre, VT
         7  m.30JAN1799 Martha CAMERON (d. . Duncan CAMERON & Phebe ???) b. 22MAY1776 Fitzwilliam, Chesire NH d. 17SEP1859 Barre, VT
           8  Alvan b. 28APR1799 Barre, Washington, VT
           8  m. 10APR1827 Barre, Washington, VT Janet HARROON
            9  Sidney b. 16SEP1834 Barre, Washington, VT
            9  m. 4JUL1861 Lacon, Marshall, IL Laura Hooker WALDO
           8  m2. 9MAR1851 Barre, VT Jobim BRITAIN
           8  Joseph b. 14FEB1801 Barre, Washington, VT
           8  m. Armida ???
            9  Lyman b. 1829
            9 Martha b. 1831
            9 Mandy b. 1838
            9  Eli b. 1841
            9  Orinda Miles b. 8FEB1845 Barre, VT d. 13DEC1933 St. Albans, VT
            9  m. 3JUL1868 Barre, VT Charles Willard EVANS
              10  Bertha EVANS b. 11NOV1871 St. Albans, VT d. 8SEP1875
              10  Ernest EVANS b. 24MAR1875 St. Albans, VT d. 8NOV1880
              10  Ruby Armida EVANS b. 18JAN1877 St. Albans, VT d. 24DEC1954 Brattleboro, VT
              10 m. 15MAR1899 St. ALbans, VT Melvin Waldo WELLS
               11  Charles Graydon WELLS b. 4JUL1900 St. Albans, VT
               11  Ernest Waldo WELLS b. 21MAR1903 St. Albans, Franklin, VT
               11  Walter Raymond WELLS b. 29APR1906 St. Albans, VT
               11  Bernice (Bunny) Irene WELLS b. b. 9DEC1908 St. Albans, VT d. 22SEP1970 Gravois Mills, Morgan, MO
               11  m. 30NOV1935 Duke U. Chapel, NC Richard Farnsworth DUNKLEE b. 29APR1910 W. Brattleboro, VT
                 12  Dennis Russell DUNKLEE b. 23MAY1939 Muncie, IN
                 12  m. Lorna
                 12  David Allen DUNKLEE b. 11JAN1952 Flint, MI
              10  Walter EVANS b. 7DEC1878 St. Albans, VT d. 14SEP1937
           8 Martha b. 8JUL1803 Barre, Washington, VT
           8  m. 6MAR1828 Barre, VT Dudley STERLING
           8  Cuter (Cata) b. 4JUL1808 Barre, Washington, VT
           8  Rebekah b. 7DEC1810 Barre, Washington, VT
           8  Almira b. 3JUL1813 Barre, Washington, VT
           8  m. 3JUL1813 Barre, VT Julius GALE
           8  Clarissa b. 1815
           8  Emmaline b. 1821
         7  Betsey b. 22APR1780 Fitzwilliam, Chesire,NH or Dummerston, VT
         7  Annie b. 11AUG1782 Fitzwilliam, Chesire, NH or Dummerston, VT
         7  m. Alex GLEASON B. 13JUN1778 Fitzwilliam, NH d.25APR1818
         7  Elisha b. 2JUL1785 (or 28JUL1783) Fitzwilliam, NH or Dummerston, VT d.25FEB1841Winchendon, MA
         7 m.20APR1819 Lovina SAUNDERS LIVINGSTON (d. .David SAUNDERS & Molly LIVINGSTON) b. 23AUG1789 Fitzwilliam, NH or Dummerston, VT (m1 Jesse LIVINGSTON, m3. 3FEB1842 Winchendon, MA Benjamin LEATHE of Royalston)
           8  Elisha Jr b. 10DEC1821Winchendon, MA d.20JAN1861 Winchendon, MA
           8  m. 15FEB1843 Winchendon, MA Lucinda STODDARD (d. Jotham STODDARD & Lucinda SMITH) b. 28FEB1824 Wincendon, MA d. 2AUG1903 Fitchburg, MA
            9  Edwin Elisha b. 18MAR1845 Winchendon, MA d. 1915
            9  m. 11OCT1871 Royalston, MA Ida ROOT b. 1855 South Royalston, MA d. 1884
              10  Leroy Chester b. 1883 d. 1968
            9  Leander Marvin b. 12OCT1850 Readsboro, VT d. 20OCT1920 Worcester, MA
            9  m. 1875 Ellen DAY b.21FEB1851 South Royalston, MA d. 12NOV1930 Worcester, MA
              10 myrtice b.23 MAY1881 d. 1JAN1920 Worcester, MA
              10  m.Burton Elmer LORING b.11DEC1879 Worcester, MA d. 1961
               11  Russell Drury LORING
            9  Fredrick Lysander b. 14APR1856 Readsboro, VT d. 24OCT1931 Fitchburg, MA
            9  m. 23MAY1878 South Royalston, MA Flora Estelle SHERMAN b.8MAY1856 Colton, NY
              10  Leon Arthur b.23OCT1880 Fitchburg, MA d. 1948 Fitchburg, MA
              10  m. 12OCT1904 Providence, RI Daza Page MOWRY b. 1879 RI d. 1948 Fitchburg, MA
               11  Harriet b. 5OCT1907 d.6FEB1995 Fitchburg, MA
               11  Leon Arthur, Jr b.13JAN1911Fitchburg, MA d. 2OCT1969 Fitchburg, MA
               11  m. Helen C McDONALD
                 12  William Robert
                 12  m. Katherine KERN
                  13  Katherine Hening
                  13  Jennifer Newton
                 12  Leon Arthur III
                 12  m. Eileen Ann CORMIER
                  13 Michelle Lee
                  13  Lauren Barbara
                  13 mark Leon
                 12  Janet
                 12  m. Robert MURPHY
                  13  Heather Howard MURPHY
                  13  Timothy Robert MURPHY
                 12  Richard Page
                 12  m. Diane LINDBALD
                  13  Kris Ann
                  13  Kim Page
                  13  m. Francis Xavier HANLON Jr.
                    14  Francis Xavier III HANLON
                  13  Becky Lyn
                  13  m. Dale HARDIN
              10  Ralph Sherman b. 1JAN1890 Fitchburg, MA
              10  m. 21MAY1913 Jamaica Plains, MA Florence May FARNSWORTH
               11  Jane GRAFFAGNINO
                 12  Robert Drury GRAFFAGNINO
                  13  Robert Kirgis GRAFFAGNINO
                    Christopher Drury GRAFFAGNINO
                    Katherine Lindsey GRAFFAGNINO
                    14  Dante Marquis GRAFFAGNINO
                 12  Thomas Dodge GRAFFAGNINO
                  13  Patrick Carl GRAFFAGNINO
                  13 Maria Jane GRAFFAGNINO
               11  Ralph Sherman Jr
                 12  Ann
                 12  Judith YOUNG
                  13  Sherwin Alan YOUNG
                  13  Emily Jane YOUNG
                 12  Barbara
           8  Lovina E b. 2NOV1828 Troy, NH d. 6AUG1882 Fitchburg, MA
           8  m. 28NOV1844 Winchendon, MA Leonidas ALGER (s George ALGER & Sally ???) b. 1824
            9  Ellen J ALGER b. 1848 d. 1944
            9  m. George STICKNEY
              10  George STICKNEY b.1868 d. 1948
         7 Moses b. 7JUL1788 Fitzwilliam, VT or Dummerston, VT d.16APR1884
         7  m. 3JUN1810 Lucy NURSE (d. . Ebenezer NURSE & Priscilla POOR) b.30JUN1787 d. 2APR1827
           8  Infant b.15JUN1811 d. 3JUL1811
           8  Infant b. 10APR1812 d. 18APR1812
           8  Sarah b. 2MAR1813
           8  m. 12DEC1844 David POLAND
           8  Curtis b. 12JUN 1814 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 19SEP1865
           8  m. 5MAY1841 Emeline BEARD (d. Artemas BEARD & Mary CHAPLIN) b. 27SEP1817 Worcester, MA
            9 Marion Elizabeth b. 5JUL1842 Fitzwilliam, NH
            9  m. 15JUN1873 Fitzwilliam, NH Phineas WHITCOMB
            9  Emma Rusina b. 9JUL1844 Fitzwilliam, NH
            9  m. 1JUN1868 John F. MARDEN (d. . James MARDEN & Caroline FOLLETT) reside Worester, MA
            9  Austin Curtis b 27DEC1846 Fitzwilliam, NH
            9  m. 15JUN1868 Templeton, MA Martha VINING (d. George VINING & Martha EMERY)
              10  Fredrick Curtis b. 30DEC1870 Templeton
              10  Ana May b 15JAN 1876 Worcester, MA
              10 Martha Eunice b. 17FEB1883 Worcester, MA d. 14SEP1883 Worcester, MA
            9  m2. 4OCT1884 Amanda CHANDLER (d. . James CHANDLER ) b. 14JUL1853 New Ipswich, NH d. 9FEB1901 Worcester, MA
              10 Myron b. 26AUG1885 d. 26SEP1885 Worcester, MA
            9  Edson (Edwin) Augustus b. 3MAR1850 Fitzwilliam, NH
            9  m. 1JUN1874 Elizabeth L. BARTON resided Worester, MA
            9  Joseph b. 19NOV1855 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 1870
            9  Anna Marie b. 5AUG1859
            9  m. 15MAY1877 Elliot S. CUDWORTH (s. Timothy CUDWORTH & Ruth SAWTELLE) b. MAY1855 of Rindge, NH
            9 Martha Estella b. 7UL1862
           8  Louisa b. 31MAR1816
           8  Sylvester b. 28APR1818 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 13JUN1898
           8  m. 12APR1849 Rockingham, VT Theodosia Richard EDSON (d. Asa EDSON & Theodotia CUTLER) b. 21NOV1817 Springfield, VT d. 16JUN1853
            9  George Warren b. 20JUN1851 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 22DEC1932 Worcester, MA
            9  m. 17JUN1880 Auburn, MA Duella Phoebe LAMB ( d.Amos M. LAMB & Sabrina WALKER) b. 8NOV1855 d. 22SEP1919 of Royalston, MA resided Worcester, MA
            9  Theodosia Annis b. 14APR1853 d. 18SEP1870 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  m2. 13JANL1854 Roancy WHITTEMORE (d. Levi WHITTEMORE & Polly BLODGETT) b. 6FEB1820 Troy, NH
            9  Louisa Alice b. 21SEP1855 Fitzwilliam, NH
            9  Lucy Maria b. 19FEB1857 d. 1MAY1858
            9  Charles Sylvester b. 31MAR1858 Worcester, MA
            9 m.  30OCT1884 Lulnona J. SMITH b. 12JUN1866
              10  Bernice Celinda b. 15DEC1885
            9  Sarah b. 14NOV1859 d. 2DEC1859
            9  Arthur William b. 7MAY1861 Worcester, MA
            9  m. JUL1883 Eda Josephine WILDER (d. . Elijah WILDER & Susan HOWE) b. 15JUN1867
              10  Chester Arthur b. 15OCT1883
           8  Lyman b.24APR1821
           8  m. Martha MASON
           8 m. Mary Jane STAFFORD
            9  Willis Everett b 27JUL1856 Williamstown, Orange, VT
            9  Ada (Ida?) May b. 12AUG1860 Williamstown, Orange, VT
            9  m. 18NOV1884 Montpelier, Washington, VT Albert Edward WHITCOMB
            9  Hiram Stafford b. 6AUG1863 Williamstown, Orange VT
           8  Lucy b. 13FEB1824
           8  m. 30AUG1843 Fitzwilliam NH Joseph Eliiott DRURY (s. Josiah DRURY & Margaret AYERS) see above
           8 Moses Sabin b. 21SEP1826 d. 1827
           8  Edward Payson b. 13FEB1827 Listed as 16 in 1850 NH Census
         7  m2.5JUN1828 Sally (Sarah) LOCKE (d. . Joseph LOCKE & Lucy PIPER) b.8MAR1792 d. 21OCT1874
         7  Nathan b. 3SEP1791 Fitzwilliam, NH or Dummerston, VT
         7  m. 5JUN1811 Ruth COLLINS (d. Ezikiel COLLINS & Anna ???) b.5SEP1791 Fitzwilliam NH or Dummerston, VT
           8  Nathan b 1816 Southboro, MA d. 14FEB1818
           8  Anna Maria b. 27SEP1818 Southboro, MA
           8  m. Calvin NEWTON
           8  Betsey b. 27SEP1818 Southboro, MA d. 7FEB1870
           8  m. William WILLIAMS
           8  William b. 3SEP1820 Southboro, MA d. 14JUL1822
        6  Hannah b.27MAY1744 Framingham, MA d. 1828 ME or 26SEP1831 Sudbury, MA
        6  m. Micahjah GLEASON (s. Ebenezer GLEASON & Thankful JOHNSON) b. 17OCT1740 d. 28OCT1776 In Rev War fought at Concord & Bunker Hill, Killed at White Plains, NY
         7  Elizabeth (Betty) GLEASON b. 2SEP1764
         7  m. 5FEB1781 Jacob REED jr. (s. Jacob REED & Patience ???) b. 21JUL1758 Sudbury, MA
         7  m. Norman CLARK
           8  Samuel CLARK
           8  m. Sebrah COLE
            9  Harriett Carlina CLARK
            9  m. Presley Gregg BAILY
              10  Emily Perry BAILY
              10  m. Frederick Horace BLAKE
         7  Hannah GLEASON b. 5APR1767
         7  m. 20JAN1785 Abel REED
         7  m2 Asa CLARK
        6  m2. 5FEB1778 Gen. John NIXON d. 1815
        6  Capt Nathan b.27SEP1746 Framingham, MA d.1APR1782 Framingham, MA
        6  m. 6MAY1773 Abigail RICE (d. . Edmund RICE & Margaret SMITH) b 1753 Sudbury, MA d.22AUG1779
         7  Abigail (Nabby) b. 22MAY1774 East Sudbury, MA d. 29DEC1816 New London, CT
         7  m. 28DEC1798 Rev. John ROBINSON of Westboro
           8  Laurinda ROBINSON b. AUG1799 New London, CT
           8  John Augustus ROBINSON b. 1801 New London, CT
         7  Hannah b. 14JUL1776 Framingham, MA
         7  m. 22MAY1800 Josiah GLEASON (s. Phineas GLEASON & Persis NEWTON) b. 8JUL1772 Westboro, Worcester, MA
           8  Nancy Maria GLEASON b. 13OCT1801 New Braintree, Worcester, MA
           8  m. Augustus MAKEPEACE (s. Knight MAKEPEACE & Eunice NEWTON) b. 23JUN1803 Brookfield, Worcester, MA
            9  Harriette Maria MAKEPEACE
            9  m. Alvah METCALF
              10  Lillian METCALF
              10  m. Fredrick Morse CUTLER
           8  Almira GLEASON b. 5NOV1803 New Braintree, Worcester, MA
           8  Nabby Drury GLEASON b. 29NOV1805 New Braintree, Worcester, MA
         7  m2.25MAR1807 Natick, Middlesex, MA Rufus MORSE (s. Samuel MORSE & Sybil JENNINGS) b. 1787 d. 1842
           8  William MORSE b. 8MAR1811 Natick, MA
           8 Mariah MORSE b. 24SEP1816 Natick, MA
           8  Caroline MORSE b. 29OCT1819 Natick, MA d. young
           8  Caroline MORSE b. 17DEC1821 Natick, MA
           8  Rufus MORSE b. 9DEC1826 Natick, MA
         7  Nancy b.21FEB1779 Framingham, MA d. 19AUG1779 Framingham, MA
        6  Capt Asa b. 29JUN1748 Framingham, MA d. 26JUN1816 Natick, MA
        6  m.29JUL1792 Dolly GLEASON (d. Samuel GLEASON & Dorothy FAUX) b. 18OCT1748 Natick, MA d.19JUN1826 (twin of Martha)
         7  Elijah b. 4JUN1769 Natick, MA 27FEB1817 Natick, MA
         7  m. 29JUL1792 Dolly PERRY(d. Samuel PERRY & Elizabeth ROW) b. 21MAR1774
           8  (Major) Dexter b. 15FEB1793 d.5JAN1836 Natick, MA
           8  m. 19OCT1814 Lucy RICE b. Needham, Ma d. 21SEP1849 Natick, MA
            9  Henry Hatch b. 2JUN1815 Natick, MA
            9  m. 4MAY1842 Brookfield, MA Emily PERRY
              10  William Henry b. 4APR1843 Natick, MA
              10  Sarah Emma b. 27JUL1846 Natick, MA
            9  David Rice b. 20APR1817 Natick, MA d. 7AUG1828
            9  Lucy Ann b. 1818 Natick, MA
            9  William Dexter. b. 23JUL1819 Natick, MA
            9 Mary J. b. 1821 Natick, MA
            9  Asa b. 1823
            9  m. 9AUG1848 Mary TITUS
            9 mary Eliza b. 1824 Natick, MA
           8  Asa b. 3APR1795 Natick,MA
           8  m. 17JAN1832 Brookfield, MA Hannah PERRY (d. Abel PERRY Jr & Asenath HAVEN gd. Abel PERRY & Kesiah MORSE David HAVEN & Abigail PRENTISS) b 15AUG1791)
           8  Curtis b. 25DEC1796 Natick, MA d.8MAY1844 Natick, MA
           8 Mary Perry b. 25DEC1798 Natick, MA
           8  m. 10DEC1820 Natick, MA Calvin RICE b. East Sudbury (Wayland), MA
           8  William Perry b. 9MAR1801Natick, Ma
           8  Charles Severns b. 3MAR1803 Natick, MA
           8  m.8MAY1828 Wayland or Dorcester, MA Elvira S. ROBY
            9  Charles Henry b. 16JUL1830 Dorcester, MA d. 24NOV1837 Wayland, MA (only son of C.S. and E.S.)
           8  George 1806 Natick, MA
           8  Kitteridge b. 1808 Natick, MA
           8  m. Eliza
            9  Charles Henry b. 15FEB1838 Natick, MA
            9  Edward b. 12JAN1843 Natick, MA
           8  Leonard Hide b. 21JAN1810 Natick, MA
           8  m. Abigail T.
            9  Emma Turner b.22MAR1844
            9  m. Ambrose M. PAGE
              10  Edith PAGE b. Marlboro, MA
              10  m. Charles EAGER
           8  Ann K. b. 1812 Natick, MA
           8  Aaron Kingsbury b. 8JAN1813 Natick, MA d. 6OCT1859 Wayland, MA
           8  m. 10MAR1839 Abigail H. KIRK b.27JAN1818 ME d.5FEB1913 (remarried 11APR1862 George GLEASON b. 1815 d. 25APR1893)
            9  Elijah Grenville b.3SEP1840
            9  m.Mary K. THORNTON
              10  Nellie
              10  George Granville
              10  Lizzie Agnes
              10 Mary Edna
            9  Charles Kingsbury b. 29SEP1842 Chelsea, MA d. 13JUN1902 Wayland, MA
            9  m. 17NOV1870 Mary Ann SHERMAN (d. James SHERMAN & Marcia STODDARD)b. MAR1847 d. 31JAN1914 Toronto, Ontario, CAN
              10 Minnie A. b. 1871 d. 11AUG1871 Wayland, MA
              10  Alfred Kingsbury b. 20JUN1873 d. OCT1950 Boston, MA
              10 m. mE Cora Oliver COOK (d. William Wright COOK & Susan Hall WOODS) b. 10MAY1873 ME d. 24SEP1954 Waltham, MA
               11  Guy Cook b.4JUN1897 Newton, MA d. 23JAN1983 Waltham, MA
               11  m.Marian HATFIELD (d. William HATFIELD & Mildred KENNISON) b. 12JAN1901 Mason, NH
                 12  Raymond Walter b. 5JUN1922
                 12 m.  29JUL1950 Jaqueline ATKINSON
                  13  Raymond Walter Jr. b.11JUL1956
                  13  m. 23DEC1975 Nancy HERBST
                    14  Sarah
                    14  Colin
               11  Carl Kingsbury b. 28JUL1898 Waltham,mA d.5APR1973 Waltham, MA
               11  m. 1SEP1919 Bertha Mary CULLEN Cleator Moor, ENG (d. . John Cullen & Annie GAFNEY ) b. 8APR1892 d.1JUN1976 MA Williamstown, MA
                 12  Ann Marie b. 21SEP1922 Waltham, MA
                 12  m. 15FEB1947 Waltham, MA Robert Rudolph LeBLANC (s. Rudolph J. LeBLANC & Pauline H. MELANSON) b. 25FEB1923 Waltham, MA d. 25FEB1992 Burlington, MA
                  13  Robert Carl LeBLANC b. 28OCT1947 Newton, MA
                  13 m.  28JUN1975 Carol Anne MULLANEY (d. William Fredrick MULLANEY & Imelda Alma DUBE) b. 25DEC1949 Norwood, MA
                    14  Daniel Robert LeBLANC b. 13MAR1978 Waltham, MA
                    14  Ann Elizabeth LeBLANC b. 8AUG1980 Waltham, MA
                    14  Brian Drury LeBLANC b. 4APR1982 Waltham, MA
                 12  Dorothy Frances b. 21MAY1925 Waltham, MA
                 12  m. 19JUL1952 Waltham, MA Henry Albert JOHNSON (s. Joseph JOHNSON & Helga HOFVENSCHIOLD) b. 8JAN1928 Plymouth, NH
                  13  Carl Joseph JOHNSON b. 18APR1953 Waltham, MA
                  13  m. 21OCT1984 Worcester, MA Ann STANDROWICZ (d. Frances Clarence STANDROWICZ & Frances ??) b 23JUN1960
                  13  Randall Leigh JOHNSON b 23APR1954 Waltham, MA
                  13  m. 28JUL1979 Poughkeepsie, NY Diane PLATZ (Edward F. PLATZ & Eleanor WHOLBERG) b. 25MAR1956
                    14  Sarah Elizabeth JOHNSON b. 28AUG1980 Newburgh, NY
                    14  Daniel Paul JOHNSON b. 30JUN1982 Beacon, NY
                    14 Matthew James JOHNSON b. 14APR1984 Newburgh, NY
                    14  Andrew JOHNSON b. 5JAN1988 Morristown, NJ
                  13  Lauren Marie JOHNSON b. 28MAR1955 Waltham, MA
                  13  Lynn Anne JOHNSON b. 12AUG1958 Concord, MA
                  13  m. 9JUL1988 Washington, DC Francisco COMACHO(s. Margarito COMACHO & Agapita COMACHO) b. 27OCT1953 MEX
                    14  Francisco COMACHO Jr b. 30NOV1989 Rockville, MD
                    14  Cristina COMACHO b. 28APR1992 Rockville MD
                    14  Alicia COMACHO b. 3JUN1993 Rockville, MD
                  13  David Drury JOHNSON b. 11OCT1959 Concord, MA
                  13  Christopher Alan JOHNSON b. 9SEP1961 Concord, MA
                  13  m. 28SEP1985 Williamstown, MA
                    14  Walt JOHNSON b. AUG 1990 d. AUG1990
                    14 Mariana JOHNSON b. 14MAR1992
                  13  Elizabeth Ann JOHNSON b. 15JAN1963 Concord, MA
                  13  m. 7AUG1993 Williamstown, MA Robert William Lynch b. 14MAR1967
                  13  Eric Neal JOHNSON b. 8SEP1971 North Adams, MA
                 12  Paul Joseph b. 15FEB1927 Waltham, MA
                 12  m. Mary Patrica Treacy (d. Patrick Alouicious Treacy & Mary Ford) b. 4MAR1928 Waltham, MA
                  13  Linda b. 17NOV1952 Idaho Falls, ID
                  13  m. 27DEC1975 Robert Michael NICHOLS (s. Robert Francis NICHOLS & Eleanor Elizabeth HAYES) b. 22MAY1946 Waltham, MA
                    14  Treacy NICHOLS b. 1NOV1982 Concord, MA
                  13 Mark b. 27JUL1954 Waltham, MA
                  13  m. 3MAY1974 Cambridge, MA Lisa ALLEN
                  13  m. 10JAN1982 North Easton, MA Anne WOOSTER (d. Robert Joseph WOOSTER & Grace Ann KENT) b. 5JAN1956 North Easton, MA
                    14  Erin b. 12JUL1982 Nashua, NH
                    14 Matthew b. 25JAN1986 Boston, MA
                    14 Megan b. 25JAN1986 Boston, MA
                  13 Michael John b. 28NOV1955 Niagara Falls, NY
                  13  m. 25AUG1982 Madison, WI Mahrou YASAVOLIAN (d. Ghodratollah YASAVOLIAN & Mehrie BANAIE) b. 14NOV1959 Esphahan, IRAN
                    14  Sharareh Delara b. 4NOV1989 Boston, MA
                    14  Siobhan Bahareh b. 25MAR1991 Boston, MA
                    14  Johnathan Breandan b. 11SEP1992Memphis, TN
                  13  Barbara Jean b. 6OCT1957 Niagara Falls, NY
                  13  m. 11OCT1981 Sudbury, MA Michael QUINN (s. Joseph QUINN & Katherine QUINN) b. 16DEC1957 Allentown, PA
                    14  Lauren QUINN b. 8MAR1986 Gaithersburg, MD
                    14  Ian QUINN b. 19JAN1990 Gaithersburg, MD
                  13  Ann b. 11MAR1959 Niagara Falls, NY
                  13  m. 7SEP1985 Boston, MA James MURPHY (s. James Anthony MURPHY & Helen McRAE) b. 18NOV1957 Boston, MA
                    14  Craig MURPHY b. 23AUG1986 Boston, MA
                    14  Jillian MURPHY b. 5JUL1988 Boston, MA
                    14  Curtis MURPHY b. 26DEC1989 Boston, MA
                    14  Katelyn MURPHY b.28JAN1997 San Jose CA
                  13  Carol b. 28OCT1960 Concord, MA
                  13  m. 15OCT1988 Lexington, MA John McGRATH (s. James Domenic McGRATH & Kathleen Bridget McEVOY) b.2DEC1961
                    14  Sean McGRATH b. 28DEC1991 Saint Julien en Genevois, FRANCE
                    14  Ciarhan McGRATH b. 28JUL1994 Concord, MA
                  13  William b. 8AUG1963 Arlington, MA
                  13  m. 5OCT1991 Reading, MA Vykki A. MacKENZIE (d. Phillip Angus MacKENZIE & Alice Catherine CHAMPION) b. 31MAR1963
                 12  Carlene Esther b. 6JAN1929 Waltham, MA
                 12  m. 2SEP1950 Waltham, MA John Robinson BURTON b. 5AUG1927 Quincy, MA
                  13  Susan BURTON b. 28MAY1951 Waltham, MA
                  13  m. 25AUG1973 Osterville, MA James BROWN (s. James Carlton D, BROWN & Lillian G LALIBERTE) b. 11NOV1947
                    14  Jody BROWN b. 2JUL1979 Falmouth, MA
                    14  Scott BROWN b. 17OCT1979 Fort Lauderdale FL
                    14 Michael BROWN b. 21NOV1981 Falmouth, MA
                  13  Nancy BURTON b. 14MAY1952 Waltham, MA
                  13  m. 13MAR1982 Milford, NH Robert SALISBURY (s. Bob SALISBURY & Alberta Mae WHITTIER) b. 26SEP1950 Nashua, NH d. 11APR1984
                    14  Robert Evans SALISBURY jr. b. 21FEB1973
                    14  Kevin Michael SALISBURY b. 15APR1977
                    14  Alberta SALISBURY b. 16JUN1981 Nashua, NH
                    14  Amy SALISBURY b. 31DEC1982 Nashua, NH
                  13  Charles BURTON b. 16MAY1954 Waltham, MA
                  13  John BURTON b. 21OCT1955 Framingham, MA
                  13  Catherine BURTON b. 17MAR1959 Framingham, MA
                  13  m.25NOV1978 Osterville, MA Erik EISENMAN (s. Francis Allen EISENMAN & Dorothy Elizabeth LaPOINT) b. 17JAN1952 Fairfield, CT
                    14  Karl EISENMAN b. 15JUN1979 Falmouth, MA
                  13  m. 4DEC1983 Tarpon Springs, FL Michael Sullivan (s. David Brian SULLIVAN & Karon Nancy BRACK) b.9OCT1962 Racine, WI
                    14  Brian SULLIVAN b. 7MAR1985 Dunedin, FL
                  13 m.  4JUL1992 Tarpon Springs FL Andrew PRINE (s Wanda Kay SMITH) b. 26DEC1968 Winter Haven FL
                    14  Andrew PRINE b. 6NOV1989 Largo, FL
                    14  Brianne PRINE 2APR1991 Dunedin, FL
                    14  Katlynn PRINE 25OCT1991 Dunedin, FL
                  13  David Roger BURTON b. 3MAR1965 Norwood, MA
                  13  m. 21NOV1992 New Port Richey, FLA Patricia Eileen COLUCCI (d. Alfred Charles COLUCCI & Mary FRICKE) b. 19FEB1965 Elizabeth, NJ
                 12  John Francis b. 3MAR1930 Waltham, MA d. 13NOV1986 Chesire, CT
                 12  m. 30AUG1952 Waltham, MA Sarah MURPHY (d. George w. MURPHY & Louise L FOWLER ) b. 28JUN1932
                  13  Christine b. 20JUN1953 Pensacola, FL
                  13  m. 14AUG1976 Dallas, TX JohnBaldridge III (s. John Baldridge & Beverly Belfanz) b. 13DEC1952 Dallas, TX
                    14  Whitney Leigh BALDRIDGE b. 30MAR1980 Dunwoody, GA
                    14  Blaire Elizabeth BALDRIDGE b. 13DEC1982 Dallas, TX
                    14  Lacey Christine BALDRIDGE b. 30NOV1988 Dallas, TX
                  13  Leslie Ann b. 27NOV1954 Waltham, MA
                  13  m. 18MAY1974 Cheshire, CT Earnest J LUDWIG (s Emil J LUDWIG & Katherine A. STEPHENS) b 27JUL1951 New Haven CT
                    14  Sarah Lynne LUDWIG b. 28MAR1978 New Haven, CT
                    14  Nicholas John LUDWIG b. 23APR1982 New Haven CT
                    14  Valerie Jayne LUDWIG b. 24AUG1983 New Haven, CT
                  13  Andrea b. 7SEP1957 Waltham, MA
                  13 m.  1OCT1988 Cheshire CT Stephen Farmer HARNEY (s Peter HARNEY & Anne WOOSTER) b. 7DEC1958 New Haven, CT
                    14  Andrew John HARNEY b. 19SEP1992 New Haven, CT
                  13  John Timothy b. 23SEP1958 Waltham, MA
                  13  m. 22SEP1984 Waterbury CT Linda Jean UBERTALLI (d. Donald UBERTALLI & Virginia HANLEY) b. 6NOV1961 Cheshire, CT
                    14  Leah Virginia b. 27APR1989 Hartford, CT
                  13  Carl Kingsbury II b. 26SEP1961 Brookline, MA
                  13  m. 30MAY1987 Marlborough, CT Rebecca Kaye RIHM (d. Thomas RIHM & Carol CATT) b. 10MAY1962 IN
                    14  Alyssa Kaye b. 30OCT1991
                  13  Paul Robert b. 25MAY1966 Hinsdale, ILL
                 12  Bertha Mary b. 21NOV1931Waltham, MA
                 12  m. 26NOV1955 Waltham, MA William Edward ARCHAMBAULT (s. Edward Leonard ARCHAMBAULT & Marie Angie Florence VADEBONCOUER) b. 1NOV1931
                  13  Adele Marie ARCHAMBAULT b. 7APR1957 Waltham, MA
                  13  m. 13MAY1983 Holliston, MA Mark Elliot DELLICKER (s. Henry DELLICKER & Jacqueline STURTEVANT) b 25APR1958
                    14 Michael Bryan DELLICKER b. 14NOV1983 Framingham, MA
                    14 Marie Adele DELLICKER b 7SEP1985 Framingham, MA
                    14  Allison Ruth DELLICKER b 3SEP1987 Framingham, MA
                    14 Matthew Mark DELLICKER b. 31OCT Ware, MA
                  13  Dawn Marie ARCHAMBAULT b. 17DEC1958 Waltham, MA
                  13  m. 23APR1983 Holliston, MA Phillip Arthur ROBSHAW (s. Leroy ROBSHAW & Eleanor WARD) b. 8NOV1953 Framingham, MA
                    14  Joshua Phillip ROBSHAW b. 8NOV1985 Framingham, MA
                    14  Courtney Elizabeth ROBSHAW b. 11FEB1990 Framingham, MA
                    14  Nicholas James ROBSHAW b. 24AUG1993 Framingham, MA
                  13  Ellen Marie ARCHAMBAULT b. 18JAN1960 Manchester, NH
                  13  Paul William ARCHAMBAULT b. 30JAN1961 d. 2FEB1961Framingham, NH
                  13 Michael Edward ARCHAMBAULT b. 5APR1962 Framingham, MA
                  13  m. 17JUN1983 Clovis, NM Ellen Fay ARTHUR (d. Tommy F. ARTHUR & Blanche Arzilla PAXTON) b 23DEC1963 Jacksonville, AR
                    14  Jacob Leigh ARCHAMBAUT b. 18JUL1985 Jacksonville, AR
                    14  Jennifer Lea ARCHAMBAULT b. 30NOV1987 Jacksonville, AR
                  13  James William ARCHAMBAULT b. 6MAY1963 Framingham, MA
                  13  Jean Marie ARCHAMBAULT b. 20APR1967 Framingham, MA
                  13  m. 15SEP1990 Holliston, MA Michael Robert BUXBAUM (s Robert David BUXBAUM & Susan ZELE) b. 9SEP1967 Wakefield, MA
                    14  Alexander Michael BUXBAUM b. 6SEP1993 Newton, MA
                  13  Nicole Marie ARCHAMBAULT b. 4MAR1971 Framingham, MA
                  13  Carlyn Marie ARCHAMBAULT b. 9NOV1973 Framingham, MA
                 12  Cora Jean b. 12DEC1934 Waltham, MA
                 12  m. 18AUG1962 Waltham, MA Gabriel MASSARO ( s. Alphonse MASSARO & Lucia GENGO) b. 18AUG1933 Jersey City, NJ
                  13  Gabriel Lucia MASSARO b. 13SEP1963 Hackensack, NJ
                  13  m. 2JUN1990 Rockville MD Harry Charles LOFTUS III (s. Harry Charles LOFTUS II & Betty BAREFOOT) b. 27NOV1962
                  13  John Carl MASSARO b. 29JAN1965 Hackensack, NJ d. 18AUG1984 Rockville, MD
                  13   w/ Laura VEST b. 30DEC1967
                    14  Gabriele John VEST 3DEC1984 Silver Spring, MD
               11  Dorothy Lillian b. 25SEP1899 Waltham, MA
               11  m. 18SEP1926 Norman Irving PATERSON b. 1SEP1895
                 12  Norman Irving PATERSON Jr. b. 9DEC1929
                 12  m. 25MAY1957 Barbara KIEASLING
                  13  Douglas Bruce PATERSON b. 12SEP1958
                  13  Steven Scott PATERSON b. 15AUG1960
                  13 m.  Kim SHURMAN
                    14  Stephanie SHURMAN
                    14  Shawn SHURMAN
                    14  John SHURMAN
                  13  Susan Beth PATERSON b. 6SEP1961
                  13  m. Raymond LYNDS
                    14  Dana Elizabeth LYNDS b. 28JUL1991
                 12  Eleanor J. PATERSON b. 9MAY1940
                 12  m. 13OCT1960 Thomas SALZER
                  13  Stuart Ross SALZER b. 18JUN1961
                  13  Scott Thomas SALZER b. 16MAR1963
                 12  m. 2JUL1984 Earnest HOLMES
               11  Donald Alfred b. 8JUL1902 Waltham, MA
               11  m. 3NOV1927 Chicago, Ill Esther Louise Thompson (d. Alberto Frederick THOMPSON & M. Lucie HAINES) b. 23MAY1902 Waltham, MA d. 13DEC1988 Plano, TX
                 12  Donald Alfred Jr. b.15OCT1931
                 12  m. Marie McDONALD
                  13  Lisa
                  13  Joanne
                  13 mark
                  13  Karen
                  13  Nancy
                 12  Robert A. b. 30MAR19??
                 12  m. 19OCT1968 Cathleen O'Shea
                  13  Sharon Elaine b. 17APR1972
                  13  Susan
                  13  Robin Michelle b. 23NOV1978
               11  Paul Hallett b. 14MAY1906 Waltham, MA d. 30SEP1972 Waltham, MA
               11  m. 18APR1935 Watertown, MA Marion Lee EVERETT(d. Harold EVERETT & Alice LEE) b. 1JAN1909 Waltham, MA d. 18NOV1984 Weston, MA
                 12  Donna b. 20DEC1937
                 12  m. Gerald HORTON
                  13  Robert Lee HORTON b. 13FEB1959
                  13 m.  13JUL1991 Sharon Ann GILMAN b. 17MAR1964
                    14  Alyssa Leeann HORTON b. 21JUL1992
                  13  Paul Arthur HORTON b. 26JUL1960
                  13  m. 29DEC1979 Joanne ANDERSON b. 29JUN1960
                    14  Christopher Paul HORTON b. 30MAY1981
                  13  Bruce Everett HORTON b. 24APR1962
                  13  Donald Francis HORTON b. 22AUG1964
                  13  m. 18APR1986 Tracey Ann ???
                    14  Nicole Leeann HORTON b. 30MAY1986
                 12  Judith b. 23JUL1941
                 12  m. 25NOV1967 George ELDER
                  13  Kimberley Anne ELDER b. 20SEP1968
                  13  Scott Gerald ELDER b. 14DEC1972
              10  Edith L. b. 25JUL1875 d. 1944
              10  m. Edward Harold WOODWORTH d. 1943
               11  Catherine WOODWORTH b. 1900
            9  Lizzie Nichols b. 23OCT1856 d. 1938 Wayland, MA
            9  m. 1FEB1882 William Heard CAMPBELL (s. Charles Henry CAMPBELL & Sarah HEARD) b. 1856 d. 1940 Wayland, MA
              10  Sarah Louise CAMPBELL b. 5MAY1883
              10  Charles Malcolm CAMPBELL b. 28MAY1884
              10  Wallace Draper CAMPBELL b. 9AUG1887
              10  Alec CAMPBELL b. 9FEB1889
              10  Ronald Stuart CAMPBELL b. 13SEP1892 d. 12JUL1983 Wayland, MA
           8  Elijah Jr b. 28Apr 1817 Natick, MA
         7  Sally b. 5SEP1778 Natick, MA
         7  m. 25AUG1796 Natick, MA John DUNN Cumberland, RI
         7  Keziah b. 24MAY1783 Natick, MA d. 28OCT1835
         7  m. 31DEC1801 Natick, MA William PERRY (s. Abel PERRY Jr. & Asenath HAVEN) b. 28OCT1782 Natick, MA d. 6JUN1842
           8  Harriett PERRY b. 10MAY1802 Natick, MA
           8  m. 1819 Lowell PERRY (s. Samuel PERRY & Olive RICE) b. 1794 Natick, ma
            9  Otis PERRY b. 12DEC1819 d. 1836
            9 Maria PERRY b. 5FEB1828
            9  m. C.C. LELAND Natick, MA
            9  Arvilla PERRY b. 6JUL1838
            9  m. Rueben WINCH
            9  Harriett PERRY b. 24AUG1840
            9  m. William COLE of Seekonk
           8 Mary PERRY b.7JUN1804 Natick, MA d. 1827
           8 m.  Elliott WALKER
           8  Edwin PERRY b. 11OCT1806 Natick, MA
           8  m. Sarah MARIN
           8  m. Sally Johnson MASON (d. Joseph Johnson MASON & Sarah Cripps)
            9 Martha
            9  m. ??? CLARK
           8  Asa Drury PERRY b.12NOV1808 Natick, MA
           8  m. Rachel Emeline FISHER
            9  Albert Henry PERRY
            9  m. Cynthia Elizabeth BRIGHAM
              10  Lillian PERRY b. Marlboro, MA
              19  m. John A. STONE
           8  Abel Haven PERRY b. 1811 Natick, MA d. 1897
           8 m. Miranda W. ADAMS b. 1812 d. 1848
            9  Ada M. PERRY b. 1836 d. 1907
            9 m. George Batchelder FISKE b. 1834 d. 1910
              10 m. Florence FISKE b. Holliston, MA
              10  m. Edward C. RAWSON
           8  William PERRY b. 9JUN1814 Natick, MA d. 30OCT1892
           8  m. Betsey PERRY
           8  Albert PERRY b. 28SEP1816 Natick, MA d. 18FEB1905 So. Sudbury, MA
           8 m.  8OCT1839 Jane S. HART
           8  Otis PERRY b. <1818 Natick, MA
           8  m. Eliza A. FISHER
           8  Isaac M. PERRY b. <1820 Natick, MA
           8 m. Hannah E DUDLEY
           8  Calvin H. PERRY b. <1822 Natick, MA
           8  m. Louise PIERCE
           8  Keziah PERRY b. <1824 Natick, MA
           8  m. 1849 Lorenzo Dow MOODY
            9  Ella Frances MOODY
            9  m. Stephen S. ELDRIDGE
         7  Nathan b. 4FEB1788 Natick, MA d. 12DEC1838
        6  Elisha b.21APR1749 Framingham, MA d. young
        6  Elisha b5AUG1753 Framingham, MA d. 22FEB1782 Framingham, MA
        6  m.26MAR1778 Sudbury, MA Salome RICE (d. Edmund RICE & Margaret SMITH) b. 1757 Sudbury, MA (m2. FEB1786 John BAKER of Westboro)
         7  Elisha b. DEC1780 Sudbury, MA d. 7JUN1781
      5  Daniel b.25APR1709 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d.5JUN1786 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA
      5  m. 14JUL1729 Sarah FLAGG (d. . John FLAGG & Anna EAMES) b.11MAY1703 or 1705 d.29 NOV1775 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA
        6  Caleb b.1730 Sudbury, Middlesex, MA d.20DEC1804 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA
        6  m. 7DEC1756 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA Sarah GOODALE (d. . Enos GOODALE & Mary ANGIER) b.1735 Marlboro, MA d.21JAN1806 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  Caleb b.8JUN1757 Shrewsbury, MA d. 1843 Huron, Wayne NY
         7  m.26NOV1780 Westminster, MA Candice GLAZIER (d. . Joseph GLAZIER & Eunice NEWTON)
           8  Caroline b. 1782 VT
           8  m. Solomon WOOD resided PA
           8  Holloway b. 1787 d. 1879
           8  m. ??????
            9  Adeline
           8  m2. Wayne, NY  Prudence ALDRICH (sister of Peter)
         7  m2. 1791 Jane HUDSON (d. . Henry Hudson & Esther ???)
           8  John b. 3AUG1792 Weathersfield, VT d. 18OCT1859 Cooper, Kalamazoo, MI
           8 m.  c. 1814 Jane McFARLAND b. c 1797 VT d. 22SEP1865 Cooper, Kalamazoo, MI
            9  John b. 1816 VT d. 1907 Cooper, Kalamazoo, MI
            9  m. Achsah b. 1814 d. 1866
            9  m2. Harriett b. 1858 d. 1883
            9  Charles William b. 11APR1818 Rockingham, Windham, VT d. 1916 Ozark, Christian, MO
            9  m. Susan M. "Sally JONES d. OCT1844 Cooper, MI died in Childbirth
            9  m2. Cornelia DAVIS (d. . Nehimiah DAVIS & Clarissa SPOOR)
            9  Dorcus b. 19JAN1820 Wayne, NY d. 10JAN1907 unm. Almo, Kalamazoo, MI
            9  Holloway b. 1827 Wayne, NY d. 19SEP1851 unm. West Cooper, MI
            9  Henry b. 1830 Wayne, NY
            9  m. Harriett E. ???
            9  m.2 b. 1832 d. 1880
            9  m3. b. 1820 d. 1909
           8  Elihu b. 27NOV1794 Weathersfield, VT
           8  m. Lovina WADE (d. . Alverson WADE & Naomi MUNGER) b. 29OCT1788 Springfield, Hampton, MA her m2.
           8  Polly b. 10MAY1797 Springfield, VT
           8  Anson b. 28JAN1799 Springfield, VT
           8  m. Sophia MUNSELL b. 16JAN1802 d. 12APR1840
           8  m2. 16MAR1855 Margaret ??? b. 13JAN1806 d. 11MAR1873
           8  Sally b. 18AUG1801 Eden, Lamoille, VT
           8  m. Alvin BUCK resided MI
           8  Nancy b. 18MAR1803 Eden, Lamoille, VT
           8  m. Wallace BUCK resided MI
         7  Ann b.1JUL 1759 Shrewsbury, MA d. young
         7  Joel b.9MAR1763 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  m. 8JUN1788 Shrewsbury, MA Mary (Molly) SHERMAN (d. Joseph SHERMAN jr. & Abigail MUZZY) b. 2OCT1769 Shrewsbury, MA d. 31OCT1828 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  Lois b. 14MAR1789 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  Lucy b. 19OCT1791 Shrewsbury d. 29DEC1834 Shrewsbury
           8  m. 1821 Emery BANNISTER (s. Nathan BANNISTER & Sarah WHITNEY) b. 29SEP1791 Shrewsbury, MA (he later married her cousin Melinda)
           8  Luther b. 16MAR1794 Shrewsbury
           8  m. 5MAY1822 Shrewsbury, MA Martha C. GALE b. 1798? Shrewsbury, MA
            9  William Sherman b. 23SEP1823 Shrewsbury, MA
            9  Dolly Lincoln b. 16JUN1826 Shrewsbury, MA
           8 Mary b. 12MAY1805 Shrewsbury
         7  Lucy b.17JUN1765 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  m.18APR1782 Shrewsbury, ma William DRURY (s. John DRURY & Anne GLEASON) b. 1755, Grafton, MA
         7  Abijah b.15FEB1769 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  m. 22FEB1792 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA Resinah WHEELOCK b. 1768 d. 21APR1834 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  Sarah(Sally) b. 30JUL1792 Shrewsbury, MA d. 2APR1814 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  m. 1811 Shrewsbury, MA Alexander RICE ( m2. Lottee Morse of Sutton)
           8 Melinda 10NOV1795
           8  m. 1835 Emery BANNISTER (s. Nathan BANNISTER & Sarah WHITNEY) b. 29SEP1791 Shrewsbury, MA (he was first married to her cousin Lucy)
           8  Luke b. 15AUG1789 Shrewsbury, MA d. 14MAY1836 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  Phoebe Rand 6NOV1804 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  m. 1FEB1827 Ebenezer FELTON
           8  Laura b.11NOV1810 Shrewsbury, MA d. 15SEP1833 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  Lewis b.30NOV1772 Shrewsbury, MA d. Silver Creek, NY or Girard, PA?
         7  m. Susannah
           8 Mary Ann b. 14AUG1810 Silver Creek, NY d. 6MAR1905 Girard, PA
           8  m. 30APR1833 Chauncey ROGERS b. 23AUG1800 d. 4JUL1838 Erie, PA
            9  Chauncey Porter ROGERS b. 1838 Corry, Erie, PA d. 1920 Corry, Erie, PA
            9  m. 15NOV1866 Harrisburg, PA Elizabeth Ramsey SPEEL (d. . John Launch SPEEL & Margaret RAMSEY) b. 11APR1847 Harrisburg, PA d. 1911 Corry, Erie, PA
              10 Marguerite Drury ROGERS b. 4NOV1867 Erie, PA d. 1954
              10  m. 13JAN1887 Eber "Bud" MURRAY b. 1863 Erie, PA
              10  Chauncey Porter ROGERS b. 25MAR1869 Erie, PA d. 10DEC1918
              10  m. 9DEC1905 Alberta L. BUSH b. 1873 Erie, PA
              10  William Burlingham ROGERS b. 10APR1872 Erie, PA d. 1928
              10  m. Adelina PELLENBERG b. 1876 Erie, PA
              10  Justus or Ramsey ROGERS b. 25JAN1874 Corry, PA d. 3JUN1872
              10 Mary Cecilia ROGERS b. 10FEB1876 Erie, PA d. 9SEP1946
              10  m. 26DEC1899 Lewis Henry ELLIOTT b. 1872 Erie, PA
              10  John Speel ROGERS b. 21APR1878 Corry, PA d. 5JAN1962
              10  m. Florence May GLOVER b. 1882 Corry, PA
              10  Lillian Winifred ROGERS b. 27JAN1880 Corry, PA d. 17APR1953 Cortland, NY
              10  m. 7AUG1906 Corry, PA Louis ILLMER (s. Louis ILLMER & Emmy HAVERLAND) b. 17JUL1877 St Louis, MO d. 18JUL1958 Cortland, NY
               11  Gustav Hausmann ILLMER b. 26JUL1907 Cinncinatti, OH d. 9JUL1925
               11  Alexandra Winifred ILLMER b. 20MAY1918 Boston, MA d. 2JAN1970 Stanford, CA
               11  m. 14JUN1941 Providence, RI George Elmer FORSYTHE (s. Warren Ellsworth FORSYTHE & De Etta BRODIE) b. 8JAN1917 State College, PA d. 9APR1972 Stanford, CA
                 12  LIVING
                 12  LIVING
               11  LIVING
              10  Clarence Ramsey ROGERS b. 30MAY1882 Corry, PA d. 4AUG1961
              10  m. DEC1914 Lucy PHILLIPS b. 1886 Corry, PA
              10  Bessie ROGERS b. 1886 Corry, PA d. 1886
              10  Alexandra Beatrice ROGERS b. 26JAN1890 Corry, PA d. 12AUG1959
            9  Alexander ROGERS b. <1826 Corry, Erie, PA
           8  Francis b. 3SEP1797 VT d. 3OCT1797
           8  Hiram b. 22FEB1799 VT d. 15MAR1872
           8  m. 1OCT1822 Pittsford, Rutland, VT Lydia DERBY
            9  Eliza Derby b. 1828
            9  m. 27SEP1848 Girard, PA Robert John TRUESDELL (s. Samuel TRUESDELL & Lodema THAYER) b. 1821 Chautauqua, NY d. 15AUG1885 Carlyle, IL
              10  Lydia Drury TRUESDAIL b. FEB1851Girard, PA d. 4OCT1934 Carlyle, IL
              10  Clara Eliza TRUESDAIL b. 6FEB1854 Girard, PA d. >1947
              10  Drury b. 1FEB1858 Carlyle, IL d. 6FEB1858 Carlyle, IL
           8  Bernad b. 17SEP1801 Vt
           8  Tara Ann b. 23APR1805 VT d. 14SEP1804
           8  Edward Lewis b. 23APR1805 VT d. 17SEP1871
           8  Sherman b. 6DEC1806 VT
           8 Mershal b. 18APR1808 VT
           8  Caroline b. 3NOV1812 NY d. 2NOV1813
           8  Suzanah 4JAN1815 d. 15JAN1899
           8 Marlowe b. 15APR1820
         7  Anna b.10FEB1775 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  m. 1798 Daniel BANNISTER (s. Nathan Bannister & Susan WHITNEY) of Boylston, MA moved to Gardner
        6  Issac b.25Dec1731 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA d.12MAY1812 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA no children
        6  m. 5DEC1754 Shrewsbury, MA Lois MUZZY b. 1736 Shrewsbury, MA d. 4FEB1785 Shrewsbury, MA
        6  Ebenezer b.17FEB1733 Hollis, Hillsboro, NH d. 5JAN1808 Litchfield, Herkimer, NY
        6  m.21OCT1761 Shrewsbury, MA Hannah KEYES (d. Ebenezer KEYES & Tamar WHEELOCK) b.17APR1742 Shrewsbury,MA d.12DEC1777 Pittsford, VT
         7  Esther ?? b.25NOV1762 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA
         7  Luther b.25NOV1762 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA
         7  m. Rhoda Hopkins of Plattsburg, NY
           8  Luther b.25JAN1787 Whiting, Addison, VT
           8  Laury b. 5JAN1789 Whiting, Addison, VT
           8  Ebenezer b.11SEP1790 Whiting, Addison, VT
           8  Thursa b. 25AUG1792 Whiting, Addison, VT
           8 Mary b. 25JUN1795 d. 30OCT1848
           8  m. 1JAN1813 Daniel Gideon HORTON (s. Gideon HORTON Jr & Thyrza FARRINGTON)
            9  Harriet Ellen HORTON b. 18APR1826
            9  m. 30AUG1847 Levi Hutchins HAPGOOD (s. Levi HAPGOOD & Anna CHAPMAN) b. 15JUL1825 d. 14DEC1885
              10  Anna Keith HAPGOOD b. 9OCT1848 Sheldon, VT d. 6AUG1889
              10  Seth Chapman HAPGOOD b. 3NOV1828 Sheldon, VT (last in Shawanee co, KS)
              10  m. 4NOV1850 Louisa MANN of Jamaica, Western NY d. 10FEB1885
              10  m2. Anna Elizabeth DAVY
               11  Ella May HAPGOOD b. 7MAY1858 d. 26MAR1865
           8  Alanson b. 23DEC1796 Whiting, Addison, VT
           8  m. Phoebia HOW
            9  John Quincy
            9  m. Minerva HOLMES
              10  Hattie Elizabeth
              10 m.  Edgar Bayard RILEY
         7  Calvin b. 8MAY1765 Pittsford Rutland, VT
         7  m. 8SEP1788 Azubah HARWOOD (d. . Rev. Eleazar HARWOOD & Elizabeth MONTAGUE) b. 18JUL1772 Bennington, VT d. 17DEC1824 Pittsford, VT
           8  Nathan b. 1790 Pittsford, VT
           8  Rev. Amos b. 18DEC1792 Pittsford, Rutland, VT d. 22JUL1841 Pittsford, VT of yellow fever
           8  m.9FEB1820 Sarah Parmalee SWIFT (d. . Silas SWIFT & Sally PARMALEE) b. 28FEB1800 d. 23AUG1864
            9  Amos Kellogg b. 12JUL1821 Pittsford, VT d. 11OCT1902 Northhampton, MA
            9 m.  9NOV1845 Charlotte H. PARMALEE (Parmilia?) (d. . Joseph PARMALEE & Rhoda LEWIS) b. 15MAY1821 Fairfax, VT d. 24JAN1891 Northhampton, MA
              10  George Newton b. 14SEP1846 VT
              10  m. Sally Ann HUNT
               11  Wirt Byron b. 3DEC1868 VT
               11  m. Katherine M. BAYLEY
               11  Dwight Alonzo b. 3AUG1874 VT
               11  m. Alice HOUGH
               11  Luther Amos b. 25JUL1876 VT
               11  m. Emma JENDRON or JENNARON b. 15JUL1876 Amesbury, MA
              10  Samuel Dwight b. 8NOV1850
              10  m. Celeste Frances HOUGH
               11 Marian b. 6DEC1890
               11  Elliot Dwight b. 17JUL1893
               11  Alden Monteith b. 18JAN1895
               11  Irene b. 30OCT1896
               11  Winthrop Stuart b. 17NOV1902
              10  Frederick Harriott b. 12APR1859
              10  m. Sarah Benton PARMALEE
               11  Charlotte Helene b. 24JUN1889
               11  Parmalee Fairchild b. 4SEP1890
               11  Lewis Floyd b. 10FEB1892
            9  George Burder b.24APR1823 Pittsford, Rutland, VT d.30MAR1891
            9  m. 15JUN1849 Sarah Henry KINGSLEY (d. Orrin KINGSLEY & Emily HOOKER) b. 29JAN1828 Westhampton, MA d. 3FEB1861 Westhampton, MA
              10  Charles Kingsley b. 19NOV1850 d. 19SEP1851
              10 Mary Hooker b. 21OCT1857 d. 13MAR1876
              10  George Henry b. 1JAN1861
              10  m. 5AUG1891 Florence May STEBBINS (d. . Edward STEBBINS & Louisa GOULD) b. 23JAN1863
               11  Ralph Stebbins b. 14JUL1899
               11  m. Loretta ARCHAMBAULT
                 12  Barbara Ann
                 12  m. WINNIE
                 12  m2. Gary WATLING
               11  George d. 1999
              10  Sarah Kingsley b. 5MAY1863 d. 27SEP1866
            9  Sarah Azubah b. 28DEC1825 Pittsford, Rutland, VT d. 21MAR1897
            9  m. Royal Baxter RICE (s. Matthais RICE )
              10  Drury White RICE
            9  Horace d. young
            9  Henry d. young
            9  Horace Henry d. young
            9  3 more died in childhood
           8  Hannah b. 21MAY1795 Pittsford, VT d. 4MAY1836 Cornwall, VT
           8  m. 15AUG1826 Cornwall, Addisson, VT Orrin FIELD ( s. Elisha FIELD & Ruth KIRKHAM) b. 11JUN1792 d. 16MAR1882 (m1 Marie Alvord, m2. Hannah, m3. Almira Scott Searl, m4 1844 Rhoda WEEKS)
            9  George Drury b. 9JUN1827 d. 19DEC1939 ??? 1838???
            9  Orrin Alvord b. 19JAN1831 d. 26AUG1833
            9  Hannah Maria b. 12JAN1833
            9  m. 11SEP1855 Joseph H. BURBANK
            9  Orrin Alvord b. 22AUG1834 Cornwall, VT d. 21SEP1918 Cornwall, VT
            9  m. 4DEC1860 Cornwall, VT Lenora Abigail BINGHAM (d. . Merrill BINGHAM & Abigail ANDREWS) b. 15DEC1842 d. 6MAR1908
              10 Mary A. b. 19JAN1866
              10 Mattie b. 7NOV1868 West Cornwall, VT d. 12SEP1943 Burlington, MA
              10  m. 22CT1895 VT Dr. Samuel Erskine MAYNARD (s . Rev. Joshua Leland MAYNARD & Electa M. ROGERS) b. 3DEC1868 Williston, VT d. 2JUN1911 Burlington, VT
              10 Merrill Orrin b. 17JUN1872 d. Shoreham, VT
              10  m. Lillian KENDALL
           8  Isaac Kellogg b.12NOV1797 Pittsford, Rutland, VT
           8  m. 1816 St Lawrence, NY Elizabeth B. VAN ELLEN
            9  Juliette
            9  Charles b. 2JAN1826 Canton, St Lawrence, NY
            9  Franklin T. b. 1827 Canton, St Lawrence, NY
            9  Newton b. 1828 Canton, St Lawrence, NY
            9 Mary
            9  Isaac Needham b. 17APR1832 Canton, St Lawrence, NY
            9  m. 17JUN1854 Conway, Carroll, NH Eliza A. OSGOOD (d. . Richard H. & Adocia ISHAM) b. 15MAR1828 Williston, Chittenden, VT
              10  Bulah Calista b. 28NOV1857 Westford, Chittenden, VT
              10  Edgar W. b. 1FEB1864 Essex. Chittenden, VT
            9  Benjamin Franklin b. 6JAN1836 Canton, St Lawrence, NY
            9  m. Mary RITCHIE
              10  Fredrick Franklin b. 6MAY1868 Edwards, St. Lawrence, NY
              10  m. 13AUG1898 St. Lawrence, NY Julia Eliza FOSTER b. Highgate Center, VT
            9  Sarah b. 10MAY1838 Canton, St Lawrence, NY
            9  Albert F. b. 1840 Canton, St Lawrence, NY
            9  m. 1876 Canton, St. Lawrence, NY Emily A. STARK
           8  Electa b.1801 d. 1876
           8  m1. 1822 Pittsford, VT Isaac HOGAN
           8  m2.1835 Asa JONES b. 1790 d. 1868
            9  Susan Electa JONES b. 1836
            9  m. 1859 Kent WRIGHT b. 1832 d. 1902
              10 Mary Ella WRIGHT b. 1860
              10  m. Henry Clough CASWELL b. 1857 d. 1904
               11 Mary Frances CASWELL b. Cornwall, VT
               11  m. Orrin NELSON
           8  Sabrina b. 1803 d. 1859
           8  m. Thomas TIFFANY b.1796 d. 1824
            9  William Franklin TIFFANY b.1824 d. 1889
            9  m. Catherine FOOTE b. 1826 d. 1867
              10  Isabelle Tiffany HADLEY
              10  m. Marquis de Lafayette HADLEY
           8  Abigail b. 7MAR1805 Pittsford, Rutland, VT
           8  m. 16AUG1826 Pittsford, Rutland, VT Arnold Johnson TIFFANY
           8  Elizabeth
           8  m. 1832 Pittsford, VT Henry B. PRENTISS
           8  Dr. Ebenezer Harwood b. 13AUG1813 Pittsford, Rutland, VT d. 21SEP1886 Pittsford, VT
           8 m.  ??? ???
           8  m2. Catherine BOGUE d. 4JUN1856 Pittsford, VT
           8  m3. Zilpha TAFT d. 1893 Pittsford, VT
           8  Lois
           8  m. 1841 William WALLACE Pittsford, VT
         7  m2. 22SEP1825 Sarah WEED (d. . Jacob WEED) b. 1783 d. 19JUN1857 Pittsford, VT
           8  Sarah A. b 5AUG1826 Pittsford, Rutland, VT
           8  Calvin W. b. 5AUG 1826 Pittsford, Rutland, VTmariner in 1850 ME Census
           8  m. Maria C. LAMB b. 1828 Brookfield, MA
         7  Sarah b. 16JUN1767 Temple, NH recorded Pittsford, Rutland, VT
         7  m. 16JUN1785 Hiram HORTON (s. Gideon HORTON & Sarah DOUGLASS great aunt of Stephen A. DOUGLASS) b. 5MAR1764 West Springfield, MA d. 5OCT1824
         7  Ebenezer b.10MAR1770 Pittsford, Rutland, VT
         7  m. 3JAN1793 Shrewsbury, MA Lucy FLINT (d. Dr. Edward FLINT & Mary HOWE) b.22NOV1769 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  Isaac 29APR1793 Shrewsbury, MA d 18MAY1828 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  Edward Flint b 18FEB1795 Shrewsbury, MA d 18JUN1826 Shrewsbury MA unm.
           8  Hannah Keyes b. 19JUL1796 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  m. 15APR1819 Oliver WYMAN (s. Col. Seth WYMAN & Mary BROWN) b. 9APR1789 Shrewsbury, MA d. DEC1825
            9  Abigail K. WYMAN
            9  Lucy Ann WYMAN
           8  Lois Muzzy b. 12JUN1798 Shrewsbury, MA d. 7OCT1802 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  John b. 2DEC1799 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  Lois Muzzy b. 2NOV1802 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  m. 22FEB1824 Thomas Heuston WITHERBY (s. Thomas WITHERBY & Susanna KNOWLTON) b. 25JUN1802
            9  George Franklin WITHERBY b. 25AUG1825
           8  Sarah Flint b. 30AUG1804 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  m. 16SEP1828 Shrewsbury, MA Isaac Reed NOYES (S. Asahel NOYES & Abigail FASSETT) b. 29JAN1803 Shrewsbury, MA
           8  Ebenezer b.4JAN1806 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  Abel b.24MAR1772 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  m. 1795 Highgate Center, Franklin VT Sarah KEITH (d. . Zepheniah KEITH & Mary HOOPER)
           8  Hannah b. 6JAN1795 Highgate, Franklin, VT
           8  m. 31OCT1813 Highgate, VT Samuel PAGE
           8  Pamela b.16JUL1795 Highgate, Franklin, VT
           8  m. 25OCT1815Highgate, VT John BARR
           8  Azubah b. 26DEC1797 Highgate, Franklin, VT d. 22MAR1875 Dunham, Quebec
           8  m. Lt. Lumas MEIGS (s. Benjamin MEIGS & Roxana CHITTEDEN) b. 8OCT1795 d. 1NOV1875 Dunham, Quebec
            9  Harley Sanderson MIEGS b. 17JUL1824 d. 5JAN1899 Potton, Quebec
            9 m. 26JUN1848 Emily SCOTT b. 13JUN1830 d. 4DEC1891 Potton, Quebec
              10  Celia Chamberlain MEIGS b. 9FEB1851
              10  m. William C. PEABODY
              10  Alice MEIGS b. 13MAR1854 d. 13JUN1859
              10  Albert Merwin MEIGS b. 3FEB1857
              10  m1. Adelia KEACH
              10  m2. Eliza DILLON
              10  Addie Amelia MEIGS b. 17DEC1863
              10  m. C P. HUNT
              10  Allie Azubah MEIGS b. 17DEC1863
              10  m. F. A. WILLARD
              10  Lillian Alberta MEIGS b. 25MAR1868
              10  m. John P. HEATH
            9  Abel Drury MEIGS b. 8NOV1825 Meigs Corner , Quebec d. 17FEB1892 Dunham, Quebec
            9  m. Mary WELLER (d. . Richard WELLER) b. 17JUL1825 d. 23JUN1906
           8  Luther K. b. 22JAN1800 Highgate Franklin, VT
           8  m. Grace B.
            9  Francis b. 1828
            9  Ellen b. 1830
            9  Emily b. 1832
            9  Frederick b. 1834
            9  Jane b. 1836
            9  Ellen b. 1838
            9  Albert b. 1841
            9  Julia b. 1846
           8  Abel b. 7DEC1801 Highgate, Franklin, VT
           8  m. 28SEP1823 Highgate, VT Caroline HOLLENBECK
            9  Lucius Hollenbeck Drury b. 20DEC1824 d. 22JUN1884
            9  m. 11MAY1854 Cornelia Fisk BULLARD (d. Daniel BULLARD) b. 13AUG1834 d. 14MAY1871
              10  Caroline Elizabeth b. 18MAR1855
              10  m. 14SEP1898 John Hammond BULLARD (Her cousin s. Daniel BULLARD & Achsa HAMMOND) b. 13APR1811
              10 Mary Cornelia b. 24AUG1861
              10  m. 17JUN1885 George MEHRING b. 20FEB1890
               11  Carol Drury MEHRING b. 17NOV1890
               11  Lucy Bullard MEHRING b. 1MAY1893
              10  Lucius Hollenbeck b. 29DEC1868
              10  m. 15NOV1893 Orra May POTTER b. 12JAN1871
               11  Lucius Clark b. 25JUN1895
               11  George Brent b. 25MAY1897
               11 Marjorie Bullard b. 21FEB1900
               11  Fred Hollenbeck b. 20MAY1904
            9  Horatio Nelson b. 1830 Highgate Ctr, Franklin, VT d. 8NOV1900 Burlington, VT was of Swanton, VT bro ran newspaper
            9  m. 22AUG1853 Ruth Katherine ISHAM (d. Jirah Bacon ISHAM & Katherine Jeanette BREWSTER) b. 21JAN1831 St. George, VT d. >1909
              10  Fredrick Nelson b. 16OCT1854 St. George, Chittenden, VT
              10 m. Mary WEED of Shelburne, VT
              10  Frank b. 12AUG1857 St. George, Chittenden, VT
              10 m.  Katherine HEATH
              10  Ida Catherine b. 14AUG1863 Burlington, Chittenden, VT
              10  Child
           8  m2. <1832 Hannah ???
           8  m3. ??? Susan b. 1809
            9  Stephen H. b. 1833
            9  Sarah C. b. 1844
           8  Luke b. 24APR1804 Highgate, VT
           8 Minerva b. 2SEP1805 Highgate, Franklin, VT
           8  m. 4JUL1824 Highgate, VT Benjamin F. HOLLENBECK (s. Abraham HOLLENBECK & Abigail BRONSON) b. 6SEP1796 VT d. 13AUG1880 Ripon, WI
           8 Melinda b. 20NOV1808 Highgate, Franklin, VT
           8 m.  George POWELL
           8  Julia H. b. 28NOV1810 Highgate, Franklin, VT d. 21MAR1843
           8  m. 1NOV1832 Zebina BLISS
           8  Philo F. b. 13SEP1812 Highgate Center, Franklin, VT
           8  m. 15MAR1846 Adelia BLISS Highgate, VT (d. Julius BLISS & Mary Forbes) b. 1DEC1827 Burlington, VT d. 16JAN1897 Taney Latah, ID
            9  Rodney Philo b. 5APR1848 Highgate, VT d. 11APR1929
            9  m. 22MAY1883 Cora B. GIBSON b.<1852 Highgate, Franklin, VT
              10  Roy B. b. APR1884 Latah, ID
              10  John G. b. JAN1886 Latah, ID
              10  Ireaz A. b. AUG1888 Latah, ID
              10 Maude B. b.mAR1890 Latah, ID
              10 Mabel C. b. APR1894 Latah, ID
              10  Neva A. b. SEP1898 Latah, ID
              10  Lyle L. b. c 1904 Latah, ID
            9  Luther H. b. 19SEP1855 Mankato, Blue Earth, MN d.31JUL1857
            9  George Edward b. 2DEC1861 Mankato, Blue Earth, MN
            9  m. 14DEC1890 Kendrick, Latah, ID Lilly Mabel HARRISON
              10  Sarah Lavina b. 10OCT1898 Taney, Latah, ID
              10  m. 15JUL1918 Moscow, Latah, ID Chester Artur BOGAR (s. Moses Hurt BOGAR & Caroline GAY) b. 11MAY1892 Dassel, Meeker, MN d. Spokane, WA
               11  Jeanette Isabelle BOGAR b. 8JAN1930 Dary, Latch, ID d. 8JAN1950 Spokane, WA
               11  Geraldine Marie BOGAR b. 22JUN1920 Deary, Latah, ID d. 7JUL1935
               11  6 LIVING BOGAR
              10  Earl b.22JAN1892 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID d.NOV1964
              10  m.16JN1915 Florence Adelaide GILCHRIST b. 1896 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID
              10  Grace Ethel b.5MAR1893 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID
              10  m. 25MAY1916 Walter James PIERCE (Dexter PIERCE & Leona Onie BONNEWEL) b. JAN1894 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID
              10  m. 3JUL1947 LITTLE b.<1889 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID
              10  Carl Harrison b. 8MAR1894 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID
              10  m. 29JUN1916 Mae Agnes KERON b. 1898 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID
               11  Living
              10  Bliss b. 16DEC1896 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID d. 19MAR1978
              10  m. 2JUL1929 Fanny Mae GILDEON b. <1900 Bear & Teaxs Ridges, Latah, ID
              10  Ford Chipman b. 7DEC1899 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID d. 2DEC1935
              10  m. 24SEP1924 Iola Frieda BROWN (da Talcott Merill BROWN & Martha Ann HOGE) b. 9AUG1902 Moscow, ID
              10  Rodney Philo b. 5MAR1903 Bear & Texas, Latah, ID
              10  Georgia Flora b. 7NOV1904 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID
              10  m. 3JUL1929 James Leroy TUBBS b.<1900 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID
              10  m. Todd DORTY or DOYLE JONES b. <1900 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID
              10  Homer Earnest b. 25DEC1910 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID d. 19??
              10  LIVING
              10  LIVING
              10  Richard Manly b. 25MAY1909 Bear & Texas Ridges, Latah, ID d. 4OCT1971
              10  Josephine Genevieve b. 30OCT1913 Bear & Texas, Latah, ID
           8  Calvin b. 15DEC1815 Highgate, Franklin, VT
           8 Zephaniah Keith b. 22MAY1816 Highgate, Franklin, VT
           8  m. 31OCT1849 Highgate, VT Hannah SAXE (Conrad SAXE & Clarrissa DUNNING) b. 16JAN1827 Highgate, VT
            9  Horace Saxe b. 23FEB1852 Highgate, VT
            9  Sarah Clarrissa b. 21MAY1857 Highgate, VT
            9 Minerva Saxe b. 8FEB1866 Highgate, VT
           8  Sarah Keith b. 1815 Highgate, Franklin, VT
           8  m. 4SEP1839 Troy NY Peter SAXE (s. Peter SAXE & Elizabeth JEWETT) b. 27JUL1819 Highgate, VT
            9  Rollin Peter SAXE b. 22AUG1840 Troy, NY
            9 Minerva Drury SAXE b. 4JUL1842 Troy, NY d 7NOV1851 Troy, NY
            9  Homer Polk SAXE b. 5JUN1844 Troy, NY
            9  Howard Martin SAXE b. 1APR1847 Troy, NY d. 25NOV1863
         7  Hannah b.30MAR1774 or 10APR1774, Shrewsbury, MA or Templeton, MA recorded Pittsford, VT
         7  m. Alford (Alfred) KEITH poss. s of Zepheniah KEITH
           8  Harriett KEITH
           8  m. Rev. Richard PECK
            9  Hannah Keith PECK
         7  Lois b.9AUG1776 Shrewsbury, MA recorded Pittsford, VT
         7  m. 7FEB1786 Capt. Daniel FARRINGTON
        6  m2. 1779 Pittsford, Rutland, VT Thankful SCOTT b. 1748 d. 8AUG1791
         7  Daniel b. 18APR1780 Pittsford, Rutland, VT
         7  m. 1801 Milton, VT Lucy MARSHALL
         7  Jonathan b. 21FEB1782 Pittsford, Rutland, VT
         7  Elisha b. 12JUL1784 Pittsford, Rutland, VT
         7 m.  Rachel LADD d. SEP1825
           8  Nathaniel Ladd b. 11JUN1823 Malone, Franklin, NY d. 5DEC1872 Claremont, VT
           8  m. Harriett Adelaide BROWN b 24OCT1827 Charleston, NH
            9  Kate
            9  William Herbert b. 22DEC1855 Charleston, NH d. 13APR1901 Manchester, NH
            9  m. Mary Evelyn TOLLES b. Hastings, MN
              10  Ralph Howard
              10  Ruth Lizabeth
            9  Nellie M.
         7  m2. 3DEC1807 Rachel LEACH
         7  m2?. Beulah ??? STOWERS widow)
           8  George b. 1814 Malone, Franklin, NY
           8  Charles b. 1830malone. Franklin, NY
         7  Needham b. 3SEP1786 Pittsford, Rutland, VT
         7  m. Clara LADD
        6  m3. 28FEB1792 Pittsford, Rutland, VT Mary JACKSON b. 1792 d. 12FEB1831 Pittsford, VT
         7 Mary b. 10JUN1795 Pittsford, Rutland, VT d. 7JAN1798
        6  Sibbiliah (Sibylla) b. 1736 Shrewsbury, Middlesex, MA see GERSHOM
        6  m. 1760 Shrewsbury, MA Gershom DRURY ( s. Zedekiah DRURY & Hannah FLAGG) b. 1735 Hollis, NH (Gershom m. Elizabeth RICHARDSON d. Nathaniel Richardson & Elizabeth STEVENS b. 1739 of Townsend, MA)
        6  Sarah (twin) b.23NOV1738 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA d. 30JUn1740 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA
        6  Ann (twin) b.23NOV1738 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA d.20JUL1740 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA
        6  Daniel b.10AUG1740 d. 5JUN1786? or before 1784
        6  m. 28MAY1765 Shrewsbury, MA Sarah KNOWLTON(d. Abraham KNOWLTON & Martha LAMSON) b. 24JUN1746 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  Abraham b. c. 1766 Temple, NH raised by Isaac, Daniel's brother
           8  Sally
           8  Elmore (Almore) b. 22MAR1795 Pittsford, VT
           8  m. Elizabeth Donoghue
            9  Adget b. 1827 OH
            9  m. Margaret ??? b. 1823 (could be his older sister, not wife)
            9  m. 17AUG1861 Lincoln, MO Fanny BUCKINGHAM
            9  m3 29AUG1867 Lincon, MO Susan A. BROOKS
            9  Wilson b. 1830 OH
            9  m?. Macoupin Co, IL Jane Goodsell b. 1831
            9  Benjamin b. 1832 OH
            9  John E. b. 1833 OH
            9  William M. b. 1836 OH
            9  Warren b. 1838 OH
            9  Charles S. b. 1844 OH
            9 m1. Sarah BATEMAN (or YEATMAN) or Sarah BURLESON
              10 Marion b. 1868
              10  Lettie b. 1871
              10  m? Nathaniel TWOMBLEY Jr
              10  Franklin b. 1873
              10  Elizabeth b. 1874
              10 Margaret b. 1877
            9 m2. 1884 Jane BAILEY (d. John Rowan BAILEY & Margaret ADAMS) (married first George PECK)
         7  Issac b. 2APR1768 Temple, NH d. 13DEC1824 Essex, VT
         7 m. Sally HERRICK (d. . Elijah HERRICK & Hannah RUSSELL) b. 23OCT1777 Dedham, MA d. 4SEP1865
           8  Betsey b. 12JUL1794
           8  m. FEB1814 Thomas MOSELEY went west
           8  Annie b. 10JUL1797 d. 16NOV1855 unm.
           8  Daniel b. 17FEB1801
           8  m. OCT1822 Beulah MOSELEY
            9  Had 8 Children
           8  Hannah b. 4MAY1804 d. 4APR1840
           8  m. DEC1822 William MINER
           8  Jacob Knowlton b. 30MAR1808
           8  m. 3DEC1839 Fairfax, VT Caroline BASCOM (d. . David BASCOM & Lydia ???) b. 1AUG1818 d 9NOV1886
            9  Hannah b. 21DEC1840
            9  m. 7DEC1862 Essex, VT Byron STEVENS
              10  Had 3 Children
            9  George Bascom b. 17JUN1843
            9  m. Frances BEACH
            9  Annette Julia b. 4SEP1845
            9  m. 18JUN1867 Charles C. D. FIELDS
            9  Charles Knowlton b. 3SEP1848
            9  m. 27OCT1887 Essex, VT Delia MILLER
            9  Edwin Isaac b. 2JUN1850 Essex, Vt d. 1JUL1908 Montpelier, VT
            9  m. 25JUN1875 Essex, VT Abbie IRISH
            9  Harley Franklin 13JUN1855
            9  m. Nellie TRASK
            9  Homer Daniel b. 17JAN1858 Essex, VT d. 27OCT1939 Essex Jct., VT
            9  m. 20JAN1892 Elizabethtown, NJ Clara Eliza WILLIAMS (d. . Silas WILLIAMS & Julia Ann SMITH) b. 14OCT1860 Royalston, VT d. MAY1943 Essex Jct., VT
           8  Harriet b. 5JUL1810
           8  m. Franklin BEACH
            9  Had 7 children
           8 Mary Ann b. 29AUG1818
           8  m. MAR1838 Samuel PARTRIDGE
         7  Anna b c. 1770 Temple, NH
         7  SON <1775
         7  D. <1775
        6  Abigail b.8FEB1743 Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA d.13APR1840 Dublin, NH
        6  m. 16DEC1763 Charles ADAMS Jr.
        6  m. 18MAY1775 Daniel WARREN (s. Daniel WARREN & Martha COOLIDGE) b. 17JUN1752 Westborough, MA d. 13JAN1833 Dublin, NH
         7  John WARREN b. 18JAN1787 Dublin, NH d. 24SEP1859 Dublin, NH
         7  m. Mary GILCHRIST b. 1767 d. 1849
           8  Jesse WARREN b. 1813 d. 1872
           8  m. 1845 Sarah Jane TAGGART b. 1818 d. 1878
            9  Fannie M. WARREN
            9  m. A. M. NOONE
      5  m2. 5SEP1776 Mary STACEY of Northboro, MA (Daniel had been pub. w/ Elizabeth Chamberlain of Holliston in May 1776)
      5  John Sr. b.18JUN1711 Natick, Middlesex, MA d.1780/1785, Shrewsbury, Worcester, MA
      5  m. 22NOV1733 Anne GLEASON (d. .John GLEASON & Abigail LEARNED) b.3MAY1713 d.6NOV1766
        6  Anna (Anne) b.4MAY1735 Framingham, MA d. 4OCT1802 Cavendish, VT
        6  m. 20JUN1753 Shrewsbury, MA Jonathan WHEELOCK (s. Capt. Gershom WHEELOCK & Abigail FLAGG) b. 18SEP1727 Shrewsbury, MA d. 21OCT1798 Cavendish, VT
         7  Jonathan WHEELOCK b. 25FEB1754 Shrewsbury, MA d. 13AUG1842 Cavendish, VT
         7  m. 4NOV1785 Eunice BLOOD
         7  Anna WHEELOCK b. 23MAR1756 Shrewsbury, MA d. 10FEB1835 Salem, MA
         7 m.  6JAN1783 Ashby, North Reading, MA Robert UPTON
         7  Zerviah WHEELOCK 12FEB1758 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  m. 3APR1781Townsend, MA Jonathan CONNICK
         7  Ebenezer WHEELOCK b. 4JAN1760 Shrewsbury, MA d. 3DEC1837 Cornwall, VT
         7  m. 17AUG1786 Whiting, VT Olive HARRIS
         7  m2. 1827 Rebecca ALLEN
         7  Jotham WHEELOCK b. 26AUG1763 Shrewsbury, MA d. 27APR181 Cavendish, VT
         7  m. 11NOV1802 Relief HARRIS
         7  Joseph Drury WHEELOCK b. 3NOV1770 Shrewsbury, MA d. 12OCT1858 Plymouth, VT
         7  m. 28MAR1791 Ashby, MA Abigail BARRETT (d. . Jonathan BARRETT & Abigail RAYMOND) b. 24MAY1774 d. 12DEC1846 Cavendish, VT
         7  John Gleason WHEELOCK b. 10FEB1774 Shrewsbury, MA d. 24SEP1855 Bowmansville, Erie, NY
         7  m. 3DEC1795 Lavinia CLARK (d. . Gershom CLARK & Lavinia WRIGHT) b. 13FEB1777 Lebanon, CT d. 15SEP1853 Bowmansville, Erie, NY
           8  John WHEELOCK b. 20MAY1798 Cavendish, Winsor, VT
           8  m. Euphemia TURNBULL (d. Walter TURNBULL & Euphemia DICKSON) b. 1800 Melrose, Roxburgh, SCOTLAND
            9  Isabelle WHEELOCK b. 8DEC1841 Erie Co, NY d. 14AUG1933 Boone, Des Moines, IA
            9  m. 29DEC Spirit Lake, Dickerson, IA Harvey ABBOTT (s. Hazor ABBOT & Mary An AYERS) 1833 Fairfield, CT d. APR1868 Omaha, Douglas, NE
              10  Wheelock Harvey ABBOTT b. 5OCT1863 Newton, Jasper, IA d. 14AUG1933 Boone, Des Moines, IA
              10  m. Katherine SAMPSON b. 16AN1876 FINLAND . 11SEP1943 Idaho Falls, Bonneville, ID
               11  Alice Louise ABBOTT b. 16MAY1908 Butte, Silver Bow, MT d. 26NOV1954 Salt Lake City, UT
               11  m. 16OCT1944 Arco, Butte, ID Leroy Hansen, SHULDBERG (s. William Anderson SHULBERG & Sarah Jane HANSEN) b 3APR1899 Preston, Franklin, ID d. 15SEP1974 Roberts, Jefferson, ID
                 12  Living
                 12  Living
                 12  Living
               11  Robert ABBOTT b. 11JAN1906 Butte, MT d. 21DEC1909
               11  Bessie Margery ABBOTT b. 7OCT1902 Butte, MT
               11  m. Henry H NIGHTENGALE b. 1898 Butte, MT
               11  Ralph ABBOTT b. 19JUN1894 d. 29JUN1894 Butte, MT
               11 Madeline ABBOTT b. 31JAN1914 Roberts, Jefferson, ID d. 4FEB1980
               11  Helen Katherine ABBOTT b. 15NOV1896 Butte, MT
               11  m. France Everett FREIDAY b. 1892 Butte, MT
               11 Mary Isabel ABBOTT b. 30OCT1895 Butte, MT d. 1JUN1918
               11  m. 14OCT1914 William A. SANDERS b. 1891 Butte, MT
            9  Catherine Elmira WHEELOCK b. 29OCT1823 Albany, NY d. 9JUL1892 Clermont, OH
            9  m. 22MAR1842 Black Rock, Erie, NY John WINSPEAR (s. James WINSPEAR & Mary BENNISON) b. 26JUL1815 York, ENG d. 7AUG1877
              10  Wheelock WINSPEAR b. 8MAR1847 Lancaster, Erie,NY d. 27MAY1924 Clermont, OH
              10  m. 11JUN1872 Clermont, OH Ellen Eve ROWE (James ROWE & Mary MITCHELL) b. 16OCT1851 Shropshire, ENG d. 16JAN1948 Waynesvile, Warren, OH
               11 Minnie WINSPEAR b. 12MAY1877 New Richmond, Clermont, OH d. MAY1971 Qaynesville, Warren, OH
               11  m. 7JUN1899 New Richmond, Clermont, OH Cliffor WHITE (s Thomas WHITE & Florella NICHOLS) b. 17MAY1875 New Richmond, OH d. 23SEP1965 Amelia, Clermont, OH
               11  John Burrige WINSPEAR b. 17JUN1873 Ashland, Byd, KY
               11  m. 27DEC1899 Myrtle ARMACOST b 1877 Ashland Boyd, KY
               11  Wheelock William WINSPEAR b. 25OCT1875 Clermont, OH d. 17JUN1924
               11  m. Edna STEVENS b. 1879 Clermont, OH
               11  Nellie Grace WINSPEAR b. 5SEP1880 Peoples, Clermont, OH
               11  m. Elton MONTJAR b.<1876 Peoples, Clermont, OH
               11 Marie Mabel WINSPEAR b. 12JUL1884 Clermont, OH d. FEB1979 OH
               11  m. Wiley RIFFLE b.<1880 Clermont, OH
               11  Catherine Pearl WINSPEAR b. 27FEB1884 Clermont, OH d. 13NOV1976
               11  m. Ephraim BARNHART b. <1883 OH
              10  James H. WINSPEAR b. 27APR1843 Lancaster, NY d. 24DEC1909
              10  m. Emma L. CRONEMEYER b. 1853
               11  Alice J. WINSPEAR
               11  m. Otto YOTSEY
              10  Catherine Elmira WINSPEAR b. 27APR1843 Lancaster, Erie, NY
              10 Maria H. WINSPEAR 11AUG1853 Lancaster, NY
              10  m. James W. MOSS b.<1849 Lancaster, Erie, NY
              10  John WINSPEAR b. 3MAY1856 Lancaster, Erie, NY
              10  Gertrude WINSPEAR b. 31JAN1862 Lancaster, Erie, NY d. 1864
              10  George F. WINSPEAR b. 1845 NY
            9  John WHEELOCK b. 31AUG1821 Albany, NY
           8  Lavernia WHEELOCK b. 20MAY1797 Cavendish, VT d. 25FEB1878 West Seneca, Erie, NY
        6  John Jr b. 30JUN1736 Natick, Middlesex, MA d.25MAY1808 Franconia, NH
        6  m. 1775 Martha Buckminster RICE (d. Bezaleel RICE & Sarah BUCKMINSTER) b.9JUL1737 Shrewsbury, MA d. 8FEB1823
         7  Joanna b.9JUL1760 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  m.2MAY1792 Shrewsbury, MA Solomon JONES of Charlton, MA
           8  Leonard JONES b. 3JUN1783
           8  Caroline JONES b. 3JUN1783
         7  Caroline b.10MAR1764 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  Lawson b.7FEB1770 Shrewsbury, MA Judge of Greene Co, OH
         7  m. 27MAY1794 Betsey JOHNSTON (d. Col. Charles JOHNSTON & Ruth MARSH) Haverhill, MA b. 26SEP1777 d. 10APR1803 Haverill, MA
           8  Lawson
           8  Charles Johnson
           8  m. 29JAN1829 Boone, Co, MO Sally Ann Morris WISEMAN
            9  Lawson George b. 9MAR1832 Danville, Montgomery, MO
            9  Susan Bass b. 19AUG1834 Danville, Montgomery, MO
            9  Joseph b. 1836 Danville, Montgomery, MO
            9  James H. b. 1837 Danville, Montgomery, MO
            9  Charles Johnston b. 14FEB1837 Danville, Montgomery, MO
            9  Nettie b. 1840 Danville, Montgomery, MO
            9  Andrew Monroe b. 1842 Danville, Montgomery, MO
            9  Jarrett b. 1843 Danville, Montgomery, MO
            9  Richard Bond b. 14JUN1844 Danville, Montgomery, MO
            9  Elizabeth (twin) b. 5OCT1846 Danville, Montgomery, MO
            9 Mary Ellen(twin) b. 5OCT1846 Danville, Montgomery, MO
           8  Ruth
         7  m.Sara TYLER
           8  Anne
           8  Elizabeth
           8  James Harvey b.2JUN1807 NH d.18JUL1870 Lawrence Co., OH
           8  m. 21 JUL1829 Sarah KOUNS (d. . George KOUNS & Catherine WOLFENBARGER) b. 18NOV1807 Lawrence Co, OH d.3 JUN1876 Burlington, Lawrence Co. OH
            9  Charles
            9  m. 12APR1870 Lawrence, OH Fannie HURT
            9  Sarah A.
            9  Benjamin d.20MAR1871 Kansas City, MO
            9  Lawson b.12AUG1832 Burlington, Lawrence Co, OH d.12 AUG1903 Burlington, Lawrence Co, OH
            9  m. Washington, OH Louisa J. RAMSEY b. 27SEP1839 d. 9JUL1913 Lawrence Co. OH
              10  Frank. B. b. 16FEB1861
              10  Ada b. 5MAR1863
              10  Ida b. 5MAR1863
              10 Margaret b. 21SEP1865
              10 Mary A. b. 21FEB1871
              10  James Henry M. b. 1JAN1876
              10  Georgianna C. b. 30JUN1878
            9  George K. b. 16FEB1831 Lawrence Co, OH d. 28APR1836 Lawrence Co., OH
            9  William b. 1836 d. 1890 Lawrence Co, OH
            9  m. Sarah Ankrim Lawrence Co., OH
              10  Emma K. 30APR1865
              10  Luella b. 9APR1867
              10 Mary A. b. 2MAR1870
              10  Anna b. 3OCT1872 d. 6OCT1872
              10  Edgar C. b. 10JUN1874
              10  Charles W. b. 29JUL1876
              10  George S. b. 3DEC1878
              10  Howard H. b. 14FEB1881
            9  Henry b. 1839 Lawrence Co, OH d. 1840 Lawrence Co., OH
            9  Henry H. b.DEC1840 OH d.KS
            9  m.1868 IL Hulda Elizabeth MILLSb.APR1846 IL
              10  Lawson b. 1869 IL
              10  Albert Arthur b. 20FEB1872 Selma, Anderson Co, KS d. 23JUL1944 Fort Scott, Bourbon Co, KS
              10  m. 9AUG1911 Lost Springs, Marion Co, KS Kate Elizabeth PICKETT b.10DEC1876 Union City, Randolph Co, IN d. 21MAR1955 Anderson Co, KS
              10  Henry John b. 20MAY1874 KS d.APR1968 NM/CO
              10  Issac Newton b. 8FEB1877 KS d. 25JAN1966 Anderson Co,KS
              10  m.26DEC1900 Blanche Emma RUDISILL (d. . John Fredrick RUDISILL & Margarett Emeline SUNDERLAND) b.21DEC1880 KS d. JUL1956 Anderson Co, KS
               11  Huldah Elizabeth 14APR1846 Urbana, Champaign, ILL d. 1MAR1926 Mildred, Allen, KS
               11  m. ??? MILLS
              10  Grace b.SEP1881
              10  Gertie b JUL1884
           8  John b. 9OCT1809 Haverill, MA d. 13FEB1890 Payson, Utah Utah
           8  m. 7APR1831 Lawrence Co, OH Mary McCARTNEY (d. Daniel McCARTNEY & Sarah PRICE) b. 29APR1813 Lawrence Co. OH d. 27AP1902 Payson, Utah, Utah
            9  James Harvey b. 16JAN1832 Lawrence, OH
            9  Susan b. 18APR1834 Lawrence Co, OH
            9  m. Mr TRYON b <1830 Lawrence, OH
            9  Sarah Ann b. 17FEB1836 Morgan, Il d. 1897
            9  m. Peter TRYON b <1832 Morgan, IL
            9  Francis Marion b. 22FEB1839 Coles, IL
            9  William b. 3MAY1841 Coles, IL
            9  Peter b. 30SEP1843 Cumberland Co, IL d. 25MAR1920 Pottawattomie Co, IA
            9  m. 29SEP1870 Maysville, Benton Co, AR Elza KNIGHT (d. James KNIGHT & Eliza GREEN) b.28SEP1842 Liberty, Liberty, TX d.27JUL1931 Branson, Taney Co MO
              10  Frank b. 13JUL1872 Maysville, Benton, AR d. 7APR1954
              10  m. 1896 Pottawattamie, IA Alpha RISHTON b. <1876 Maysville, Benton, AR
              10  m. 6MAY1908 Perkins, Payne, OK Grace Florence SILLIX b. <1876 Mysville, Benton, AR
              10  Cora b.2SEP1879 Neola, Pottawattamie Co, IA d. 26MAR1972 Los Angeles, CA
              10 m. 25NOV1903 Council Bluffs, IA Clarence Augustus HINKLE (s. August HINKLE & Malinda ADAMS) b. 30AUG1873 Fayette Co, IL
               11  Clarence Leo HINKLE b. 2JAN1905 Boone, IA d. 22AUG1956
               11  Reynold HINKLE b. 11APR1908 Council Bluffs, IA d. 2OCT1958
               11 m.  LIVING
              10  m. 9MAY1913 Rolo Giles SHAW
              10  m. 26JAN1924 Walter Wood RICE
              10 mable b 29AUG1886 Neola Pottawattamie, IA d 28DEC1913
              10  m. Mar 1907 Thomas Chris THOMSEN
            9 Mary Jane b.3JAN1845 Cumberland, IL d. DEC1884
            9  m. Mr MOSIER b<1841 Cumberland, IL
            9 Minerva b. 10AUG1847 Cumberland, IL d. 8DEC1935
            9  m. Amos James KNIGHT ( s. James KNIGHT & Eliza GREEN) b. 28AUG1847 Liberty, TX d. 6APR1918
            9  John Augustus b. 14SEP1849 Cumberland, IL d. 1924
            9  Floretta Mae b. 18DEC1853 Cumberland, IL d. 1918 Harlan, Shelby, IA
            9  m. 1878 James John L. SHAW (s. Shepard SHAW & Mary WILSON) b. 31DEC1857 Dinsmore, Shelby OH d. Omaha, NE
              10  Leslie Eugene SHAW b. JAN1899 UT or ID d. 1926 Raymondville, Willacy, TX
              10  Frank Clyde SHAW b. OCT1879 Taylor Co, IA
              10 m.  1899 Salt Lake City, UT Lucy MORANDI b. 1880 IL
               11  Antoinette SHAW b. JAN1899 UT
               11  Francis C. Shaw b. 1900 UT
               11  LIVING
               11  LIVING
               11  John L SHAW b. 1897 Shelby Co, IA
               11  LIVING
               11  LIVING
              10  John WIlliam SHAW b. 12AUG1882 Gravity, Taylor, IA d. 9SEP1958
              10  m. 9JAN1919 Drain Lane, OR Violet Eunice MITCHELL
              10  Sylvester Elmer SHAW b. MAY1886 Shenandoah Fremont, IA d. 1922 Los Angeles, CA
              10  Rollo Jiles SHAW b. 12JAN1892 Farmington, Davis, UT d. 27JUL1947 Klamath Falls, OR
              10  m. SEP1916 Helen GREENFIELD
              10  Robert Adair SHAW b.15JAN1892 Farmington, Davis, UT d. 1936 Eagle grove, Wright, IA
            9  Amanda Melvina b. 15JUN1856 b. Knox, IL
            9  m. 24MAR1879 Taylor, IA Greenberry SHAW (s. Shepard SHAW & Mary WILSON) b. 31DEC1857
              10  Eva Leona SHAW b. 16DEC1883 Taylor co, IA
            9  George Washington b. 15JUL1859 Knox, IL
            9  m. Mary Emily CUTLER (d. Mason CUTLER & Margaret Reid THOMAS) b. 31MAR1866 Ogden, Webster, UT
              10 Mary b. 11OCT1887 Benjamine, UT
         7  Winsor b. c. 1771
         7 Martha b.4APR1773 Shrewsbury, MA d. 13OCT1775
         7  Buckminster b.16NOV1775 Shrewsbury, MA d.4Feb1852 Landaff, Grafton, NH
         7  m. 19MAR1795 Franconia,NH Deliliah APPLEBEE (d. Benjamin APPLEBY & Mercy SLY) b. 2JUN1778 Smithfield, Providence, RI d.16DEC1867 Landaff, Grafton, NH
           8  Abigail b. 5APR1796 Landaff, Grafton, NH
           8  Caroline b.16JUL1798 Landaff, Grafton, NH
           8  m. 1814 Landaff, Grafton, NH John WHITCOMB
            9  John Langdon WHITCOMB b. 1815, Landaff, Grafton, NH d. 24AUG1823 Landaff, Grafton, MA
            9  Jane Deliah WHITCOMB b. 22MAY1821
            9  m1. Ezekiel BOWLES
            9  m2. Eben BROWN
            9  Francis WHITCOMB b. 12OCT1823 Landaff, Grafton, NH d. 6MAY1875 Landaff Grafton, NH
            9  m. 12JUN1850 Lisbon, Grafton, NH Rosina NORTHEY (d. . John NORTHEY & Chloe JESSEMAN) b. 19JAN1822 Lisbon, Grafton, NH
              10  Sheldon Francis WHITCOMB b. 31JUL1854 Landaff, Grafton, NH d. 3JUN1933 Easton, Grafton, NH
              10  m. Mattie STIMPSON (d. Daniel STIMPSON & Marcia N. LEWIS) b. 16APR1861 Braintree, Orange, VT d. 15MAR1935 Easton, NH
               11  Lillian Vida WHITCOMB b. 3MAR1887 Easton, NH
               11  m. 31JUL1909 Howard POMEROY b. 1875 Austin Potter, PA
               11  Raymond W. WHITCOMB b. 5FEB1892 Easton, NH
               11  m1. 8OCT1916 Claremont, NH Inez IRWIN
               11  m2. Hazel Evelyn McKAY
               11  Eythl F. WHITCOMB b. 14MAY1893 Easton, NH d. 5APR1935 Whitefield, COOS, NH
               11  m. 7JUN1914 Herbert HANKS (s. Bernice N. HANKS & Mary EMMA BLODGETT) b. 2JAN1880 Stratford, NH b. 5JUN1935 Whitefield, Coos, NH
                 12  Had 13 Children
               11  Ira F. WHITCOMB b. 23JUN1896 Easton, NH d. 10DEC1897 Easton, NH
               11  Iva R. WHITCOMB b. 12JAN1900 Easton, NH d. 21FEB1928 Littleton, NH
               11  m. 8JUL1920 Russell H. STEVENS Littleton, NH b. 31OCT1896 Newark, VT d. 11JAN1970 Easton, NH
           8  Winsor b.24APR1800 Landaff, Grafton, NH d.3FEB1878 Easton, Grafton, NH
           8  m. 9DEC1819 Grafton, NH Clarissa KENDALL b. AUG1847 d.25JUL1880
            9  Winsor Jr. b. 1822
            9  Louisa H. b. 1826
            9 Moses Webster Kimball b. 1NOV1832
            9  m. 28OCT1852 Landaff, NH Caroline Eastman MERRILL
              10  Allen (twin) b.11JUL1854 Landaff Grafton, NH
              10  Alice Eva (twin) b. 11JUL1854 Landaff, Grafton, NH
              10  m. 19OCT1881 West Winsor, Winsor, VT Eli Clinton Dewitt SHATTUCK
              10  Charles Eldon b.4APR1856 Landaff, Grafton, NH
              10  Flavia b. 6DEC1860 Landaff, Grafton, NH
              10  Josephine b. 8APR1866 Landaff, Grafton, NH
            9  Cyrus b. 1838
           8  James b. 25AUG1802 Franconia, Grafton, NH unm. living w/ m&f and Buckminster & Sarah Q. in 1850 age 48
           8  John b.11SEP1804 Landaff, Grafton, NH 7OCT1881 Bath, Grafton, NH
           8  m. 18FEB1828 Lisbon, Grafton, NH Lucinda CUTTING(d. . Silas CUTTING & Lucy KENDALL) b. 1809 Franconia, Grafton, NH
            9  Alfred b. 1831
            9  Lucy b. 1840
            9  James b. 1841
           8  Joanna b.15MAR1807 Landaff, Grafton, NH
           8 Martha b. 19SEP1809 Concord, Merr, NH
           8  Lawson b.24DEC1811 Landaff, Garfton, NH d.15NOV1812 Landaff, Grafton, NH
           8  James Madison b. 14DEC1812 Landaff, Grafton, NH (a second James living in same town as first James in 1850. Likely named after President elected in 1812 as he named his son for Van Buren in 1840)
           8  m. Sarah ??? b. 1803 NH
            9  Lydia C. b. 1835
            9 martin Van Buren b. 1840
            9  m. 22SEP1867 Randolph, Cors, NH Charlotte Marian WENTWORTH
            9  Charles b. 1842
            9  William P. b. 1845
           8  William Plumer b. 1JUL1815 Landaff, Grafton, NH
           8  Alice Elise b.21SEP1817 Landaff, Grafton, NH
           8 mercy b. 9NOV1819
           8  Buckminster b.25MAY1821 Landaff, Garfton, NH
           8  m.14JAN1849 NH Sarah A D QUIMBY b.14OCT1831 Landaff, Grafton, NH d.14JAN1849 NH
            9  Sophronia A b. 11OCT1849 NH
            9  Hannah J. b. 9JAN1852 Wells River, VT
            9  James Clarence 6SEP1866 Wells River VT
         7  John III b.15NOV1779 Shrewsbury, MA
        6  Zerviah b31DEC1738 Natick, MA
        6  Daniel b. 1740 Shrewsbury, MA
        6  Jotham b.21NOV1741 Natick, MA
        6  m. 15MAY1774 Boston, MA Lydia HURLEY
        6  m. 28AUG1784 Boston, MA Polly STEEL
        6  Sarah b. 1745
        6  m. 27JUL1769 Southborough, MA William WILLIAMS (s. Joseph WILLIAMS & Lydia MUNROE) b. 6DEC1748
         7  Joseph WILLIAMS b. 23NOV1769 Southborough, MA
         7  m. 14OCT1792 Dinah BRIGHAM
         7  William WILLIAMS b. 17AUG1771
         7  m. Sally ??? d. 14MAR1804
         7  m2. 6NOV1804 Barbara ONTHANK d. 10MAY1806
         7  m3. 1807 Bernice BELLOWS
         7  James WILLIAMS b. 14OCT1773
         7  John WILLIAMS b. 21DEC1774 d. 25SEP1849
         7  m. 16JUL1797 Sally WARD
         7  m2. 4MAY1825 Nancy NEWTON
         7  m3. 13DEC1830 Chloe HAYDEN
         7  Aaron WILLIAMS b. 6JAN1778
         7 Moses WILLIAMS b. 7APR1780
         7 Montague WILLIAMS b. 6JUL1782 d. 18OCT1839 Worcester, MA
         7  m. 27JUN1802 Worcester, MA Chloe DUNBAR (d. . Jacob DUNBAR & Abi GARDNER) b. 17JAN1777 d. 19JUN1839 Worcester, MA
         7  Sally WILLIAMS b. 23NOV1784 d. young
         7  Silas WILLIAMS b. 13MAY1787
         7  Eunice WILLIAMS b. 11JUN1789
         7  m. 29JUN182 Westborough, MA David ESTES
        6 Martha b.1746 Framingham, MA d. 13OCT1775 Shrewsbury, MA
        6  m. 10SEP1764 Reuben GOSS of Westboro, MA
        6  Elizabeth b. 30SEP1748 Natick, MA
        6  m.10MAR1768 William DRURY (s. Caleb DRURY & Mehitable MAYNARD) b7JUL1743
        6  William b.1750
        6 m.  18APR1782 Shrewsbury, MA Lucy DRURY (d. Caleb DRURY & Sarah GOODALE) b. 17JUN1765 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  Ephraim b. 3JUN1783 Shrewsbury, MA
         7  m. 25SEP1808 Holden, MA Betsey WHEELER
           8  Alony Maria b. 15DEC1808 Worcester, MA
           8  William Henry (Embert) b. 1DEC1810 Worcester, MA
           8  m. Martha K.
            9  Laura Maria b. 28JAN1839 Worcester, MA
            9  William Henry b. 12JAN1841 Worcester, MA
            9  Ellen Frances b. 20NOV1842 Worcester, MA
            9  Julia Louisa b. 31AUG1846 Worcester, MA
           8  Hiram b. 7APR1813 Worcester, MA
           8  Eliza b. 2JUN1816 Worcester, MA
           8  Julia Louisa b. 24OCT1820 Worcester, NY
           8  m. 16JAN1842 Royalston, Worcester, MA James BLISS (s.Abel Ballou BLISS & Nicena BALLOU) b. 16JUL1818
         7  Luke b. 11OCT1785 Shrewsbury, MA
        6  Winsor b.1752 Natick, MA
        6  William b.1755  Grafton, MA
      5  m. 23JUL1767 Southboro, MA Thankful MOORE HORN wid of Robert HORN jr. (d. . Samuel MOORE & Sarah HAYNES) b. 10FEB1725 Framingham, MA d. 20APR1770 Southboro, MA
        6  Winsor b.30APR1768 Natick, MA
        6  m. 20MAR1791 Brookfield, MA Alice SMITH (d. . Asa SMITH & Elizabeth WHEELER) b. 5FEB1769 Shrewsbury, MA d. 31AUG1840
         7  Thankful b. 28AUG1791 Brookfield, MA d. 23JAN1861
         7  m. 17FEB1811 Brookfield, MA Asapah RICE (Jesse RICE & Sarah MOORE) b. 1783? Sturbridge, MA d. 18DEC1855
           8  Harvey RICE b. 11DEC1811Warren, MA
           8  m. 3JUN1838 Watertown, MA Elmina HALE
            9  Had children
           8  Winsor RICE DRURY (legally changed name) b. 1NOV1813 Warren, MA
           8  m. 24DEC1844 Ruth E. HATHAWAY
            9  Had 2 sons
           8  Daniel T. RICE b. 2MAR1816 Warren, MA
           8  m. 6JAN1847 Belchertown, MA Ann BURNETT
            9  had 8 children
           8  Clarrissa RICE b. 1MAR1818 Brookfield, MA
           8  m. 21APR1836 John B. DOANE
           8  Gardner F. RICE b. 24JAN1820 Brookfield, MA d. 20JAN1824 Amherst, MA
           8  Gardner F. RICE b. 20MAY1824 Belchertown, MA
           8  m. 5NOV1848 Concord, NH Ann DUKE
            9  Had 2 daughters
           8  William A. RICE b. 31AUG1830 Belchertown, MA
           8  m. 29MAY1856 Mary J. BRIGGS of Piermont, NY no children
         7  Relief b. 2AUG1793 Brimfield, Hampton, MA d 14NOV1866
         7  m. Seth OLDS
           8  Alexander OLDS
         7  Alice b. 24MAY1797 Brimfield, Hampton, MA 13MAR1880 Warren, MA
         7  m. Perez ALEXANDER
           8  George ALEXANDER
           8  m. Helen BACON no children or m. George Alexander DRURY
         7  m2. Seth CHAMBERLAIN
         7  Betsey b. 4AUG1796 Brimfield, Hampton, MA d. 25JAN1863
         7  m. 1APR1824 Brimfield, MA Amos TYLER (s. Abner TYLER & Bethiah MUZZEY) b. 14AUG1791 Warren, MA d. 15JAN1829 Palmer, Hampden, MA
           8 Maria S. TYLER b. 15OCT1824 Warren, MA
           8  m. 27APR1848 Henry BOSWORTH b. 1820 Warren, MA
            9  Jennie BOSWORTH
            9 m. ?? SYLVESTER
           8  Sarah J. TYLER b 3MAY1826 Warren, MA
           8  Julia Ann TYLER b. 4MAR1828 Warren, MA
           8  m. 28NOV1850 Warren, MA William C. JANES (s. Timothy JANES & Lydia TYLER) b. 1822 Warren, MA
            9  William B. JANES b. 1845 Warren, MA
            9 Martha B. JANES b. 1847 Warren, MA
            9  Sally B. JANES b. 1849 Warren, MA
            9  Harry B. JANES b. 1851 Warren, MA
            9  Nettie B. JANES b. 1853 Warren, MA
         7  Franklin, MA b. 9JAN1799 Brookfield, MA d. 1JAN1889 Warren, MA
         7  m. 8JAN1826 Warren, MA Sophia CARPENTER (d. Frederick CARPENTER & Eunice BURROUGHS) b. 4MAR1801 Warren, MA d. 29MAR1872 Providence, RI
           8  George Alexander b. 12NOV1826 South Danvers, Essex, MA d. 20OCT1900 Warren, MA
           8  m. 20JUL1849 Warren, MA Helen BACON b. <1830 Warren, MA d. 1903
           8 Mary Ann b. 6JUN1828 South Danvers, Essex, MA d. 19NOV1908 Warren, MA
           8  m. 24APR1861 Warren, MA Asa Dwight TOWER b. <1824 South Danvers, Essex, MA
            9  Abigail, F. TOWER b. <1854 Warren, MA
           8  Caroline Sophia b. 6MAY1832 South Danvers, Essex, MA d. 3SEP1923 West Springfield, Hampden, MA
           8  m.1MAY1859 Warren, MA  William Forbes ADAMS (s. William ADAMS & Adah FORBES) b.4MAR1820 North Brookfield, MA d. 31OCT1873 West Brookfield, MA
            9  Albert Drury ADAMS b. 1MAR1860 Warren, MA d. 18JAN1861
            9  George Thomas ADAMS b. 6JAN1862 West Brookfield, MA d 20FEB1931 Springfield, Hampden, MA
            9  m. 21DEC1886 Springfield, Hampden, MA Julia Theresa O'BRIEN (d. John B. O'BRIEN & Margaret GREEN) b. 7DEC1862 Springfield, MA d. 30OCT1939 Springfield, MA
              10  Hazel Rae ADAMS b. 7JUL1888 Springfield, M d. 10JAN1974 Longmeadow, MA
              10  Pearl ADAMS b. 6SEP1887 Springfield, MA d. 13SEP1887 Springfield, MA
            9  Charles Pittman ADAMS b. 22DEC1868 West Brookfield, MA d. 1948 Wayne, ME
            9  William Franklin ADAMS b. 24MAR1870 West Brookfield, MA d. 17NOV1934 Orange, Franklin, MA
            9  m. Ethel CLARKE b <1874 Orange, Franklin, MA
         7  m. 5MAR1873 Springfield, MA Olive HODGES b. <1803 Brookfield, MA d.>1893 living in Johnstown, OH
         7  Levina b. 18FEB1801 Brookfield, MA d. 21NOV1884
         7  m. 1APR1829 Brimfield, MA Rufus BLISS
           8  Had 3 children
         7  Gardner b. 13APR1803 Brookfield, MA d. 11JAN1872
         7  m. Abby GORE
           8  Jenny
           8 m.  ??? BROWN
           8 Mary
           8  m. ??? MERRITT
            9  Ethelind MERRITT d. unm.
           8  Adeline
           8  m. G.H. HEPWORTH
         7  Clarrissa b. 17APR1805 Brookfield, MA d. 27MAY1875
         7  m. Theodore LYMAN
         7  Dolly b. 22APR1807 Brookfield, MA d. 8NOV1901 Warren, MA
         7  m. 4SEP1833 Isaachar COMINS 19NOV1806
           8  Charles Henry COMINS b. 24OCT1843
           8  m. 25DEC1867 Clara Kate ELLIS
         7  Amanda b. 7MAR1810 Brookfield, MA d. 10APR1871
         7  m. 8AUG1833 Edwin LINCOLN, Ashburnham, MA
           8  Jennie
           8  m. L. DILLINGHAM
            9  Clara DILLINGHAM
         7  Child b. 2MAY1813Brookfield, MA d. 7MAY1813
      5  m. 3JAN1771 Southboro, MA Abigail ROLF b.<1715 Concord, MA
      5  Caleb b.22MAY1713 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d 5NOV1760 Framingham, Middlesex, MA
      5  m. 27MAY1735 Mehitable MAYNARD (d. . Jonathan MAYNARD & Mehitable NEADHAM) b. 4MAR1716 Framingham, Middlesex, MA
        6  Caleb b.16SEP1735 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d.28NOV1807
        6  m. Zerviah RICE (d. Phineas RICE & Margaret EAMES) b.1735 Framingham, MA d. 1800
         7  Caleb b. 1775 Natick, MA d. 8DEC1808 unm.
         7  John b. 1777 Natick, MA d. unm.
         7  Abel b. 1779 Natick, MA d.30AUG1832
         7  m. 1DEC1803 Framingham, MA Nabby BROAD of Natick, MA
           8  Otis b. 26NOV1804 New Salem, MA d.1OCT1883 West Bridgewater, MA
           8 m. 6OCT1836 West Bridgewater, Plymouth, MA Julia Ann ALGER (d. Abiezer ALGER)
           8  Willard b. 18APR1806 New Salem, MA
           8  m. 6MAY1829 Louisa HAYNES b. Needham, MA d.26AUG1849
            9  Willard Francis 29JUN1836 Natick, MA
         7  David (twin) b. 178? Natick, MA d. unm.
         7  Jonathan (twin) b. 178? Natick, MA d. unm.
         7  Anne b. 1780 Natick, MA d. 23SEP1842
         7  m. 29JUN1806 Josiah RUTTER b. 1776 d.27MAR1818
           8 Mary Ann RUTTER b. 30OCT1817 d.6MAY1839
         7  m. 16DEC1819 Deacon Luther HAVEN (s. Decaon Luther HAVEN) b. 15APR1770
           8  Susan Experience HAVEN b. 15SEP1820 d. JAN1883
           8  m. 5OCT1861 Thomas HAMMOND of Natick, MA
           8  Ellen Maria RUTTER b. 4JAN1823 d. 16MAY1884 Ayer, MA
           8 m.  John SWAN
        6 Mehitable b.26JUL1737 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d. young
        6  Jonathan b.28MAR1739 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d. young
        6  Elizabeth b.5AUG 1741 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d.15AUG1803 Fitzwilliam, Cheshire, NH
        6 m.  1762 Framingham, MA Silas ANGIER (s. Benjamin ANGIER & Sarah) b. 9OCT1737 Marlboro, MA d. 6OCT1808 Fitzwilliam, NH
         7  Benjamin ANGIER b. 27MAY1762 Framingham, MA
         7  m. MAR185 Tizah WARD (d. Ephraim WARD & ???) b. 18MAR1763 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 4MAY1795 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Elijah ANGIER b. 29JUN1787 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Calvin ANGIER b. 13JUL1789 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Abel ANGIER b. 25AUG1791 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 26DEC1792
           8  Luther ANGIER b. 8AUG1794 Fitzwilliam, NH
         7  m.27DEC1795 Fitzwilliam, NH Eunice JOHNSON b. 1762 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Tizah ANGIER b. 4NOV1796 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Eunice ANGIER b. 3NOV1799 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  m. Samuel SLADE
            9  Orilla H. SLADE
            9  m. Francis Jefferson INGALLS
              10  Julia Maria INGALLS
              10 m. Aaron KING
            9  Orrissa Holbrook SLADE
            9  m. Henry BOWMAN
              10  Carrie L. BOWMAN
              10  m. Warren D. KNOWLTON
           8  Elis Alice ANGIER b. 23AUG1803 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Aaron ANGIER b. 17SEP1807 Walpole, NH
         7  Sibyl ANGIER b. 15MAY1764 Framingham, MA d. 22JAN1797 Fitzwilliam NH
         7  m. 24AUG1784 Fitzwilliam, MA James DUNTON b. 1760 Framingham, MA
           8  James DUNTON b. 25AUG1784 Fitzwilliam, NH d. <NOV1796
           8  Betsey DUNTON b. 15FEB1785 Fitzwilliam NH
           8  m. Silas WOODS b. 1875 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Luke DUNTON b. 26OCT1787 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 13AUG1788
           8  Nancy DUNTON b. 16JUN1789 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Joel DUNTON b. 29JUN1790 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 2SEP1805
           8  Abel DUNTON b. 19AUG1792 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 20APR1882
           8  m. 3NOV1816 Ruth PHILLIPS(d. . Nathaniel PHILLIPS & Mary BAILEY) b. 20AUG1798 Athol, MA d. 10JUN1893
            9  Joel DUNTON 4JUN1817 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 1838
            9  Jonas DUNTON b. 5OCT1818 Fitzwilliam, Cheshire, NH d. 6FEB1819
            9  Abel DUNTON b. 30MAR1820 Fitzwilliam, NH
            9  Lucy DUNTON b. 30MAR1820 Fitzwilliam, NH
            9  William DUNTON b. 19MAY1824 Fitzwilliam, NH
            9  Asahel DUNTON b. 24OCT1826 Fitzwilliam, NH
            9  George Olmstead DUNTON b. 18JUN1832 Fitzwilliam, NH
            9  Sylvester DUNTON b. 4JUL1834 Fitzwilliam, NH
            9 Mary DUNTON b. 19OCT1837 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Lovina DUNTON b. 29NOV1794 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  James DUNTON b. 10NOV1796 Fitzwilliam, NH
         7  Silas ANGIER b. 17APR1766 Framingham, MA
         7  m. WALDO b. 1765 Framingham, MA
         7  Betty ANGIER b. 1OCT1769
         7  Joel ANGIER b. 4NOV1770 Fitzwilliam, NH
         7  m. Olive TURNER b. 1770 Fitzwilliam, NH
         7  Sally ANGIER b. 1772
         7  m. 22NOV1796 Charles SAUNDERS b. 112 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Zenas SANDERS
           8  m. Carolene CRAM
            9  Ella Maria SANDERS
            9  m. Olney F. Quimby
         7  Abel ANGIER b. 17AUG1775 MA d. 25FEB1861 Fitzwilliam, NH
         7  m. 29DEC1795 Fitzwilliam, NH Lovina AMADON (d. . Philip AMIDON & Eunice SHUMWAY) b. 1776 Fitzwilliam, NH d.11JUL1844 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Thomas Stratton ANGIER b. 1796 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Abel ANGIER b. 11FEB1797 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 27APR1837
           8  Lovina ANGIER b. 19AU1798 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 2AUG1837 Lamille, Bureau, IL
           8  Sibyl ANGIER b. 6OCT1800 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Elvira ANGIER b. 26OCT1802 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Eliza ANGIER b. 16MAY1804 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Eunice ANGIER b. 25FEB1806 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 28APR1838
           8  Rueben ANGIER b. 28JUN1807 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 24APR1841 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Shumway ANGIER b. 1807 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Anna ANGIER b. 20JUL1809 Fitzwilliam, NH
           8  Phillip Doddridge ANGIER b. 25MAR1811 Fitzwilliam, NH d. 1OCT1890 Swanzey, NH
           8 Mary ANGIER b. 9AUG1817 Fitzwilliam, NH
         7  m. 16APR1845 Fitzwilliam, NH Roxana AMADON (d. . Philip AMIDON & Eunice SHUMWAY) b. 3FEB1774 Oxford, MA d.22AUG1858 Fitzwilliam, NH
         7  Needham ANGIER b, 8APR1781 Fitzwilliam, NH
         7  m. FOSTER b. 1780 Fitzwilliam. NH
        6  William b. 4JUL1743 Framingham, Middlesex, MA
        6  m.10MAR1768 Natick, MA Elizabeth DRURY (d. John DRURY & Anne GLEASON) b30SEP1748 Framingham, MA
         7  Sally d. 24JUN1773
         7  William d. 4OCT1775
         7  William d. 5MAR1779
         7  Betty d. 24JUN1791
         7  John b. 15JAN1780 Temple, NH
         7  m. 14JUL1807 Civil, Temple, Franklin, ME Anne MITCHELL
           8  Eliza b. 11JAN1808 Temple, ME
           8  m. 29MAR1831 Temple, ME Levi HARDY
           8  Jonas b. 13MAR1810 Temple, ME
           8  Dorcas b. 28MAR1812 Temple, ME d. 1APR1894 Franklin, Norfolk, MA at sons home
           8  m. 7APR1836 Civil, Kennebec, ME Simon PARLIN b. 16SEP1809 Bingham, ME d. 25JAN1837 East Wlton, ME
            9  Simon W. PARLIN b.17APR1837 East Wilton, ME
           8  m. 23DEC1842 Ebenezer WHITNEY d. 18NOV1874 Freeman, ME
            9  John Drury WHITNEY b. 21OCT1843 Phillips, Franklin, ME
            9  Charles Edgar WHITNEY b. 2DEC1846 Phillips, Franklin, ME
            9 Myra Ann WHITNEY b. 29SEP1850 Phillips, Franklin, ME
           8  John Mitchell b. 27JUN1814 Temple, ME
           8  m. Philinda ???
            9  John M b. 1838
            9  Charles A b. 1840
            9  Frances A b. 1842
            9  George F b. 1845
            9  Jonas W b. 1848
            9 miles b. 1849
           8  Drusilla b. 6SEP1816 Temple, ME
           8  m. 1842 Jay, Franklin, ME Isaac S. TOWNSEND (s. Benjamin TOWNSEND & Jane SMALL) b. 29DEC1814 Bowdoin, Sagadoc, ME d. JAN1890
            9  Lucy Ann TOWNSEND b. 14NON1843 Jay, Franklin, ME d. 29DEC1900
            9  m. 15APR1862 John Fairfield STARBIRD b. 1839 Jay, Franklin, ME
           8  Andrew b. 17NOV1818 Temple, ME
           8  Lucy Ann b. 12MAY1823 Temple, ME
           8 Moses Warren b. 21JUN1826 Temple, ME
           8 Myra C. b. 22OCT1828
         7  Sally b. 23AUG1781 Temple, NH
         7  m. SEP1805 Temple, ME Joel HOBART
           8  Lydia HOBART b. 1FEB1811
           8  m. 6NOV1831 Temple, ME Benjamin ABBOTT
            9  Amanda ABBOTT
            9  m.30MAR1852 Randall William ELLIS her cousin gs of Senah DRURY & John L. MITCHELL
         7  Senah b. 1MAY1783 Temple, NH
         7 m. 3JUL1803 Lunenburg, MA John L. MITCHELL
           8  Anna MITCHELL b. 5MAR1804 Temple, ME
           8  m. 30MAR1823 Rev. Gilbert ELLIS
            9  Randall William ELLIS
            9  m.30MAR1852 Amanda ABBOTT his cousin gs of Sally DRURY & Joel HOBART
         7  Abel b. 1FEB1785 Temple, NH d. 18DEC1791
         7  William b. 18SEP1786 Temple, NH
         7  m. 28JAN1813 Temple, ME Mary HERSEY
           8  William Merchant b. 18NOV1813 Temple, ME
           8  m. Carol
            9  George ??? or Leo ??? b. 1846
            9  Ida ??? b. 1847
           8 Mary b. 14SEP1814 Temple, ME
           8  George Hearsey b. 25JUN1818 Temple, ME
           8  John Allen b. 24OCT1820 Temple, ME
           8  Charles Wesley b. 10SEP1822 Temple, ME
           8  m. Roseanne b. 1822
           8  Lucy Thomas b. 21FEB1826 Temple, ME
           8  Elvira b. 10AUG1829 Temple, ME
           8  Elizabeth b. 1832
         7  Noah b. 8SEP1788 Temple, NH d. Wilton, ME
         7  m. Abigail ??? b. 1864
         7  Betty (Betsy) b. 11SEP1791 Temple, NH
         7  m. 11JUN1809 Temple, ME Joseph CONANT
         7  Polly
         7  m. 1810 Temple, NH William JONES Jr. (s. William JONES & Dolly)b. Feb1720
           8  Sarah C. JONES b. 1FEB1813 Temple, ME
           8  William D. JONES b. 7MAR1815 Temple, ME
           8 Mary A. JONES b. 11DEC1816 Temple, ME
           8  John JONES b. 1OCT1818 Temple, ME
           8  Lucy D. JONES b. 27AUG1820 Temple, ME
           8  Eliza June JONES b. 14JUN1822 Temple, ME
           8  Seth N. JONES b. 18JUL1824 Temple, ME
           8  Seneah JONES b. 30MAR1826 Temple, ME
           8  Ezra JONES b. 18JUN1827 Temple, ME
           8  Seneah b. 27APR1830 Temple, ME
           8  Aaron Fuller JONES b. 11SEP1832 Temple, ME
           8  m.4DEC1858mary A, OAKES of Wilton ME
            9  Arthur F, JONES b. 6AUG1860
            9  m. 3JUL1882 Alice PERKINS
              10 methyl L. JONES
              10  Harry C. JONES
              10  Ida May JONES
            9  Etta L. JONES b. 1NOV1862
            9  m. George B. CLARK
              10 Margie R. CLARK
              10 Marie L CLARK
              10  Frank S, CLARK b. 14FEB1871 d.DEC1871
              10  Frank E. CLARK b. 22MAY1875
              10  m. Mary Thatcher of Webster
           8  Noah H. JONES b. AUG1836
        6  Jonathan b.23MAR1745 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d.5NOV1820 Worthington, MA
        6  m. Mary b. 1742 d. 19SEP1817 Worthington, MA
         7  John b. 20JUN1771 Worthington, MA d. 9MAY1820 Worthington, MA
         7  m. Betsey b. 1767 d. 1MAR1801
           8  Lydia b. 20OCT1799 Worthington, MA
           8  m. 2AUG1820 Worthington, MA Calvin BARTLETT
         7 m. ????
           8  Polly b. 15DEC1801 Worthington, MA
           8  Betsey b. 8OCT1804 Worthington, MA
           8  John Clarke b.12JUL1807 Worthington, MA
           8  John Maynard b. 26MAR1809 Worthington, MA
           8  Caroline b. 12MAR1813 Worthington, MA
           8  Eunice Armina b. 26NOV1815 Worthington, MA
         7  Hepzibah b. 17JAN1780 Worthington, MA
         7  Otis b. 2DEC1781 Worthington, MA
         7  m. 26OCT1806 Sherborn, MA Deborah LEALAND
         7  m2 14JUN1818 Leroy, Livingston, NY Olive CHAPMAN
           8  Louise Bulkley b. 12MAR1804 d.12MAR1860
           8  m. 21MAR1821 Rueben CASH of Byron, NY
            9  Nathan CASH
            9  Sophia CASH
            9  Olive CASH
            9  George CASH
            9  Albert CASH
            9  Abba CASH
            9  Harriet CASH
           8 Mary b. 21OCT1809 d. 18NOV1860
           8  m. 20NOV1831 John PARSONS
            9  George PARSONS b. 27AUG1832
            9  Otis PARSONS b. 9JAN1836
            9  Charles PARSONS b. 9AUG1839
            9  Deborah PARSONS b. 6APR1845
            9  John H PARSONS b. 14SEP1847
            9  Richard W PARSONS b. 18SEP1850
           8  Lydia S. b. 13APR1813
           8  m. 17AUG1834 Matthew VAN DUSIN
           8  Harriett B. b. 13MAR1819 d. 20NOV1863
           8  m. 8JUN1843 Watson W WOOD(S)
            9  Henry C WOODS b. 9AUG1844
            9  Clarissa B WOODS b. 20AUG1846
           8  Rhoda A. b. 18MAY1820 d. 9FEB1863
           8  m. 15SEP1840 Lemuel POWELL
            9  John H. POWELL b. 25JUN1841
            9  Laura D POWELL b. 26DEC1845
            9  Caroline POWELL b. 27JAN1843
            9  George POWELL 24JAN1848
           8  John H b 28FEB1822 Stafford, Genesee, NY
           8  m. 30DEC1846 Sarah F. RAPP Stafford, Genesee, NY b. 1824
            9  Franklin C. b. 5NOV1847 Stafford, Genesee, NY
            9   b. 26DEC1872 Stafford, NY Fannie BARNETT
            9  Helen M. b. 15SEP1849 Stafford, Genesee, NY
            9  m. 24OT1878 Stafford, NY William DORENBURY
            9  Laura C. b. 15OCT1851 Stafford, Genesee, NY
            9  m. 14DEC1870 Stafford, NY Gordon T. WATSON
            9  Harriett L. b. 25MAY1855 Stafford, Genesee, NY
            9  m. 15OCT1879 Stafford, NY Gordon T. WATSON
            9  Sarah Elizabeth b. 15FEB1858 Stafford, Genesee, NY
            9 m. 11SEP1878 Stafford, NY Fred D. TILLOSTON
              10  Sarah Janet TILLOTSON b. 15JUL1879
              10  m. Wallace Mordant AIKEN
               11  Dorothy Elizabeth AIKEN
           8  Caroline(twin) b. 11NOV1824 Stafford, Genesee, NY d. 10/16/1830
           8  Catherine(twin) b. 11NOV1824 Stafford, Genesee, NY
           8  m. 14FEB1850 John CHAPPLE
            9  William E. CHAPPLE b. 19AUG1850
            9  Leander CHAPPLE b. 12JUN1854
           8  Laura C. b. 18APR1826 d. 26JUL1848
           8  Hepzibah b. 14APR1828
           8  m. 1MAY1849 Wilbur S. MARCH
         7  Elijah b. 24AUG1784 Worthington, MA
         7  m.30NOV1809 Worthington, MA Elizabeth PARSONS
           8  Ermina b. 10OCT1810 Worthington d. 19MAR1844
           8  m. 17OCT1839 Worthington, MA Dr. Timothy H. BROWN b. 23JUL1810 Worthington, MA
            9  George England BROWN b. 10JUL1842Worthington, MA
            9  Julia E. BROWN b. 3AUG1840 Worthington, MA
           8  Abel Parsons b. 4MAR1817 Worthington, MA
           8  m. 14NOV1844 Worthington, MA Almira C. HUNTINGTON b.21NOV1818 d.<3APR1856
            9  Ermina Harrington b. 31DEC1845 Worthington, MA
            9  Lathrop E. b31MAY1848 Worthington, MA
            9  m. 8JAN1878 Lucy J. THAYER (d. . Edward Thayer & Emeline Tirell) b. 11SEP1854 d. 31MAY1931
           8  m2. 3APR1856 . Emily EDWARDS (d. . Luther EDWARDS & Hannah BURNELL) (m1. Chester GRAVES of NYC)
         7  Elizabeth b. 28SEP1788 Worthington, MA
        6  Zachariah b.23JUL1748 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d. 29JAN1803 Wendell, Franklin, MA
        6  m. 3MAR1779 Ruth SAWYER (d. Humphrey SAWYER & Hannah PHILLIPS) b.28JUN1757 Newbury, Essex, MA d.13NOV1801 Wendell, MA
         7  Betsy b. May 1779 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 15OCT 1780
         7  Abel b.3JAN1781 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 5FEB1875 Northfield, MA
         7  m. 7OCT1801 Hepsibah AUSTIN b.1788 Wendell, Franklin, MA
           8  Infant b. 19APR1803 Wendell, Franklin, MA
           8 Mary/Polly b. 25APR180 Wendell, Franklin, MA
           8  m. 13JUL1820 Jared TERRY b. 20AUG1792 Tolland, CT d. 1869
            9  Abel Drury TERRY b. 1821 d. 1821
            9  Jared Franklin TERRY b. 24JUL1822 d. 1907
            9  Louisa Fidelia TERRY b. 15OCT1824 d. JAN1889
            9  Aaron Thurston TERRY b. 12JAN1827 d. 1864 Civil war
            9  Emeline TERRY b. 18DEC1828 d. 1833
            9  Jane Mary TERRY b. 15OCT1831 d. 1904
            9  George Edward TERRY b. 1834 d. 1846
            9  Ellen Angie TERRY b. 14SEP1835 d 1897
            9  Emory Jared TERRY b. 14SEP1837
            9  Nancy TERRY b. OCT1839 d. 1840
            9  John Almon TERRY b. 24APR1842
            9  Julia TERRY b. 1844
           8  Needham b. 25APR1806 d. 3SEP1812
           8  Betsey b. 28DEC1807 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 3DEC1873 Erving, Franklin, MA
           8  m. 1830 Eliphalet HOLTON
            9 Mary Jane HOLTON b. 1831 Montague, Franklin, MA d. <1874
           8  Levi Woodward b. 20DEC1809 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 1NOV, 1900 Woonsocket, MA
           8  m. 26MAY1832 Lonsdale, RI Mary SWEETLAND ( d. . Thomas SWEETLAND & Hannah ???) b. 26JUN1810 South Vernon, VT d. 15APR1860 Woonsocket, RI
            9  George Lewis b. 8MAR1833 Valley Falls, RI d. 24NOV1841 alley Falls, RI
            9  Thomas b. 7AUG1839 Valley Falls, RI d. 4SEP1841 Valley Falls, RI
            9  Levi Woodward b. 26JAN1842 Smithfield, RI
            9  m. Frances Lamphere
            9 Mary b. 8MAY1845 Smithfield, RI d. 22MAY1850
            9  Josephine Louisa b. 28MAR1848 Woonsocket, RI
            9  m. APR1866 Danforth CURTIS
              10  William Levi CURTIS
              10  m. Edna CARPENTER
            9  Lena b. 5JUN1850 Woonsocket, RI d. AUG1850 Woonsocket, RI
            9  Agnenet b. 26NOV1854 Woonsocket, RI
            9  m. 3OCT1900 Charles E. SMITH
           8  m2. 8MAY, 1861 Woonsocket, RI Dorcas ALLEN d. 8APR1878
           8  m3. 1879 Mary LOW d. SEP1910
           8  Abel b. 27NOV1811 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 23FEB1813
           8  Dorinda (Derinda) b. 19JAN1814
           8  m. 7FEB1835 James Madison COLLIER b9JUL1809 d. 11FEB1897 Wendell, MA
            9  Emerson COLLIER b. 27DEC1835montague, MA d. 2MAR1837
            9  Francis COLLIER b. 25MAR1838 d. 6AUG1840
            9  Infant son b. 30JUL1840 d. 3AUG1840
            9  Julia COLLIER b. 26JUL1842
            9  Samantha COLLIER b. 19MAR1845 d. 14MAY1874
            9  Emma COLLIER b. 3JUL1847
            9  Nelson COLLIER b. 8AUG1850
            9  Frank COLLIER b. 7AUG1852
            9  Henry COLLIER b. 28JUN1855 d. 13MAY1879
           8  Hannah b. 27AUG1816 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 20JUN1898 Northfield, MA
           8  m. 11MAR1840 William STEVENS Jr. (s. William STEVENS) b. 26AUG1813 d. 11DEC1885 Northfield, MA
            9  Jane STEVENS b. 23DEC1840
            9  m. William PRATT
            9  Austin M. STEVENS b. 28JUL1842
            9  m. Harriett MARSH
            9  George STEVENS b. 13JUL1845
            9  m. Janette FISHER
            9  Ella E. STEVENS b. 8MAR1848
            9  m. Cassius BALDWIN
           8  Lewis A. b. May 1819 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 1865 Libby Prison Civil War
           8  m. 1FEB1843 Sarah E. GILBERT Montague,Franklin, MA
            9  Lucy Ann b. 1843
            9  m. 1859 Levi Brizee d. Civil War
              10  Della BRIZEE
              10  m. Allan CLAPP
            9  m2. 1865 Eustus RUSSELL d. 1868
            9  m3. 23MAR1870 John WARE
              10  Emily WARE b. 1872 d. 1887
              10  Laura WARE b. 10NOV1882
              10  m. George WILLARD
              10 Marjorie WARE b. NOV1884
              10  Lucy WARE b. 1892 b. 1893
            9  Almon b. 1850 Montague, MA
            9  m. Alice TERRY
            9 Milo d. 4 yrs old
            9 Martin b. 1852 d. 1864
         7  Needham b.6JUN 1782 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 26DEC1818
         7  m. 1809 Wendell, MA Amanda WINTERS (d. Benjamin WINTERS & Hannah HUMPHREY) b. 23AUG1786 Shelburne, Franklin, MA b. 10DEC1818
           8  Infant d. 25FEB1813 Wendell, MA
           8  Sylvia d. 24MAY1815
           8  Sophia b. 1OCT1814 Wendell, MA d. 2JUL1895
           8  m. 31MAR1842 Shutesbury, MA Lemuel BARTLETT d. 16JAN1888
            9  Reuben Emerson BARTLETT b. 25MAY1843 Shutesbury, MA
            9  Francis Amory BARTLETT b.13DEC1844 Hadley, MA
            9  Needham Drury BARTLETT b. 11MAR1851 Shutesbury, MA
            9  Emma Sophia BARTLETT b. 2FEB1851 Shutesbury, MA
            9  m. D, SPRAGUE
            9  Asa Edward BARTLETT b. 27SEP1855
           8  Amanda b. 6MAY1816 d. 4JUN1888
           8 m.  John MILLER
            9  2 children
         7  Betsey 17 JUN 1783 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 10AUG1806
         7  Elijah b.24AUG1784 Wendell, Franklin, MA
         7  m. 1809 Mary BRADLEY Wendell, Franklin, MA
         7  Silas b.13MAR1790 Wendell, Franklin, MA d.9DEC1817
         7  m. 23APR1813 Sally SMITH Huron co., OH
         7  Esther b.15 Feb1793 Wendell, Franklin, MA
         7  m. John GALE of Winchester, NH
           8  Had 2 daughters
         7  Nathan b.13JUL 1796 Wendell, Franklin, MA
         7 m.1821 Permalia HANDMORE b1800 Wendell, Franklin, MA
         7 m. Susan NELSON
         7  Joel b. 6APR1797 Wendell, Franklin, MA d.26OCT1854 Springville, Utah,UT
         7  m. 9JAN1819 Tirzah WINTERS (d. Benjamin WINTERS & Hannah HUMPHREY) b.1DEC1790 Shelburne, Franklin, MA d. 16OCT1875 Springville, Utah, UT
           8  Ruth Sawyer b.13NOV1819 Wendell, Franklin, MA d.APR1871 Springville, Utah, UT
           8  m. Lorenzo Johnson b. 1813 CT
           8  Permalia Handmore b.20AUG1821 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 6SEP1892 Junction, Piute, UT
           8  m. 22FEB1844 Nauvoo, IL Laban MORILL III
           8  John b.6FEB1824 Wendell, Franklin, MA
           8  Charles Horatio b.17Aug1825 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 31JUL1859 Springville, Utah, UT
           8  m. 19DEC1852 Lehi,UT Julia Ann ZIMMERMAN (d. George Gotlieb ZIMMERMAN & Juliana HOKE) b. 12FEB1829 Green Castle, Franklin, PA d.Fairview, Franklin, ID
            9  Permelia Julia b. 2DEC1853 Springville, Utah, UT d.10JUL1936 Lewiston, Cache, UT
            9  m. 14DEC1882 Salt Lake City, UT Samuel Matkins (s. Thomas MATKIN & Esther BROADHURST) b.19AUG1850 West Leigh, Lancashire, ENG d. 16JAN1905 Cardston, Alberta, CAN
              10  George Quail MATKINS b. 3APR1887 Hyde Parke, Cache, UT
              10  Orson Charles MATKINS b. 19SEP1883 Hyde Park, Cache, UT
              10  Blanche MATKINS b. 18DEC1884 Hyde Park, Cache, UT
            9  Horatio George b. 29NOV1857 Springville, Utah, UT d. 18JUL1902 Swan Lake, Bannock, ID
            9  m. 29JAN1891 Logan, Cache UT Emmeline Wall TALBOT (d. . Henry JAmes TALBOT & Livinia Ann WALL) d.13JUL1865 Kaysville, Davis, UT d. 27FEB1931 Preston, Franklin, ID
              10  Ruth Emmeline b. 29MAY1892 Lewiston, Cache, UT
              10  m. 11DEC1912 James Henry HENDERSON
              10  Livinia Augusta b. 26FEB1895 Lewiston, Cache, UT
              10  m. 7JUN1938 John Robert GREGORY (s. John William GREGORY & Lillie May ALBISTON) b. 12JUL1896 Franklin, Franklin, ID d. 26FEB1963 Mapleton, Franklin, ID
              10  George Hazen b. 5MAR1899 Oxford, Oneida, ID
              10  m. LIVING
              10  Olive Mildred b. 30JUL1801 Swan Lake, Oneida, ID
              10  m. 20NOV1918 John PAYNE(s. Andrew Johnson PAYNE & Polly BRENLEY) b. 30AUG1897 Gainesboro, Jackson, TN d. 20DEC1963
              10  m. 2MAY1972 Laurence MAUCHLEY b. 1897 Swan Lake, Oneida, ID
              10  Henry James b. 12JAN1897 Lewiston, Cache, UT
              10  m. 19MAR1919 Sarah Laveda SMART (d. . James Gittins SMART & Nora Elvina JENSEN (JOHNSON)) b. 6APR1902 Preston, Oneida, ID d. 21MAR1961 Preston, Fairview, ID
               11  LIVING
               11  Vaughn Smart b. 15NOV1920 Lewiston, Cache, UT d. 30AUG1990 UT
               11  m. LIVING
               11  Darrell Henry b. 5APR1923 Fairview, Franklin, ID d. 16OCT1956 Salt Lake Cuty, UT
               11  m. LIVING
               11  LIVING
               11  Alden James b. 24MAR1930 Fairview, Franklin, ID d. 16AUG1973
               11  LIVING
               11  LIVING
               11  LIVING
               11  LIVING
            9  Charles Joel b. 22OCT1855 Springville, Utah, UT d. 17JAN1936
        6 Mehitable b.15OCT1750 Framingham, Middlesex, MA
        6  m. 18JAN1776 Nathaniel COOPER
         7  Anna COOPER d.1838
         7  m. 1782 David WINTER Jr b. 1789 d. 1873
           8  Ann WINTER b. 1821 d. 1866
           8  m. 1837 Alpheus FULLER b 1814
            9  Elizabeth Eddy FULLER b. 1838 d. 1886
            9  m. Horace CHASE
              10  Carrie I. CHASE
              10  m. D. Phillip SMALL
         7  Hetty COOPER b. 8MAR1780 Alstead, VT d. 1JAN1849 Fox Lake, WI
         7  m. Daniel ASHLEY (s. Daniel ASHLEY) b. 27FEB1871 Winchester, NH d. 15FEB1853 Fox Lake, WI
           8  Carlos Cooper ASHLEY b. 23JAN1805
           8  Daniel Drury ASHLEY b. 5AUG1810
           8  Henry Hawkes ASHLEY b. 23NOV1811
           8  Sylvia Hawkes ASHLEY b. 3SEP1814
           8  m. 9SEP1835 Quartus BARRON
           8  Frances ASHLEY b. 1817 d. 1852
           8  Oliver ASHLEY b. 21NOV1821
           8  Yates ASHLEY b. 10SEP1824
        6  Abel b.29MAY1752 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d. 22FEB1769
        6  Needham b15JUN1754 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d 17JAN1755
        6  Needham b.15Feb1756 Framingham, Middlesex, MA
        6  Sybilla b.21JAN1758 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d. 22NOV1759
        6  Elijah b.22DEC1759 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d. 22DEC1759 Framingham, MA
      5  Asenath b.9JAN1714 d. young
      5  Seuill (Seville) b11JAN1715 d.2JUN1715
      5  Zedekiah b.30APR1716 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d.NOV1776 (in Rev. war) MA, Buried, Temple, Hillsboro, NH
      5  m.30JUL1738 Grafton, MA Hannah AXTELL (d. . Thomas AXTELL & Sarah BARKER) b. 16JUN1721 Grafton, MA d. 11JAN1740 Bedford, MA
        6  Gershom b. 31DEC1739 Hollis, NH
        6 m.  1760 Temple, Hillsboro Sybilla DRURY (d. Daniel DRURY & Sarah FLAGG) b. 1736
         7  David Axdale (Daniel) b. 7NOV1763 Shrewsbury, MA d. 8JUN1818 Weston, VT
         7  m. 12JUN1786 Temple, NH Lucy RICHARDSON (d. Jonathan RICHARDSON & Lucy CLARK) b. 27FEB1759 Hillsboro, NH d. Weston, VT
           8  Sybil b. 4DEC1786 Weston, Winsor, VT d. 1852 unm.
           8  Anna or Amy b. 21FEB1790 Weston, Winsor, VT d. 13JAN1873
           8  Nehimiah b. 10MAR1792 Weston, Winsor, VT d. young
           8  John b. 28DEC1793 Weston, Windsor, VT d. 3SEP1865 Weston, VT
           8  m. 7NOV1821 Weston, VT Bridget FLETCHER (d. . Ezekiel FLETCHER & Lydia BLOOD) b. 3JUL1798 Groton, MA d. 29MAY1874 Weston, VT
            9  John L. b. c. 1822 Weston, VT d. 3NOV1879 Weston, VT
            9  m. Sarah M. b. 1820
              10  Orlando b. 1849 Living with parents & Sophia Drury, Ezra's widow?
              10  Leona B. b. 25SEP1864 Weston, VT
            9  Ezra W. b. 15DEC1823 Weston, VT d. 5JUN1843 Weston, VT
            9  Alonzo H. b. 15APR1825 Weston, VT d. 15MAY1903 Weston, VT
            9  m. 25JAN1855 Weston, VT Nancy J. PERSONS ( d. . Oliver S. PERSONS & Hannh BUSS) b. 26OCT1833 Weston, MA
              10  Jennie B. b. 3OCT1857 Weston, VT
              10  m. 3OCT1877 Weston, VT Edward WILDER
              10  Eudell (Endil) b. 14JAN1861 Weston, VT d. 7FEB1861
              10  Henry O. b. 27NOV1864 Weston, VT d. 13JUL1929 Springfield, VT
              10  m. 10DEC1889 Cora HORTON
               11  Robert
                 12  William
            9  Sophia d. age 5 Weston, VT
            9  Wakefield d. young Weston, VT
            9  Bridget b. 16APR1831 Weston, VT d. 24APR1834 Weston, VT
            9  David S. moved to Marionsville, PA
            9  Constant Freeman resided in Boston, MA
            9  Sophia b. 6AUG1836 d. 22NOV1900
            9  m. Lewis LAWRENCE
           8  Andil b. 25APR1796 Weston, Winsor, VT
           8  David b. 25APR1796 Weston, Winsor, VT d. 11SEP1865 Weston, VT
           8  Lucy b. 29MAY1798 Weston, Winsor, VT d. 11SEP1865 Weston, VT
           8  Anson b. 1799
         7  Ezra
         7  m. Sophia WAKEFIELD b. 1772 (from 1850 VT Cen)
           8  Ezra Wakefield b. 20MAY1795 Weston, Winsor, VT
         7  Others???
        6  m2. 11JUN1783 Mary HAWKINS Temple, NH
        6  m3. 16DEC1792 Elizabeth RICHARDSON (d. Nathaniel Richardson & Elizabeth STEVENS) b. 1739 of Townsend, MA
      5  m2.2APR1741 Bedford, MA Hannah WOOLEY (d. . Thomas WOOLEY & Mary CHAMBERLAIN) b. 29MAR1722 Concord, MA
        6  Zedekiah b. 1 MAR 1742 Bedford, MA
        6  m. 17APR1770 Mary WHEELOCK (Paul WHEELOCK & Abigail CHAPIN) b. 1742 Calais, Washington, VT d. Charlton, MA (remarried 5SEP1778 to Daniel CONVERS)
        6  Jonathan b. 4AUG1743 Hollis, Hillsboro, NH
        6 m.  9OCT1770 Westborough, Mary PRATT
        6  Ebenezer b. 4AUG1743 Hollis, Hillsboro, NH
        6  m.1DEC1768 Shrewsbury, MA Miriam GOODALE (D. . Enos GOODALE & Mary ANGIER) b.3MAR1748 Shrewsbury, MA d.Litchfield, NY
         7  Lewis
         7  m. ??? ANDREWS (d. . Nehimiah ANDREWS)
           8  Lewis
           8  m. Ephe LEROY of NY
           8  Daniel
           8  m. Larrison POPE of IL
           8  Polly
           8  m. George WILSON of VA
           8  Orra
           8  m. Elizabeth KINGSTON
         7  m2. IL Widow McCLOUD
         7  m3. 16JUL1843 widow Abigail POMEROY d.<1882
         7  Polly b. 21JUN1776 d. NOV1840
         7  m. 10SEP1793 James GAGE Jr. (s. James GAGE & Sarah LAMSON) b. 5AUG1767 d. 24JAN1856
           8  James Lamson GAGE b. 1800
           8  m. McC'nlsville, ?? BAKER
           8  John GAGE b. 1802
           8  m. Chicago, ILL KELLOGG
           8  Jared GAGE b. 1805
           8  m. Lakeside, ?? REED
           8  Leonard GAGE b. 1807
           8  m. Walworth, WI BALL
           8  George GAGE b. 1813
           8  m. McHenry, IL HEALD
           8  Elijah D. GAGE b. 1816
           8  m. Sullivan, NY KING
         7  Ebenezer b. Aug1778 Temple NH d 10FEB1807 Litchfield, NY
         7  m. MAY1799 Litchfield, NY Susannah ANDREWS ( d. . Nehimiah ANDREWS & Hephzibah ROWLING) b. 1780 Herkimer, NY d. AUG1833 Litchfield, Herkimer, NY
           8  Willard b.27APR1806
           8  m. 1828 Genesee, NY Mahala BARNES
            9  Rosalie
            9  Leonard
            9  m. Manhattan, KS Lavinia PILLSBURY
              10  Emma
              10  m. 1886 Frederick FLEEKER
               11  Fred FLEEKER
               11  Esther FLEEKER
               11  m. Wakeeny, KS Glen HANCOCK
                 12  John HANCOCK d. young
                 12  Ruth HANCOCK
                 12  Robert HANCOCK
                 12  Jean HANCOCK
                 12  m. 1950 Wahoo, NB Richard PROUD
                  13  Carol PROUD
                    14  Ian ???
                    14 Megan ???
                  13  John PROUD
                    14  Adam PROUD
                    14 Matthew PROUD
                    14  Rachel PROUD
                    14  Christian PROUD
                  13  George PROUD
                    14  Drew PROUD
                    14  Kelsey PROUD
                 12  William HANCOCK
                 12  James HANCOCK
                 12  Loy HANCOCK
               11  Wesley FLEEKER
              10  Leonard b. 25APR1868 Leavenworth, KS
              10  m. 31DEC1891 Emma HOAR (d. John R HOAR & Emaline Achsa FISKE) b. 9SEP1868 Manhattan, KS
               11  John Leonard b. 26SEP1897 Manhattan, KS
              10 Mae
              10  Edward
              10  Daisy
              10  Eva
              10  Wesley
              10  Will
              10  Bess
              10  Grace
            9  Polly
            9  Lucinda
            9  Betsey
            9  Ebenezer
            9  Wesley
            9  John
            9  Freely (Fraily)
            9 Michols??
         7  Sally b15DEC1780 Temple, NH
         7  m. 1800 John HARPER (s. John HARPER & Elizabeth PROCTER) b. JUL1776 Jaffrey, Cheshire, NH d. Darien, Genessee, NY
         7  Elizabeth (Betty) b. 5DEC1782 Temple, NH d. 6SEP1860 Darien, Genesee, NY
         7  m. JUN1800 Litchfield, Herkimer, NY Oliver HARPER (s. John HARPER & Elizabeth PROCTOR) b. 2JUN1778 d. 11NOV1852 Darien, Genessee, NH
           8  Desdemona HARPER b. JUL1802 Watertown, Jefferson, NY
           8  m.1822 Raphael ANDREWS
           8  Ann HARPER b. AUG1804 Watertown, Jefferson, NY
           8  Gaylord Vanvecton HARPER b. 10SEP1806 Watertown, Jefferson, NY d. 8APR1864 Darien, Genessee, NY
           8  m. 1JAN1827 Mary DOW
            9  William Harper b. NOV1827 Watertown, NY d. Darien, NY
            9  Oliver HARPER b. 21JAN1837 Watertown, NY d. Darien, NY
            9  Amos B. HARPER b. 1844 d. 9FEB1846 Darien, NY d. Darien, NY
           8  Nelson HARPER  b. 21APR1809 Watertown, Jefferson, NY d. 18OCT1873 Darien, Gennesse, NY
           8  m. MAY1841 Genessee, NY Mariah Jane DRURY (d. . Jonathan DRURY & Sophia COLE) b. 9MAR1818 Alexander, Genessee, NY d. 1APR1843 Darien, Genessee, NY
            9 Mary Jane HARPER b. 2JUN1842 Darien, Genessee, NY d. 21FEB1868 Darien, Genessee, NY
           8  m2. 2FEB1845 Darien, Genessee, NY Lucie SALISBURY
           8  Sophronia HARPER b. JUN1812 Watertown, NY
           8  m. 1832 Sears YOUNG
           8 Miriam Saviah HARPER b. 19SEP1814 Watertown, NY d. 17APR1897 St John, Stafford, KS
           8  m. 13OCT1833 Darien, NY Parker GILLMORE (s. Samuel GILLMORE & Hannah POTTER) d. 11OCT1862 Anon, Lake, ILL
            9  Evangelist James GILLMORE b. 8MAY1825 Darien, NY d. 23JUN1864 Cobb, GA (Civil War)
            9  m. Elizabeth ROWLING
            9  Elizabeth Jane GILLMORE b. 23FEB1837 Girard, PA d. 17MAY1913 Oskaloosa, KS
            9  m. Boughton Howard BALL
            9 Maria GILLMORE b. 19JUN1839 Girard, PA d. 11AUG1928 Seaview, Washington
            9  m. Andrew, McKINNEY
            9 Myron GILLMORE b. 27SEP1841 Girard, PA d. 10DEC1918 Kansas City, Wyandotte, KS
            9  m. Flora Elizabeth ABER
            9  Dwight Lorenzo GILLMORE b. 17SEP1844 Avon, Lake, IL d. 11OCT181913
            9  m1. Minerva S. WHEELOCK
            9  m2. STEBBINS
            9  George Albert GILLMORE b. 13NOV1848 Avon, IL d. 13APR1899 Avon, ILL
            9   Edna Arvilla EMERY
            9  Frank Benjamin GILLMORE b. 1JUN1853 Avon, ILL d. 17SEP1938 Great Bend, KS
            9  m. Mary Ann ELLIS
         7  Jonathan b. 25OCT1784 Temple, Hillsboro, NH d. 13JAN1862 Warren Lake, IL
         7  m. MAR1807 Litchfield, Herkimer, NY Sophia COLE (d. Benjamin COLE & Sabra BROWN) b. 21FEB1787 Cornish, Chesire, NH d. 4AUG1864 Warren, Lake, IL
           8 Miriam (Maria) b. 20FEB1808 Litchfield, Tioga, NY
           8  m. 5JUL1825 Joel Powell NOBLE (s. Winthrop NOBLE & Ruth POWELL) b. 27JUL1800 d. 15MAY1873
           8  Hannah b. 3SEP1810 Litchfield, Tioga, NY d. 1SEP1862
           8  m. 29SEP1829 Minor HAMMOND (s. Daniel HAMMOND of Augusta, Oneida, NY) b. 3JUN1803 d. 17SEP1862
           8  George Albert b. 22MAY1813 Litchfield, Tioga, NY d. 12JUL1871
           8 m.  13JAN1842 Lake Co, ILL Mary Elizabeth HEALD (d. Daniel HEALD & Persis HOWARD) b. 8SEP1815 Herkimer, NY d. 1FEB1871
            9  Edwin b. 12NOV1842 Warren, Lake, ILL
            9  m. 14APR1871 Hannah Augustus HOWARD (d. William C. HOWARD & Hannah ROBERTS) b.25DEC1849
            9  Persis b. 10OCT1843 Warren, Lake, ILL d. 28JAN1865
            9 Maria Amelia b. 5DEC1844 Warren, Lake, ILL d. 10JAN1866
            9  Daniel b. 26FEB1846 Warren, Lake, ILL d. 18JUL1850
            9  Horace Greeley b. 22NOV1847 Warren, Lake, ILL
            9  m. 22NOV1870 Jeanette STICKNEY (d. George STICKNEY & Sylvia BECKLEY of Nunda IL) b. 27APR1851
            9  Lyman Albert b. 20OCT1853 Warren, Lake, ILL
            9  m. 10MAY1879 Elsie QUIGLEY moved to Lincoln NE
           8  Benjamin Cole b. 9SEP1815 Litchfield, Herkimer, NY
           8  m. 23OCT1844 Cynthia WASHBURN (d. Caleb WASHBURN & Anna FITCH) b. 7DEC1818
           8 Mariah Jane b. 9MAR1818 Alexander, Genesee, NY d. 1APR1843 Darien, Genesee, NY
           8  m. MAY1841 Genesee, NY Nelson HARPER (s. Oliver HARPER & Elizabeth DRURY) b. 21APR1809 Watertown, Jefferson, NY d. 18OCT1873 Darien, Gennesse, NY
            9 Mary Jane HARPER b. 2JUN1842 Darien Genesse, NY d. 21FEB1868 Darien, Gennesse, NY
           8  Washington Searls b. 12FEB1821 Alexander, NY or Lorain, OH d. 22SEP1878
           8  m. >1855 Framingham, MA widow Martha ROSS DRURY (wife of his younger brother Edwin Jonathan)
           8  Aura Parmelia b. 13NOV1823 Alexander, NY or Lorain, OH
           8  m. 1JAN1842 Andrew BROOKINS (s. Luther BROOKINS of Alexander, NY) b. 6MAR1817  d. 27JUN1844
           8  Osian Simonds b. 24JUN1827 Alexander, NY or Lorain, OH moved to Rochester, MN
           8  m. 3JUL1851 Esther DURAND (d. . Edward DURAND & Tyrella BLAIR) b. 2JUN1833
           8  Edwin Jonathan b. 10MAY1834 Batavia, Genesee, NY or Lorain, OH d. 22NOV1855
           8  m. 1851 Framingham, MA widow Martha ROSS
         7  Hannah b. 20OCT1786 Temple, NH d. 6OCT184
         7  m. 3JUL1803 Jacob WHEELER b. 11JUN1782 d. 21AUG1831
         7  Infant
         7  Elijah b. 19SEP1792 Herkimer, NY d. 25JUL1880 Girard, Erie, PA
         7  m. 1815 Abigail C. CHENEY (d. John CHENEY of Walpole, NH & Attica, NY) d. 22FEB1875
           8  Polly Gage b. 11JUL1816  d. 29DEC1876
           8  m. 24SEP1836 John Wesley PETTIS b. 30MAR1815 d. 26SEP1904
            9  Abba A. PETTIS b. 1843
            9  m. Saunders LeRoy Van Camp b. 17OCT1841 d. 5FEB1937
            9  Sarah Isabel PETTIS b. 26FEB1847
            9  m. 21APR1873 James Oliver SMITH (s. Charles Francis SMITH & Emily LEACH) b. 22JUL1847
            9  Arthur Mott PETTIS b. 20OCT1848
            9  m. Ella M. SHERMAN
              10  Had 3 Children
            9 mark Allis PETTIS b. 20OCT1848 d. 30OCT1933
            9  m. Kathy Caroline MASTEN b. 23MAR1862 d. 1944
              10  at least one daughter
           8  Roswell Cheney b. 13NOV1817 Girard, Erie, PA d. 16FEB1802 Girard, Erie, PA
           8  m. Urania Aldrich HAVEN
            9  Byron Charles b. 25FEB1852 Girard, PA d. 14APR1898 Girard, PA
            9  m. 12NOV1874 Viola SIKES
              10  Leland Ellis b. 13SEP1878 Girard, PA d. 26MAY1966 Girard, PA
              10  m. 27NOV1897 Zaidee SAWDEY
               11  Bessie Clarice b. 31MAR1899 Girard, PA
               11  m. 24AUG1917 Girard, PA William HINDS
                 12  Ruth Elaine HINDS b 7SEP1920 Girard, PA
                 12  m. 6NOV1943 Erie, PA Robert Edwin JOHNSTON
           8  m2. 23APR1879 Berrien, MI Mary A. RHODES
           8  Oliver P. b. 13AUG1819, Girard, Erie, PA
           8  m. ??ELLSWORTH also a Mrs. M.F. Drury from Girard, PA???
           8 Matilda b. 4APR1827 Girard, Erie, PA
           8  m. Charles Hyrum BARNEY
           8  Susan b. 1827? Girard, Erie, PA
           8  m. 8APR1847 Girard, Erie, PA Ransom KIDDER
         7 m2. Beulah ??? Pensioneer 1883 NY started pension May 1879
        6  Thomas b. 26APR1747 Hillsboro, NH
        6  m. 11SEP1769 Temple, NH Martha KNOWLTON (d. Abraham KNOWLTON & Martha LAMSON) b. 1749 Hillsboro NH
        6  Nathan b. 23NOV1748 Temple, Hillsboro, NH d. 22MAY1770
        6  m. Elizabeth ??? likely no children
        6  Hannah b. Aug29, 1750 Temple, Hillsboro, NH d. 7MAY1843
        6  m. 1770 Joseph RICHARDSON (s. Nathaniel RICHARDSON & Elizabeth STEVENS) b. 1746 d. 18AUG1843
         7  Nathan RICHARDSON b. 15MAY1775 Temple, NH
         7  m. 19DEC1797 Hannah SHATTUCK (d. . Nathaniel SHATTUCK & Catherine ANDREWS)
           8  Nathaniel RICHARDSON b. 28AUG1798 d. 1863
            9  nine children
           8  Ralph RICHARDSON b. 19AUG1800
           8  m. Hannah CHILD
            9  nine children
           8  Diantha b. 9OCT1803
           8  m. George WHEELER of Danby, VT
            9  five children
           8  Dorothy RICHARDSON b. 25MAR1806
           8  m. Moody ROBY of Peru, VT
            9  eleven children
           8  Nathan RICHARDSON b. 5MAY1808
            9  five children
           8  Catherine RICHARDSON b. 5DEC1810
           8 m. Seth COOK of Granville, VT
            9  eight children
           8  Roxana RICHARDSON b. 30 JAN1812 d. 1APR1843
           8  m. Joseph WARREN of Peru, VT
           8  Cyrus RICHARDSON b. 1JUL1814 d. 6OCT1814
           8  Lewis RICHARDSON b. 16OCT1815 d. 1JAN1823
           8  Franklin RICHARDSON d. 6OCT1817 no issue
           8 Mary Ann RICHARDSON b. 14JAN1820
         7  Thomas RICHARDSON b.25MAY1777 Temple, NH d. 1822
         7 m.  Hannah SPOFFORD b.6SEP1779 Temple, NH
           8  Hannah RICHARDSON b. 18AUG1810 Weston, VT d. SEP1874 Adrian, MI
           8  m. Ezra BURNHAM of Boston
           8  Thomas RICHARDSON b. 14JUL1802 Mt Holly, VT
           8  m. Maria HOLT
           8  Lucy RICHARDSON b. 1JUL1804 Mt Holly, VT d. 12FEB1807
           8  Lydia RICHARDSON b. 17JUN1806 Mt. Holly, VT
           8  Henry RICHARDSON b. 6MAR1808 Mt Holly, VT
           8  Daughter RICHARDSON b. 22FEB1810 Mt Holly, VT d. young
           8  Lucy RICHARDSON b. 29APR1811 Mt Holly, VT
           8  m. Lewis CLAYTON
            9  Rosetta E CLAYTON
            9  m. George SMITH
              10  Ida SMITH
              10  m. Harvey Edward BARDEN
               11  Franc BARDEN
               11  m. Milford D WHEDON
            9  Harriet A. CLAYTON
            9  m. William B. WOODWARD
              10  Rodney WOODWARD b.1860
              10  m. 1882 Sarah E. JONES b.1860
              10  Ella W. WOODWARD
              10  m. Emmet W. WYMAN
           8 Mary RICHARDSON b. 24JUN1814 d. FEB1815
           8  Artemas RICHARDSON b. 14MAY1816 d. 1OCT1842 unm.
           8  David RICHARDSON b. 4JUN1818 d. 1860 unm.
         7  Zedekiah RICHARDSON b. 25FEB1779
         7  m. Sarah BURNHAM
           8  Abel RICHARDSON b. 1802 Lyndborough, NH
           8  m. Almena PARKER
           8  Stephen Burnham RICHARDSON b. 1806
           8  m. Emma WHEELER
           8  Hannah RICHARDSON b. 1808 d. 1834 Walpole, NH
           8  m. George RICE
           8  Joseph RICHARDSON b. 1809
           8  m. Hannah BOWKER d. 1860 Quincy, MA
           8  Trueman RICHARDSON b. 1811 d. 1857
           8  m. Emily RICE
           8  Jacob Butler RICHARDSON b. 18134
           8  m1 Lucina FOSTER d. 1860
           8  m2. Mrs Ellen KING
         7  Nathaniel RICHARDSON b. 17JAN1781 d. 2APR1864 Wilton, NH
         7  m1. 1802 Mary TUCK b. 12JAN1776 d. 12AUG1840
           8  Solon RICHARDSON b. 17AUG1802
           8  m1. Prudence JEWETT
           8  m2. Mrs. Dorcas DODGE
           8  Harvey RICHARDSON b. 22JUL1804 d. 23JUL1804
           8  Ithiel S. RICHARDSON b. 30MAR1806
           8  m1. Martha TOWNSEND
            9  Had 3 children
           8  m2. ???
           8 Mindwell G. RICHARDSON b. 9AUG1809 d. 18MAR1832
           8  m. Alfred GREELEY
            9  one child
           8  Ivory W. RICHARDSON m. 5FEB1812
           8  m. ??? GREELEY
           8  Nathaniel RICHARDSON b. 16MAR1816
           8  m1. Eliza HINDS
           8 m2 &3 ???
         7  m2. Betsey CHAPIN d. 2NOV1853
         7  Elizabeth RICHARDSON
         7  m. Ralph UTLEY
           8  Harvey Pierce UTLEY
           8  m. Susan PERKINS
            9 Mary UTLEY
            9  m. Chilion ROBBINS
        6  Elizabeth b. 27AUG1752 Temple, Hillsboro, NH
        6 Mary b. 8FEB1757 Temple, Hillsboro, NH
        6  m. 14JULY1773 John TENNY
        6  David Axtell (Axdale) b. 15MAY1759 Temple, Hillsboro NH d. 3OCT1759
        6  John b. 28FEB1761 Temple, Hillsboro, NH d. 28JUL1778 Rev War, fifer
        6  Samuel b. 10JUL1763 Temple, Hillsboro, NH
        6  m. 30SEP1782 Shirley, MA Susan WILLSON d. 1786
         7  Susannah b. 25MAR1783 Alstead, Cheshire, NH or Shirley, MA
         7  m. 4APR1811 Joseph DIX of Langdon
         7  Sally b. 2MAR1785 Alstead, Cheshire, NH
         7  m. b. 26DEC1809 Alstead, Cheshire, NH Moses MILLER (s. James MILLER & Mercy LIVERMORE) b. 14AUG1785 MA d. 14FEB1841 Alstead, NH
           8  Stephen MILLER b. 10NOV1810 Langdon, Sullivan, NH d. 16JAN1895 Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence NY
           8  m. 19NOV1835 Nelson, Cheshire, NH Lucy STONE (d. John STONE & Lucy COLBURN) b. 27SEP1809 Dublin, Cheshire, NH d. 28MAR1889 Ogdensburg, ST. Lawrence, NY
            9  Alonzo Wilson MILLER b. 17OCT1836 NH
            9  Theresa S. MILLER b. 1838 NH
            9  Lucy Adeline MILLER b. 9JAN1841 VT d. 6JUL1863 Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, NY
            9  S. Harrison MILLER b. 9DEC1842 Orange Co. VT d. 1910 Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, NY
            9  m. 7DEC1865 St Albans, VT Theresa Marie SESSIONS (d. . Milton SESSIONS & Rosannah BEALS) b. 7JUL1844 Madrid, St. Lawrence, NY d. 1OCT1932 Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, NY
              10  Ida Maria MILLER b. 26JAN1867 Ogdensburg, NY
              10  Cora Elma MILLER b. 2NOV1868 NY
              10  m.23OCT1909 Ralph TALLMAN
              10  Lucy Edna MILLER b. 20JAN1871 Ogdensburg, NY d. 24DEC1943 Mandan, Morton, ND
              10  m.29JUN1897 Ogdensburg, NY Anthony William FURNESS (s. William FURNESS & Margaret Gertrude BIRD) b. 10DEC1871 Ogdensburg, NY d. 26SEP1955 Bismarck, Burliegh, ND
               11  Gilbert Sessions FURNESS b. 30APR1898 Montpelier, VT
               11  Richard FURNESS b. 18JUN1900 Montpelier, VT
               11  William Cochrane FURNESS b. 25APR1902 Montpelier, VT
               11  Living
              10  Harrison Sessions MILLER b. 26MAY1878 Ogdensburg, NY
              10  m. 30DEC1903 Harriett Chapman CLARK
              10  Estelle May MILLER b. 17OCT1880 NY d. 15FEB1962 Hollywood, CA
              10  m. Thomas E. GALLAGHER
           8  James MILLER b. 21OCT1812 Langdon, Sullivan, NH d. 1896 South Royalston, VT
           8  m1. APR1843 Pamelia WHITNEY b. 1816 S. Royalston, VT d. 23FEB1861
           8  m2. Susan ROBINS
           8  Lucinda MILLER b. 8SEP1816 Langdon, Sullivan, NH
           8  m. 10APR1853 William DRAKE
           8  Harvey MILLER b. 18NOV1819 Langdon, Sullivan, NH d. 24MAR1883 Acworth, Chesire, NH
           8  m. 2JUN1859 Betsey Huldah HAYWARD (d. . John S. HAYWARD & Betsey BALL) b. 10AUG1831 Acworth, NH d. 24JAN1895
           8 Moses MILLER b. 27APR1822 Langdon, Sullivan, NH
           8  Sarah Ann MILLER b. 13OCT1824 Langdon, Sullivan, NH
           8  m. William A. NEWELL
           8  Amanda MILLER b. 13JUN1826 Langdon, Sullivan, NH d. 19JUN1908 Acworth, Sullivan, NH
           8  m. Liberty A. HARDY
        6  m2. Rebecca RICHARDSON
         7  Rebeckah b. 25JUN1787 Alstead, Cheshire, NH
         7  m. Stephen HOWARD of Langdon (s. Deacon Jerimiah HOWARD & Sally HUMPHREY) b. 13JUL1786
           8  Amelia HOWARD b. 12AUG1807 Langdon, Cheshire, NH d. 1860
           8 m.  NOV1826 Elias COLBURN (s. Benjamin COLBURN & Esther WHEELER) b. 15OCT1800 Hollis, Hillsboro, NH d. 21SEP1860
            9  Howard Samuel COLBURN b. 12FEB1827 Chelsea, Orange, VT d. AUG1908
            9  Albert COLBURN b. 15AUG1829 Chelsea, Orange, VT
            9  Sarah Maria COLBURN b. 21AUG1831 Chelsea, Orange, VT d. 3MAR1887
            9  Harriet Louisa COLBURN b. 10FEB1834 Chelsea, Orange, VT
            9  Wilson Whitney COLBURN b. 6SEP1836 Chelsea, Orange, VT d. 5JUN1924
            9  William COLBURN b. 23SEP1839 Grafton, Windham, VT
            9  Herman Wakefield COLBURN b. 13OCT1842 Brookfield, Orange, VT
         7  Susannah b. 19APR1790 Alstead, Cheshire, NH (LDS has b. Carroll, NH) d. 10OCT1847
         7  m. 4APR1811 Joseph Dix WHITNEY (s. Joseph WHITNEY & Mary WOOD) b. 4JUL1791 Francistown, NH d. 5OCT1877 East Brookfield, NH
           8  Susannah W. WHITNEY b. 21OCT1811 d. 5FEB1870
           8  m. 10MAY1849 ???
           8  Pamelia WHITNEY b. 3DEC1816 d. 23FEB1861
           8  m. 3APR1843 ???
           8  Rebecca WHITNEY b. 3DEC1818 d. 14MAR1888
           8  m. 3JAN1839 Charles PARKER (s. Phineas PARKER & Polly WHITNEY)
           8  Sarah Ann WHITNEY b. 25FEB1822 d. 27JUL1864
           8  m. 14FEB1843 ???
           8  Eliza M. WHITNEY b. 13JUN1825 d. 9FEB1851
           8  m. 9JUN1850 ???
           8  Leonora b. 28APR1828 d. 26FEB1889 Chelsea, VT
           8  m. 5JAN1861 Gardner PARKER
        6  m3. 16FEB1826 Betsey HART b. 1766
      5  Ebenezer b.5OCT1718 Framingham, Middlesex MA d. <1733
      5  Joseph b.19DEC1720 Framingham, Middlesex, MA d.12DEC1808 Framingham, Middlesex, MA
      5  m. 10JAN1745 Middlesex, MA Lydia WILLARD b. abt 1720 d.10JAN1745 Middlesex, MA
        6  Joseph b. 24JUN1745 Sudbury, MA
        6  m. Martha KENDALL (d. . Elijah KENDALL & Jemima SMITH) b. 22APR1751
        6  Zerviah b. 18JUN1748 Sudbury, MA d. 24OCT1839 Natick, MA
        6  m. Needham, MA 27NOV1766 John BACON b. 18SEP1745 Natick, MA d.14MAR1831 VT
         7  Lydia BACON b. 8JUL1767 Needham, MA
         7  m. Adam MORSE
         7  Submit BACON
         7  m. Jonathan BACON
           8  Anna BACON
           8 m.  James MANN
            9  Jonathan Bacon MANN b.1817 d. 1904
            9  m. Lucy Train BIGELOW b. 1819 d. 1901
              10  Agnes L. MANN
              10  m. W. L. BARR
        6  Ephraim b. 8SEP1750 Sudbury, MA
        6  Elizabeth b.8JUL1754 Natick, MA
        6  Peter b. 7NOV1759 Natick, MA
      5  Elizabeth b.30JUL1721 Framingham, Middlesex, MA
      5  m. 20DEC1743 Thomas WINCH (s. Thomas WINCH & Deborah GLEASON) b. 25JUN1725 Framingham, MA
        7  Caleb WINCH b. 26SEP1744 Framingham, MA d. 1826 Fitzwilliam, NH  (fought at Battle of Lexington ???)
        6  m. Mehitable MAYNARD b. 28MAY1747 Framingham, MA d. 6MAY1806 Fitzwilliam, NH
         7  John WINCH b. 10MAR 1778
        6  m2. 26AUG1807 Esther MACK ROWE (d. Josiah Jr MACK & Hester TRUMBULL, her 1st husband was James ROWE) no children
        6  Catherine WINCH b. 1DEC1745
        6  m. 4MAY1780 Eldad ATWOOD
        6  Sybilla WINCH b. 14FEB1748
        6  m. Timothy Dadmun
        6  Hannah WINCH b. 13OCT1749
        6  m. Daniel BELCHER
        6  Jason WINCH b. 1751
        6 m.  29JU1780 Fitzwilliam, NH Elizabeth MAYNARD
        6  Joel WINCH b. 20JUN1752
        6  Samuel WINCH b. 15JAN1755  d. young
        6  Reuben WINCH b. 20NOV1757
        6  Samuel WINCH b. 3FEB1760
        6  Thomas WINCH b. 27APR1762
        6  Ellick WINCH b. 29JUN1766
     4  Thomas b.29AUG1690 Sudbury, Middlesex, MA d.2DEC1783 Grafton, Worcester, MA
     4  m.10JUN1719 Grafton, MA Sarah CLARKE (D. Issac CLARK and Sarah STOWE) b.5AUG1701 Framingham, MA d.10APR1743 Grafton, MA
      5  Thomas b.12JAN1721 Framingham, MA d.3NOV1778 Auburn, Worcester, MA
      5  m.27NOV1746 Grafton, MA Abigail Elizabeth BROOKS (d. Ebenezer Park BROOKS & Sarah FLETCHER) b. 25JUN1730 Grafton, MA d. 1807
        6  Thomas b. 21DEC1747 Grafton, MA
        6  m. bef 1767 Experience BUTLER b. 1743? Grafton, MA d. 2DEC1834 Auburn, MA
         7  Anna b. 1FEB1767 Auburn, MA
         7  m. 20APR1789 Auburn, MA Recompense CARY b. <1763 Auburn, MA
         7  Phebe b. 17APR1771 Auburn, MA
         7  m. 21FEB1799 Auburn, MA Rev Zephaniah Swift MOORE (Pres. of Amherst College) b. <1767 Auburn, MA
         7  Lucretia b. 10APR1773 d. 12MAY1810
         7  m. 23JUN1789 Auburn, MA Isaac STONE d. 9OCT1857 (m2. Lydia d. 1834 m3. 1835 Mary BARRETT d. 1847m4. Abigail d.1859)
           8  Lucy STONE b. 6DEC1789 Auburn, MA
           8  m. 22FEB1813 Thomas MERRIAM b. <1785 Auburn, MA
           8  Gardner STONE b. 25JUL1793 Auburn, MA
           8  Isaac Drury STONE b. 27SEP1795 Auburn, MA
           8  Jeremy STONE b. 14MAY1798 Auburn, MA
           8  m. Anne Greene MITCHELL b.1800 d. 1861
            9 Martha STONE b. 1829 d. 1869
            9  m. Hugh McCall DAVENPORT
              10  Julia DAVENPORT b. Thomasville, GA
           8  Erastus STONE b. 11SEP1804 Auburn, MA d. 13AUG1834
           8  m. Mary D ?? b. 1808 Auburn, MA d. 3APR1834
         7  Thomas b. 17MAY1777 Auburn, MA d. 26APR1846 Brimfield, MA (bur. Auburn, MA)
         7  m. 1MAR1796 Mehitable BAIRD b. 1777 d. 6NOV1810
           8  Alva b. 2JUL1796 Auburn, MA d. 28SEP1839 Auburn, MA
           8  m. 8OCT1820 Mary HAWES Auburn, MA
            10  Susan Mehitable b. 30AUG1821 Auburn, MA d. 6JUN1832
            9 Mary Amelia b. 23DEC1823 Auburn, MA
            9  Wealthy Hawes b. 31JAN1826 Auburn, MA
            9  m. 6MAY1844 Barre, Worcester, MA Albert TYLER
            9  William Henry b. 1MAR1828 Auburn, MA
            9  m. Sarah A. LATTIE
              10 Miriam
            9  Thomas Addison, MA 27JUL1830 Auburn, MA
            9  Susan b.230AUG1832 Auburn, MA d. 7NOV1835
            9  Enoch Pond b. 27JAN1837 Auburn, MA
           9  Almira b. 1FEB1837 (twin? wrong date?)
           8  Emory b. 5APR1798 d. 7MAR1847 Leicester, MA
           8  m. 26JUN1827 Louisa HOBART
            9  Cornelius Hobart b. 10APR1828
            9 Maria Hobart b. 12AUG1830 d. 18JUL1849
           8  Almyra (twin) b. 21MAR1805
           8  m. 8SEP1829 Rev. Daniel BERRY
           8  Caroline (twin) b. 21MAR1805 d. 1860 Auburn, MA
           8  m. Minor Giles PRATT b13NOV1800
            9  Son PRATT b. 24MAY1830
            9  Susan Almira PRATT b. 4JUN1832
            9  Caroline Elizabeth PRATT b. 8JAN1834
            9  Edward Herrick PRATT b. 20DEC1836
            9  Sarah Mehitable PRATT b. 28APR1839
            9  Alvah Drury PRATT b. 17MAR1841
            9  Son PRATT b. 10MAY1843
            9  Frances Eliza PRATT b. 11JUN1844
            9  Daughter PRATT b. 26AUG1850
           8  Addison b. 13MAR1807 d. 1MAY1811
           8  Achsa b. 31AUG1809 d. 31AUG1813
         7  m.aft NOV 1810 Elizabeth Betsy ???
           8 Mary b. 4MAR1814 Auburn, MA
           8  Achsah b. 21DEC1816 Auburn, MA
           8  George Addison b. 12OCT1822 Auburn, MA d.19JUN1846 Brimfield, MA
         7  Achsah b. 13JUN1784 Auburn, MA d. 31JUL1784
         7  m. 17JAN1807 Leicester, Worcester, MA Samuel Dexter WATSON
        6  Sarah b. 22MAR1750 Grafton, MA d. 31JUL1835 Grafton, MA
        6  m. 27MAY1767 Abel WESSON (s. John WESSON & Ruth DEATH) b 9JUN1745 Grafton, MA 11NOV1825 Grafton, MA
         7  Sarah WESSON b. 7MAY1768
         7 m.  17AUG1796 Grafton, MA Aaron PIERCE or PRINCE of Hopkinton, MA
         7  Abel WESSON b.1772 d. 26APR1832 Grafton, NH
         7  m. Jemima MILLS of Worcester
           8  Samuel WESSON
           8  m. 1820 Relief Smith (d. Daniel SMITH)
           8  Phineas WESSON
           8  m. 1824 Lucy Smith (d. Daniel SMITH)
           8  Ephraim WESSON
           8  m. Lucretia BELLOWS (d. . John BELLOWS)
           8  Jemima WESSON
           8  m. 1816 John JOHNSON
           8  Nancy WESSON
           8  m. 1830 Adam HARRINGTON
           8  Selena
           8  m. 1829 Charles HARRINGTON
         7 Marjory WESSON b. 9JUL1773
         7  Abner WESSON b. 1775/7 d. 1MAY1800 Grafton, MA
         7  Silas WESSON
         7  m. 1803 Sarah ROGERS of Newton, MA
         7  John WESSON
         7  m. 18OCT1805 Azubah BAKER (d. . Daniel BAKER) b. Shrewsbury
         7  Thomas Drury WESSON
         7  m. 10JAN1809 Lucinda ROGERS (d. . Abraham ROGERS) of Stow
         7  Lucy WESSON b. 1785/6
         7  m. 7JUN1806 Grafton, MA Lewis BAIRD (s. Daniel BAIRD & Jane SMITH) b. 31MAY1783 Worcester, MA d. 28DEC1831
         7  Cene WESSON b. 1786/7 d. 22APR1803 Grafton, MA
        6  Elizabeth b. 23OCT1754 Grafton, MA
        6  Dr. Benjamin 23APR1758 Grafton, MA
        6 m.  1OCT1781 Oxford, Worcester,MA Elizabeth LEARNED (LARNED)
         7  Dr. Jerimiah b. 4DEC1783 Spencer, MA d. 18AUG1841
         7  m. 17FEB1807 Spencer, MA Betsey FLETCHER b. 27JAN1786 Townsend, VT d. 1845 or MAR1847 Townsend, VT
           8  Lucia Adaline b. 7FEB1808 Townsend, VT
           8 m.  Harry NIMMS (his m1. was Ruth DRURY, Lucia's aunt, m3. was Mary Amelia Drury, Lucia's sister)
           8  Lucius Augustus b. 25MAY1810 Townsend, VT d. 15OCT1820
           8 Mary Amelia b. 14APR1813 Spencer, MA
           8 m.  Harry NIMMS (his m1. was Ruth DRURY, Mary's aunt, m2. was Lucia, Mary's sister)
           8  Samuel Fletcher b. 4JUN1816 Spencer, MA d. 12FEB1883 Olivet, MN Founded Drury College, MO 1873 w/ $25,000 grant
           8  m. 29DEC1839 Otsego, MI Angeline M. HOUSE b. VT
            9  Albert Fletcher b. 1841 Olivet, MN d. 5NOV1863 Olivet, MN
           8  Lucretia b. 2APR1819,Spencer, MA
           8  Elizabeth Jane b 1831 d. 1832
         7  Benjamin b. 5MAY1786 Spencer, MA
         7  m. 1DEC1811 Spencer, MA  Anna PROUTY (d. Isaac PROUTY)
           8  John P. b. 10APR1812 Spencer, MA
           8  m. Sarah M. B.
            9  Sarah M. b. 19AUG1833 Brookfield, Worcester, MA
            9  Willard Prouty b. 15SEP1835 Brookfield, MA
           8 Martha b. 9SEP1813 Spencer, MA d. JAN1814
           8 Marshal Larned b. 3FEB1815 Spencer, MA
           8  m. Marilla A. d. 20OCT1848
           8  Elizabeth Ann b. 22JUN1816 Spencer, MA
           8  Ann b. 9FEB1818 Spencer, MA
           8  Benjamin b. 21MAR1820 Spencer, MA
           8 Martha b. 24JUN1821 Spencer, MA
           8  Isaac Prouty b. 18SEP1824Spencer, MA
           8  Isaac Prouty b. 26MAR1826Spencer, MA
           8  George b. 15JAN1828 Spencer, MA
         7  Elizabeth b 12APR1789 Spencer, MA
         7  m. 3NOV1814 Eli JONES
           8  Lydia JONES b. 1OCT1817
           8  m. 30JUN1835 Elisha F. WITT
           8  Elizabeth b. 15JAN1821
           8  m. 10APR1843marshall PIERCE d. 15DEC1855
           8  Hannah Miriam b. 15AUG1825
           8  m. 30AUG1848 Tilson J. SANDERSON
         7 Mary b. 8SEP1791 Spencer, MA
         7  m. 24JAN1817 Winsor ???
         7  Ruth b. 18NOV1793 Spencer, MA
         7  m. 9FEB1817 Henry NIMMS (he married m2 her niece Lucia and m3. her niece Mary)
         7  Varney b. 15MAR1797 Spencer, MA d. 23DEC1827
         7  Luke b. 18APR1800 Spencer, MA d. 11NOV1822
        6 molly b. 27JUL1760 Grafton, MA
        6  m. Daniel CONVERSE of Charlton, MA
        6  Susanna b. 2JUN1763 Grafton, MA
        6  Achsah b. 1765? Grafton, MA
        6  m. 17FEB1807 Auburn, MA Samuel WATSON of Leicester, MA
      5  Sarah b.13OCT1723 Grafton, MA d. 10JAN1779
      5  m. 26OCT1743 Joel BROOKS (s. Ebenezer Parks BROOKS & Sarah FLETCHER) b.14JUL1720 Concord, MA d. 11MAY1811 (m2. widow Mary HALL)
        6  Sarah BROOKS b. 14AUG1744
        6  m. John PRENTICE
        6 Mary BROOKS b. 16FEB1746 d. 1752
        6  Elizabeth BROOKS b. 13FEB1749
        6  m. Jacob DANIEL
        6 Martha b. b. 11APR1750 d. 30JUN1806
        6  Lucy b. 21JUL1752 d. 13JAN1818
        6  m. Ebenezer WADSWORTH
        6 Mary BROOKS b. 4FEB1755 d. OCT1855 Petersham
        6  m. 28JUL1779 Rev. Joseph FARRER
        6  Elijah BROOKS b. 21JAN1757
        6  m. Mary HALL
        6  Joel BROOKS b. 19FEB1760
        6  m. Lydia BAKER
        6  Aaron BROOKS b. 27JUL1762
        6  m. Sarah GRANT
        6  Lydia BROOKS b. 5AUG1764
        6  m. 1782 Hiram STOW of Petersham
      5  Abigail b.16DEC1725 Grafton, MA d.24APR1726 Shrewsbury, MA
      5  m. Phineas NEWTON ( s. Obdiah NEWTON & Abigail ???) b. 5FEB1726 Shrewsbury
      5   13 children
      5  Rachel b.11OCT 1728 Grafton, MA d. 1816 Alstead, NH
      5  m. 22OCT1747 Simon BROOKS (s. Ebenezer Parks BROOKS & Sarah FLETCHER) d.24MAR1808
        6  Simon BROOKS b. 22AUG1748
        6  Rachel BROOKS b. 25NOV1750 d. 1FEB1752
        6  Rachel BROOKS b. 18DEC1752
        6  Benjamin Clark BROOKS b. 19MAR1755 d. 9DEC1759
        6  John BROOKS b. 11AUG1757
        6  Jonah or Jonathan BROOKS (or twins) b. 19MAR1755 d. 9DEC1759
        6  Dorothy BROOKS b. 2JUN1760
        6 Milte BROOKS b. 27DEC1762
        6  Benjamin BROOKS b. 10MAR1765
        6  Jonah BROOKS b. 16AUG1767
        6  Lucy BROOKS b. 26OCT1769
        6  Sarah BROOKS b. 4SEP1771
        6  Thomas Drury BROOKS b. 5AUG1774
      5  Thankful b.25NOV1730 Grafton,MA
      5  m. OCT1749 Bezalel STEARNS ( s. John STEARNS & Deliverence BIGELOW)
      5  Elijah b.19Jul1734 Grafton,MA d.10JUN1797 Grafton, MA
      5  m. 11DEC1760 Sarah STOW (d. Abner STOW & Mary DRURY) b.27SEP1738 Framingham, MA d. 11DEC1760
        6  Twin son b.1NOV1762 d. NOV1762
        6  Sarah b. 1MAY1763 Worcester, MA d. 4SEP1763
        6  Elijah b. 1JUL1764 Worcester, MA d. 15DEC1769
        6  Sarah b. 3SEP1766 Worcester, MA
        6  m. 10DEC1789 Shrewsbury, MA Samuel JENNISON b. 7AUG1765
        6 Mary b. 14SEP1768 Worcester, MA d. 8JUL1769
        6  Elizabeth b. 30DEC1770 Worcester, MA
        6 m. 16APR1788 Gardner WHEELER
         7  Patty WHEELER b. 24APR1789
         7  Elijah Dorency WHEELER b. 27FEB1791
         7  Elkanon WHEELER b. 26NOV1792
         7  Artemas WHEELER b. 1796 d. 1822 Burlington, VT
        6 Mary b. 25MAR1773 Worcester, MA
        6  m. 8FEB1795 John CHASE
        6  Susannah b.23JUL1775 Worcester, MA d. 5SEP1775 Grafton, MA
        6  Olive b. 7NOV1779 Worcester, MA
        6 m. 29NOV1796 Grafton, MA Parley WHIPPLE
         7  Elijah Drury WHIPPLE b. 4APR1797
         7  Edmund WHIPPLE b 15DEC1800
         7  Sarah WHIPPLE b. 25OCT1802
         7  Olive WHIPPLE b. 3FEB1805
         7  Roxana WHIPPLE b. 30MAY1810
        6  Lydia b.22SEP1782 Worcester d.26NOV1799
        6  m. 5NOV1799 Jerimiah FLAGG b. <1778 Worcester, MA (m2. Sarah Brigham KINGSBURY)
      5 Mary b.2JAN1736 Grafton, MA d.24JUN1740 Grafton, MA
      5  (Col.) Luke b.11MAY1737 Grafton, MA d.1APR1811
      5  m.26JUL1759 Lydia SHERMAN (d. . Ephraim SHERMAN & Thankful TEMPLE) b.1JAN1736 Worcester, MA d.11SEP1793
        6  Luke b. 22DEC1759 Worcester. MA
        6  John b.19SEP1761 Worcester, MA
        6  Lydia b. 3DEC1763 Worcester, MA d.25MAR1849 Antwerp, Jefferson, NY
        6  m. Grafton, Worcester, MA Joshua TURNER b. 1759 Worcester, MA
         7  Larkin TURNER b. 6DEC1781 d. 2FEB1861 Lexington, MA
         7  Joshua TURNER
         7  m. Christy Ann COOK
           8  George W. TURNER
           8 m. Mary Jane McMILLEN
            9  Christy Ann TURNER
            9  Amelia C. TURNER b. Deerfield. PA
            9  m. J. A. STILLMAN
            9  Joshua Allen TURNER
            9  m. Alice MYERS
              10  Nellie Gertrude TURNER b. Triumph, PA
              10  m. William Wallace COON
         7  Luke Drury TURNER
         7  m. Elizabeth COOK
           11  Harriett TURNER
           11  m. Ranssler CHAPMAN
            9  Phebe E. CHAPMAN
            9  m. David M HOWARD
            9  Lydia Drury TURNER
            9  m. James MARSH
         7  Thomas TURNER b. 1796 d. 1882
         7  m. Harriett FENTON
           8 Mary Ann TURNER
           8  m. Jesse B. PHILLIPS
            9  James Darius PHILLIPS
            9  m. Elvernon PORTER
              10  Gay E. PHILLIPS
        6 Mary b.16DEC1765 Worcester, MA
        6  Ephraim b.3APR1768 Worcester
        6  m. 18APR1801 Grace GODDARD Grafton, MA
         7 Martha b. 16DEC1811 Marlboro, MA
         7  Ephraim Addison b. 20MAR1817 Marlboro, MA
        6  Aldon b.11SEP1770 Worcester, MA d. 23JUN1841 Marlborough, MA
        6  Austin b. 21JAN1773 Worcester, MA d. 20JUN1781
        6  Lucy b. 26OCT1775 Worcester, MA
        6  m. 8AUG1783 Israel GOULDING
        6  Thomas b. 12SEP1779 Worcester, MA d .NOV 1815
      5 m2. 25MAR1795 Mary HOWLAND of Jamestown RI
      5 Martha b.16Feb1739 Grafton, MA d.1742 Grafton, MA
      5  Benjamin b. 10APR1743 Grafton, MA d. 2JAN1752 Grafton, MA
     4  m. 26SEP1745 Grafton, MA Mary WARD HARRINGTON (d. Obadiah WARD & Elizabeth FLOOD) b.26APR1714 Marlborough, MA d.3NOV1753 Grafton, MA
      5 Manoah b. 30NOV1746 Grafton, MA
      5 m. 1773 Grafton, MA Martha SHERMAN (d. Ephriam SHERMAN & Thankful TEMPLE) b 1750 Worcester, MA
        6  Elijah b. 14NOV1773 Walpole, NH d.3DEC1845 unm???
        6 m. Walpole, NH Grace
         7  Luke b. 18FEB1804 Walpole, NH
         7  Nathan Nichols b. 30AUG1805 Walpole, NH
         7  Thomas Madison b. 21MAY1808 Walpole, NH
         7  Addison b. 1808 Walpole, NH
        6  Sampson b.12NOV1774 d. young Walpole, NH
        6 Martha (Patty) b.12SEP1776 Walpole, NH
        6  m.SEP1797 Walpole MA (Tiger) Allen WATKINS
         7  Gardner WATKINS
         7 mason WATKINS
         7  Fanny WATKINS
         7  Sally WATKINS
        6  Sampson b.23NOV1778 Walpole, NH
        6  m. m. 14JAN1812 Walpole, NH Ruth SHERMAN (d. . Ephraim SHERMAN & Remember COOK) b. 17AUG1791 Walpole, NH
         7  Lucien B. b.19MAY1812 Walpole, NH
         7  m. 1DEC1836 Marlboro, Middlesex, MA Martha N. DRURY d. 1845
           8  Ephraim L. b. 15MAR1838 Walpole, NH lived in Worcester
           8  Nathan Van Buren. b. 2NOV1840 Walpole, NH
           8  Nathan B. b. 23NOV1841 Walpole, NH
           8  Luke T. b. FEB1843 Walpole, MA
           8  Thomas b. 5FEB1843 Marlboro, MA
         7  m. 1DEC1846 or 27NOV1845 Grafton, Worcester, MA or Marlboro, MA Mary G. BLAKE
           8 Martha N. b. JUL1845 d. 28JUN1849
           8  Edward Blake. b. 30DEC1847 Walpole, Cheshire, NH
         7  Thomas b. 21AUG1814 Walpole, NH
         7  m. 7FEB1841 Jane MORSE b. 1822
           8  Persis Ann Adelia b 11DEC1841 Enosburg, VT
           8  m. George HOWE lived in Marlborough, MA
           8  Nancy J. b. 5MAY1844 Grafton, MA
           8  Helen Amelia b. 15AUG1845 d. 29DEC1846
           8  Helen A. b. 28APR1848 Grafton, MA
           8  m. Thomas H. ANDREWS lived in Marlborough, MA
         7  Lucy (Nancy?) b. 17FEB1817 Walpole, NH
         7  m. 1842 Chester MORSE
         7  Amanda M. b. 5DEC1819 Walpole, NH
         7  m. OCT1837 Grafton, MA Daniel E. NEWTON
         7  Sarah b. 21JUN1820 Walpole, NH
         7  m. 20AUG1839 Grafton, MA Henry G. PRENTICE (s. Rufus PRENTICE & Abigail ???)
           8  George Henry PRENTICE b. 4JUN1841
           8  m. Lydia HOW
           8  m2. Caroline ROBBINS
           8  Susan E. PRENTICE b. 23APR1844 d. 1JAN1870
           8  Harriet A. PRENTICE b. 14FEB1847
           8  Adelia PRENTICE b. 6MAR1857
         7  David b.17MAY1817 Walpole, NH
         7  Andrew Jackson b. 21AUG1824 Walpole, NH
         7  Persis Annie b.5MAR1828 Walpole, NH
         7  m. 21MAY1845 Grafton, MA Phineas SPENCER
        6  David 23NOV1780 b. Walpole, NH
        6  m. Ruth b. <1795
         7  Amanda M. 5DEC1819 Walpole, NH d. 5AUG1891 Lowell, Orleans, VT
        6 molly 29DEC1782 Walpole, NH
        6  Persis 1MAR1789 (never married)
        6  Austin abt 1791
        6  Son
      5 Mary b. 23FEB1748 Grafton, MA d. 5DEC1751 Grafton, MA
      5  Elizabeth b. 13SEP1750 Grafton, MA d.23NOV1751 Grafton, MA
     4 Mary b.1691 d. young
     4 Mary b.1694 Framingham, MA d.15FEB1729
     4  m.1JAN1713 David BENT(s. John BENT & Hannah STONE) b. 1691 Framingham, MA d. 15FEB1729/30 Framingham, MA
      5  John BENT b. 22OCT1713 d. 1750
      5  m. 1737 Elizabeth REED (d. . Thomas REED) b. 16JUN1716 d. 18MAR1784 Fitzwilliam, NHm2. James HARRINGTON
        6  Had 5 children
      5  David BENT b. 30MAR1730 Framingham, MA d. 15JAN1798 Rutland, MA
      5 Mary BENT b. 5AUG1718
      5  m. 24SEP1741 Sudbury, MA David GOODENOW (s. Edmund GOODENOW & Rebecca GRAVES)
        6  Had 6 children
      5  Lydia BENT b. 6APR1721
      5  m. 1739 William BEAL
      5  Sarah BENT b. 12JAN1727
      5  m. Bezaleel RICE (s. Bezaleel Rice) b. 19MAY1721 (was m1. Sussana Jennings)
        6  Bezaleel RICE b. 5DEC1751 d. unm.
        6  John RICE b.9FEB1754
        6 Mary RICE b.28MAR1762
        6  Samuel RICE b 23SEP1764
     4  Rachel b.1696 Framingham, MA d. 5APR1780 Holliston, MA
     4  m. 18DEC1718 Sherborn, MA George FAIRBANKS (s. Dr.Jonathan FAIRBANKS & Sarah ???) b. 14APR1685 Sherburne, MAm1 Lydia GAY d. 1717m3. Sarah ???
      5  Joseph FAIRBANKS b. 1720 d. 1723
      5  Rachel FAIRBANKS b. 1721 d. 6JAN1726
      5  Abigail FAIRBANKS b. 1723 d. young
      5  Abigail FAIRBANKS b. 6JUN1725 d. 14JAN1729
      5  Comfort FAIRBANKS b. 7MAY1727 d. 24JAN1729
      5  Submit FAIRBANKS b. 18SEP1729
      5  m. 23JUL1747 Daniel FAIRBANKS (s. Jonathan FAIRBANKS) b. 5NOV1723 Sherborn, MA d. 13MAY1771
        6  Rachel FAIRBANKS b. 13MAY1748
        6  m. Jethro PETERS of Northborough, MA
         7  Had 6 children
        6  Comfort FAIRBANKS b. 4JUL1750
        6  m. Joseph SEAVER of Northboro, MA
         7  Had 6 children
        6  George FAIRBANKS b. 30JUL1752 d. 18JUL1759
        6  Jonathan FAIRBANKS b. 29MAR1755
        6  Drury FAIRBANKS b. 6AUG1757
        6  Submit FAIRBANKS b. 5NOV1759
        6  m. 25MAY1780 Northboro, MA William PARMENTER
      5  m2. 1771 James DIX  of Mendon, MA
      5 Mary FAIRBANKS b. 28SEP1730
      5  m. Micah MORSE
      5  Drury FAIRBANKS b. 1MAY1733
      5  m. 19JAN1758 Deborah LEALAND (d. John LEALAND & Lydia ???) b. 6MAR1739 d. 1791
        6  John FAIRBANKS b. 5MAR1759
        6  m. 24JUN1784 Mary WHITING
         7 Martha FAIRBANKS b. 26MAR1785 d. 1807
         7  m. Dana FISK b. 20SEP1780
         7  John FAIRBANKS b. 14SEP1786
         7  Nathan FAIRBANKS b. 27NOV1788
         7  Calvin FAIRBANKS b. 2OCT1791 d. 1825
         7  m. Lucy FAIRBANKS (d. Joseph FAIRBANKS & Mary ???)
         7  Otis FAIRBANKS b. 25JAN1794
         7  Drury FAIRBANKS b. 31MAR1796
        6  Perley FAIRBANKS b. 22AUG1761 d. 11AUG1842 Wardsboro, VT
        6  m. Tabitah LITTLEFIELD b. 15DEC1763 Medway, MA d. 15DEC1843 Wardsboro, VT
         7  Sarah FAIRBANKS b. FEB1783 d. 4AUG1843 Wardsboro, VT
         7  m. George ALLEN
           8  Diana ALLEN b. 1809
           8  m. Joseph RAMSDELL
           8  Drury F. ALLEN
           8  Adelia ALLEN b. 1814
           8  m. Reuben M. HUNT
         7  Perley FAIRBANKS b. 25AUG1784 d. 28JAN1866
         7  Drury FAIRBANKS b. 1MAY1789
         7  Leland FAIRBANKS b. 20NOV1793
         7  John Adams FAIRBANKS b. 29NOV1799
        6  Joseph FAIRBANKS b. 4MAR1764
        6  m. Mary STEDMAN d. 1790
         7  Joseph FAIRBANKS b. 1788 d. 1814
         7 Mary FAIRBANKS b. 1790
         7  m. Benjamin CARROLL
        6  Rhoda FAIRBANKS b. 7JAN1766 d. 1844
        6  m. 10MAR1785 Eli PERRY b. 10JUN1762
         7  Hadasseh PERRY b. 1786
         7  Rhoda PERRY b. 1788
         7  Eli PERRY b. 1790
         7  m. Abigail WETHERBEE
         7  m2. Margaret HALL
         7  Joseph PERRY b. 1792
         7  Deborah PERRY b. 1794
         7 Mary PERRY b. 1797
         7  Elijah PERRY b 1798
         7  Lydia PERRY b. 1800
         7  Pardon PERRY b. 1803
         7  Appleton PERRY b. 1806
        6  m2. Silas BROWN
        6  Elijah FAIRBANKS b. 30JUN1770
        6  m.Abigail STEADMAN d. 17FEB1803
         7  Joseph Steadman FAIRBANKS b. 27FEB1799 d. <10JAN1826
         7  Elijah FAIRBANKS b. 13JUN1800 d. 14APR1804
         7 Mary FAIRBANKS b. 16MAR1802 d. 20APR1804
        6  m2. Sarah GOODRICH
         7  Elijah FAIRBANKS b. 29AUG1804 lived in N.O.
         7  Luther FAIRBANKS b. 31DEC1806
         7 Mary FAIRBANKS b. 14NOV1809
        6  Rev. Drury FAIRBANKS b. 13OCT1772
        6  m. 25MAY1800 Lucretia ROCKWOOD (d. Timothy ROCKWOOD & Jemima UNDERWOOD) b. 25JUL1775 d. 29JAN1817
         7  John Milton FAIRBANKS b. 19JUL1801
         7  Amanda FAIRBANKS b. 8MAR1803 d. MAR1862 Waltham, MA
         7  m. 1JAN1827 Samuel Greer BRACKETT d. 15DEC1859
         7  Drury FAIRBANKS b. 27MAY1805 d. 4DEC1810
         7 Mary FAIRBANKS b. 31MAR1807
         7  m. 21OCT1828 John BACON
         7  Timothy Rockwood FAIRBANKS b. 15APR1809
         7  Lucretia Ann FAIRBANKS b. 15MAY1811
         7  m. 24JAN1838 Joseph Armington IDE d. JAN1864
         7  Drury FAIRBANKS b. 13AUG1813
         7  Harriet N. FAIRBANKS b. 1818
         7  m. Oliver T. BROWN
        6  Deborah FAIRBANKS b. 7JUN1775
        6  m. Calvin PERRY lived in Alstead, VT
        6 Mary FAIRBANKS b. 7FEB1781 d. 1801
      5  Rachel FAIRBANKS b. 14NOV1735 d. 9DEC1744
     4  John b.1697 Framingham, MA d.JAN1754
     4  m. 21 MAY1719 Susannah GODDARD (d. . Edward GODDARD & Susannah STONE) b. 25FEB1699 Watertown, MA d.29MAY1719 Athol, MA (m2. 5DEC1760 Joseph HAVEN (s.Moses HAVEN & Mary BALLARD)
      5 Mary b. 21MAR1720 Framingham, MA d. 8SEP1805 Petersham, MA
      5 m.  4OCT1739 Petersham, NH Nathaniel SANDERSON (s. Dea. Johnathan SANDERSON & Abigail FISKE) b. 30MAY1713 Watertown or Waltham, MA d. 7SEP1774 Petersham, MA
        6  Jonathan SANDERSON b. SEP1740 Petersham, MA
        6  m. Molla CURTIS b. <1744 Petersham, MA
        6 Mary SANDERSON b. 5APR1743 Petersham, Worcester, MA d. 18APR1837 Barre, Worcester, MA
        6 m.  12FEB1766 Petersham ,MA Charles WILDER (s. Charles WILDER & Martha SAYER) b. 1AUG1742 Lancaster, MA d. 31MAR1800 Barre, MA
         7  Abigail WILDER b. 22AUG1770 Petersham, MA
         7  m. 8JUL1794 Petersham, MA Cornelius WILDER (s. John WILDER & Prudence WILDER) b. 30MAY1752 Petersham, MA
         7  Charles WILDER b. 22OCT1772 Petersham, MA
         7  m. 15FEB1798 Barre, MA Parla PARTRIDGE b. 1JAN1779 Franklin, MA
         7  DamarisWILDER b. 26DEC1767 Petersham, MA
         7  m. 20FEB1794 Petersham, MA Winslow EAGER b. 17FEB1767 Lancaster, MA
        6  Joel SANDERSON b. 14SEP1745 Petersham, MA
        6  m. Abigail LIVERMORE b. <1749 Petersham, MA
        6  Eunice SANDERSON b. 19JAN1747 Petersham, MA
        6  m. John RODGERS b. <1743 Petersham, MA
        6  Joshua SANDERSON b. 23EB1749 Petersham, MA d. 9JAN1757
        6  Hannah SANDERSON b. <1750 Petersham, MA d. 24DEC1750
        6  Sussana SANDERSON b. 8APR1752 Petersham, MA d. 24DEC1755
        6  Lois SANDERSON b. 9OCT1754 Petersham, MA
        6  m. George CUTTING b. <1750 Petersham, MA
        6 Moses SANDERSON b. 31JAN1761 Petersham, MA
        6  m. Sophia JACKSON b. <1765 Petersham, MA
        6  Grace SANDERSON b. 15MAY1762 Petersham, MA
        6  Nathaniel SANDERSON b. 29DEC1763 Petersham, MA
        6  m. Betsy MCCALLEN b.<1767 Petersham. MA
        6  John SANDERSON b. <1765 Petersham, MA
      5  Susannah b. 2FEB1722 Framingham, MA
      5  m. 27MAR1746 Framingham, MA Deacon John HAVEN (s. Richard HAVEN & Lydia WHITNEY) b. 7MAY1726 Framingham, MAm2. 27APR1778 Martha WAITE
        6  Grace HAVEN b. 26DEC1747 d. 1JAN1754 Athol, MA
        6  Sussana HAVEN b. 18JAN1750
        6  m. 23JUL1766 Athol, MA Stephen SMITH Jr.
        6  Lydia HAVEN b. 17NOV1751 d. 1752
        6  Rhoda HAVEN b. 10JUL1754 d. 10SEP1777
        6  m. 26FEB1772 Samuel YOUNG
        6  John HAVEN b. 24OCT1756 d. 1722
        6  m. 8SEP1777 Athol, MA Martha DEATH
         7  Had 12 children
        6  m2. 1824 Nabbe FAY
        6  Keziah HAVEN b. 17NOV1759 d. 13OCT1803 Athol, MA
        6  m. 18JUL1780 Athol, MA William YOUNG
        6  Eunice HAVEN (twin) b. 20JUL1762 d. 26FEB1838 Northfield, MA
        6  m. 3APR1792 Athol, MA Abner SAWYER (s. Abner SAWYER & Hannah PIPER) b. 26AUG1766 Templeton, MA d. 26FEB1838 Northfield, MA
        6  Grace HAVEN (twin) b. 20JUL1762 d. 1JAN1764 Athol, MA
        6  Grace HAVEN b. 20OCT1766 d. 23AUG1777 Athol, MA
        6  Lydia HAVEN b. 23DEC1767
      5  Keziah b.1FEB1724 Framingham, MA
      5  m. 25APR1750 Framingham, MA David BRIDGES (s. Caleb BREWER & Sarah BRIDGES) b. 19MAR1719
        6  David BRIDGES b. 7MAR1752
      5  John b. March 27, 1726 Framingham, MA d.9JUN1742
      5  William b. 4JUN1728 Framingham, MA d. Philipston, MA
      5 m.  1752 Leicester, MA Lydia ADAMS b.1732 Leicester, MA d. 18JUL1861 Leicester, MA
        6  Joel (John) b. 16DEC1753 Spencer, MA
        6  m. 24MAY1787 Marblehead, Essex, MA Hannah SMITH
         7  Austin, b. 6MAY1788 Marblehead, MA
         7  m. Rebecca b. 1812
           8  Ann Boylstone b.17SEP1820 Marblehead, Essex, MA
         7  John Temple b. 5MAR1790 Marblehead, Essex, MA
         7  m. 1JUL1811 Marblehead, Essex, MA Sally CROSSMAN
         7  Hannah (twin) b.3DEC1792 Marblehead, Essex, MA d. young
         7  Lydia (twin) b.3DEC1792 Marblehead, Essex, MA d. young
         7  Lydia b. 14JAN1793 Marblehead, Essex, MA d. 5FEB1793
         7  Luke b. 16JAN1794 Marblehead, Essex, MA
         7  m. 1814 Bristol, Rhode Island Lydia Potter DeWOLF
           8  John Temple b. 1818 Marlboro, MA
           8  William Cowper b. 20CT1821 Bristol, Rhode Island
           8  m. Lucy Tennessee HANNA
            9  Abby De Wolf b. 1AUG1849 Bristol, Rhode Island d <1861
           8 m2. Anna P. ARMSTRONG
            9  George DeWolf b. 30APR1853 Bristol, RI
            9  Sawnnie Burrus b 18APR1855 Bristol, RI
            9  Bessie Burrus b. MAR1859 Bristol, RI
            9  Abby DeWolf b. 6SEP1861 Bristol, RI
            9  William Cowper b. 1863 Bristol, RI
            9  m. 19DEC1877 Susan E. WEATHERFORD
         7  Samuel Smith b. 29FEB1796 Marblehead, Essex, MA d. 1JUL1796 Marblehead, MA
         7  Samuel Smith b. 3JAN1799 Marblehead, Essex, MA d.<1830
         7  m. 22JUL1821 Julia A. CROSSMAN
           8  Samuel Smith b. 1825 Bristol, RI
           8  m. 29DEC1863 Civil, Providence, RI Hannah Wheeler GOODWIN (d. Daniel LeBaron GOODWIN & Rebecca WILKINSON) b. 17AUG1837 d. 9OCT1879 Brisol, RI
            9  Julia Crossman b. 25JUL1866
            9  Rebekah Lebaron b. 11JUL1868 d. 11OCT1871
            9  John Temple b. 26MAY1870
            9  m. 2JAN1900 Helen F. ABBOTT of Dedham, MA
            9 Mary Rhodes b. 20JAN1872
            9  Gertrude Dayton b. 22SEP1873
            9  Hannah Lebaron b. 4AUG1875
            9  Samuel Smith b. 19OCT1878 Bristol, RI
            9  m. Cornelia Frothingham WOLCOTT (d. . Roger WOLCOTT & Edith GARDINER) b. 3FEB1885 Boston, MA
              10  Samuel Smith b. 29DEC1911 Milton, MA
              10  Roger Wolcott b. 3MAR1914 Brookline, MA
         7  Thomas b. 10MAR1801 Marblehead, Essex, MA
         7  William Gorham b. 6AUG1803 Marblehead, MA
        6  Lydia b. 30JUL1757 Spencer, MA d. 8NOV1826 East Aurora, Erie , NY
        6  m. 13APR1774 Brookfield, MA Joel ADAMS (s. Eleazer ADAMS & Silence CLARK) b. 31DEC1751 Brookfield, MA d. 9OCT1821
         7  Joel ADAMS b. 27JUL1775 Brookfield, MA d. 18SEP1865 Mendota, IL
         7  m. 19FEB1795 Betsey HAMILTON b. 4APR1778 d. 3AUG1857 Great Valley, Cattaraugus, NY
         7  Enos ADAMS b. 17AUG1782 Brookfield, MA d. 14MAR1872
         7  m. 22DEC1802 Martha RICHARDSON d. 25FEB1866
         7  Ezekiel ADAMS b. 2JAN1786 Brookfield, MA d. 23SEP1847 Piperville, WI
         7  m. 1814 Attica, NY Philomela RIZZLEY b. 2APR1795 d. 23DEC1883
         7  Luther ADAMS b. 10MAY1788 Brookfield, MA d. OCT1871
         7  m. c. 1811 Azubah ADAMS (d. John ADAMS & Deborah BEALS) b. 1789 MA d. 19JUN1865 Aurora, NY
         7  Erasmus ADAMS b. 13NOV1790 Brookfield, MA d. 28JUL1873
         7  m. Cynthia MILLER b. 10APR1796 d. 19JUN1871
         7  William ADAMS b. 29JUN1793 VT d. 25OCT1833 South Wales, Erie, NY
         7  m. Almira HARRINGTON b. 4MAR1797 VT d. 4MAR1869 Battle Creek, MI
         7  Lydia ADAMS d. age 13 East Aurora, NY
      5  m. 22JUN1762 Leicester, MA Mercy SHAW b. 1732 Leicester, MA
        6  William b. 11JAN1758 Shrewsbury, MA d. 20JAN1850 Shrewsbury, MA
        6  m. 6SEP1786 Holden, MA Lois HOLT (d. . Abel HOLT & Eunice KEYES) b. 11MAY1767 Holden, MA
         7  Lucy b. 22NOV1787 Holden, MA
         7  m. 7MAY1818 Holden, MA Ezra GODDARD
         7  Polly b. 22AUG1789 Holden, MA
         7  m. 17MAY1812 Holden, MA Samuel CHICKERING Jr.
         7  John 21OCT1791 Holden, MA
         7  m. Little Britain, NY Jemima PARSHALL
           8  Erasmus Darion b. 1823 d. 1872
           8  m. Mary Elizabeth FINLEY
            9  La Maria
            9  Charles
            9  John
            9  George
            9  Frank
           8 Mary Ann b. 1825 d. 1863
           8  m. Robert FINLEY
            9  Robert E. FINLEY
            9 Moses Dewitt Burnet FINLEY
            9  LoAnna Frances FINLEY
            9  Eura E. FINLEY
         7  William b. 3APR1793 Holden, MA d. <1841 Holden, MA
         7  m. 23NOV1817 Holden, MA Eunice CROSBY b. 1797 Holden, MA (m2. 18JUL1841 Holden, MA Job CHASE of Harwich)
           8  Wendell Wethington b.12FEB1818 Holden, MA
           8  Rebecca Augusta b. 4FEB1820 Holden, MA d. 7APR1820
           8  Lorenzo Crosby b. 27JAN1821 Holden, MA
           8  William Horatio b. 10JAN1824 Holden, MA
           8  m. 5MAY1846 Holden, MA P. Maria CROSBY (adopted d. Jonathan)
            9  Daughter b. 8FEB1847 Holden, MA d. 9FEB1847 Holden, MA
           8  Hannah How 21OCT1828 Worcester, MA d.20APR1837 Holden, MA
         7  Lois b. 15FEB1797 Holden, MA
         7  m. 4NOV1814 Holden, MA Jotham BIGELOW
           8  Jotham BIGELOW
           8  Windsor BIGELOW
           8  Daughter BIGELOW
           8  Daughter BIGELOW
         7  Winsor b. 17JUL1799 Holden, MA
         7  Abel b. 11SEP1801 Holden, MA d. 5AUG1834 Worcester, MA (bur Holden, MA)
         7 m.  18SEP1827 Holden, MA Caroline WHITE (d. Farnum WHITE & Eleanor) b. 8MAY807 Holden, MA
           11  Charles Winsor b. 6AUG1828 Holden, MA d. 18SEP1847 Holden, MA
         7  Pinkney b. 11SEP1803 Holden, MA
         7  Gardner P. b. 2FEB1806 Holden, MA
        6 m. 25SEP1820 Hannah HOWE
        6  Susanna 11APR1763 Shrewsbury, MA
        6  m. 5MAY1785 Spencer, MA James CAPEN
         7  Sybil CAPEN b. 17JUL1785 Spencer, MA
         7  Abraham CAPEN b. 21JAN1788 Spencer, MA
         7  Samuel CAPEN b. 13FEB1790 Spencer, MA
         7  Sukey CAPEN b. 30MAR1791 Spencer, MA
         7  James CAPEN b. 26JUL1793 Spencer, MA
         7  Nancy CAPEN b. 9NOV1795 Spencer, MA
         7  Edmund CAPEN b. 19JAN1799 Spencer, MA
         7  William CAPEN b. 26MAY1800 Spencer, MA
         7  Hiram CAPEN b. 2DEC1802 Spencer, MA d. 2APR1883
         7  m.20APR1831 Adeline ADAMS(d. . William ADAMS & Sarah HOWE) b. 2APR1811 Brookfield, MA d. 15MAR1896
        6  Sarah b 16JUL1764 Shrewsbury, MA
      5  Thomas b.15JUN1730 Framingham, MA d.Templeton, MA
      5  m. 29 APR1755 Shrewsbury, Worcester MA Huldah TAYLOR (d. of Eleazer TAYLOR & Judith ???) b. 7SEP1733 Shrewsbury, MA
        6  Eleazer b.25APR1756 Templeton, MA (or Philipston) d. 30OCT1845 (Rev war soldier)
        6  m. 6JAN1800 Elizabeth MILES (d. . Abner MILES & Jemima TROWBRIDGE) d. 3DEC1855
         7  Abner Miles b. 10MAR1801 Westminster, Worcester, MA
         7  m. 12NOV1829 Westminster, Worcester, MA Maria SCHOOL DRURY widow of his uncle Thomas
           8  Elizabeth Miles b.18JUN1830 Westminster, MA
           8  m. Allen F. DAVIS lived in Philadelphia, PA
           8  Abner Evander b. 25OCT1831 Westminster, Worcester, MA
           8  m. Lydia R. LIVINGSTON no children
           8 Maria b. 13APR1834 (16FEB1835) Westminster, MA d. 1869
           8  m. James Osgood WHITNEY (s. Oreson WHITNEY & Amanda CHASE) b. 31DEC1831 d. 29JUN1875
            9  Charles Oreson WHITNEY b. 30MAY1855
            9  m. Rhoda PERRY
            9  Child WHITNEY d. young
         7  Henry Gardner b. 7SEP1803 Westminster, MA
         7  m. 19JAN1839 Thankful HOLDEN
         7  m2 28JAN1845 Nancy (Mary) MAYNARD
         7  Thomas b. 10NOV1805 Westminster, MA
         7  m. 1JAN1839 Westminster, MA Ann GATES (d. . Jonathan GATES )
           8  Caroline b. 10APR1839 Westminster, MA d. 5OCT1883
           8  Lyman Morton b.16FEB1843 Westminster, MA
           8  m. 11SEP1867 Winchester, MA Sarah E. GLAZIER (d. . Oliver GLAZIER & Maria ???)
            9  Nellie Maria b. 26JUL1868 Winchester, MA d. 1JAN1871
            9  Charlotte Ann b. 28MAR1870
            9  m. Walter CUSHING
            9  Nellie Maria b. 30NOV1872
            9  m. Isaiah TILLSON
            9  Lillian Gertrude b. 20JAN1875
            9  Edith Blanche b. 30DEC1876 d. 24JUL1900
         7  Eleazer b.12SEP1808 Westminster, MA d.4SEP1844 (unm.)Westminster, MA
         7  Artemas Howe b. 26JAN1811 Westminster, MA d. 12JAN1870
         7  Joseph Brown b.6JUN1813 Westminster, MA
         7  m.12NOV1844 Westminster, MA Anna C. Merriam (d. John MERRIAM & Sally ???) b. 1820 Gardner, MA d..11AUG1849 Westminster, MA
           8  John Eleazer b.4NOV1845 Westminster, MA
           8  Levi Abijah b.9NOV1847 Westminser, MA
           8  Child b. 11AUG1849 d. 11AUG1849
           8  m. Fannie RUSSELL
         7  m2. 21OCT1850 Sherburne, Chenango, NY Rosanna WILDER
           8  Child
         7  m3. 9MAY1855 Sherburne, Chenango, NY Sarah WILDER sister of m2 Rosanna WILDER
           8  Sarah C. b. 3MAY1858 Gardner, Worcester, MA
           8  m. 20DEC1883 Bradford, Essex, MA Done COGGSWELL
         7  m4. 3AUG1876 Sarah GRIMES
        6  Huldah (Hannah) b. 18JAN1757 Templeton, MA d. 7DEC1844 Phillipston, MA
        6  m. 28JUL1787 Phillipston, MA William MENDEM
        6  Grace b. 20AUG1758 Templeton, MA d. 31JAN1841 Phillipston, MA
        6  m. 10SEP1789 Abraham DAVIS
         7  Salmon DAVIS
         7  m. Lorinda WOODCOCK
         7  Isaac DAVIS
         7  m. 16OCT1822 Rebecca Whitcomb BROOKS (d. . Stephen BROOKS)
         7  Thomas
         7  Ezekiel
         7  Nancy
         7  m. OCT1814 Seth HUNTING
        6  Betty b. 18AUG1762 c. 26SEP1762 Templeton, MA
        6  Esther b. 10MAR1765 Templeton, MA d. 15SEP1830
        6  m. 8MAR1786 Ephraim HOWE (s. Asa HOWE & Mary ???) b. 31JAN1755 Petersham. MA d. 5NOV1833
         7  Ephraim HOWE b. 24DEC1786
         7  m.1809 Petersham, MA Lydia WILDER
         7  Joel HOWE b. 7APR1788
         7  m. Eunice STONE (d. . Abraham STONE Jr. Sarah BREWER) b. 5SEP1797 Wendell, MA d. 25APR1872 Montague, MA
         7  Emery HOWE b. 6FEB1793 d. DEC1811
         7  Eliza HOWE b. 22JAN1794
         7  m. Joseph NEEDHAM
         7  Artemas HOWE b. 15JUN1799 d. 14JUN1803
         7  John HOWE b. 4APR1803
         7  m. Sophia THOMPSON
        6  Submit b. 27AUG1769 Templeton, MA
        6  Thankful b. 4AUG1771 Templeton, MA
        6  Thomas b. 9JAN1774 Templeton, MA d. 24MAR1829 Phillipston, MA
        6  m. 21MAY1828 Phillipston, MA Mariah SCHOOL (d. . Abraham SCHOOL & Mary PERRY)m2. Abner Miles DRURY Thomasís Nephew
         7  Huldah Catherine b. 27JUL1828 Phillipston, MA
        6  Joel b 4JUL1777 Templeton, MA d. 6JUL1838 Wendell, MA
        6  m. 15SEP1800 Mary STONE (d. . Abraham STONE & Mary OSGOOD) b. 15SEP1780 d. 12JAN1852 (m2. Lt. Levi NORCROSS )
         7  Dauhter b. 27JAN1803 d. 27JAN1803 Wendell, MA
         7  Joel Elbridge b. 25OCT1804 Wendell, Franklin MA
         7 m.  16NOV1831 Athol, MA Sally YOUNG (d. . Joel YOUNG & Sarah BALL) b. 16JUL1804 d. 30DEC1871 Montague, MA
           8 Mary b. 31DEC1832 Wendell, Franklin, MA
           8  m. 12MAR1857 Moses D. PEELER (s. David PEELER & Moses DOWNS) d. 1859 Montague, MA
           8  m2. 12MAY1862 Jonathan H. PEELER (s. Allender PEELER & Lucy PATTERSON, cousin of Moses)
           8  Sarah b. 26SEP1834 Wendell, Franklin, MA b. 1912
           8  m. 20NOV1856 Stanford Justin RICE (s. Warren RICE & Eunice GARDNER) b. 3AUG1829  d. APR1875
           8  Jane b. 25MAY1836 unm.
           8  Lanson b. 24MAR1839
           8  m. FEB1865 Northhampton, MA Roxa Adeline ANGIER (d. . Joel ANGIER & Abigail WHORTING)
           8  Lucian B. 3SEP1841 d. 1932
           8  m. 29SE1874 Phoebe Maria WILLIAMS (d. . Capt. Seth WILLIAMS & Rachel Maria PACKARD) d. 1904 Swansea, MA
            9  Lucian Lorimer b. 6DEC1875 Swampscott, MA d. 8OCT1930 White Plains, NY
            9  m. 12DEC1903 Brattleboro, VT Mary Georgia ROBERTS (d. Charles Warren ROBERTS & Jane NICHOLS) b. 27MAR1878 d. 31JAN1970 Hermon, MA
            9  Harold Williams b. 6MAY1879 Danvers, MA
            9  m. 11AUG1910 Margaret Winnifred SMITH (d. . Joseph SMITH)
           8  m2. NOV1907 North Stonington, CT Alison Eliza COATS
           8  Lewis b. 23JAN1844 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 1858
         7  Lanson b. 4JUL1807 Wendell, MA d. 13AUG1809 Wendell, MA
         7  Amos b. 19MAY1809 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 21SEP1869 suicide
         7  m. 5MAY1847 Wendell, Franklin MA Sarah STOCKWELL (d. . Noah STOCKWELL & Polly BRIGGS) b. 4JAN1821 Athol, MA d.24JAN1907 Petersham, MA
           8  Henry Amos b. 12NOV1853 Wendell, Franklin, MA
         7  Susan b. 1810 Wendell Franklin, MA d. 22OCT1831 Athol, MA
         7  Lucius b. 7FEB1811 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 24NOV1851 Montague, MA
         7  m. 19FEB1832 Wendell, Franklin, MA Adeline BREWER (d. Nathan BREWER)
           8 Martin b. 25APR1835 Wendell, Franklin, MA moved to WI & IL
           8  m. Mahala CLARK
           8 mason b. 17MAR1837 Wendell, MA
           8  m. APR1859 Montague, MA Emma HOWE (d. . Samuel HOWE) d. FEB1864 Shaftsbury, VT
            9  Edward Lucius b. 30DEC1861 Shaftsbury, Bennington, VT
            9  m. Nancy TABER or TOBERor Nancy M. TOBEY
              10  Son b. & d. 27MAR1887 Shaftsbury, VT
              10  Jennie b. 4MAR1889 Shaftsbury, Bennington, VT
            9  Jennie Mary b. 14FEB1864 Shaftsbury, Bennington, VT
           8  m2. Mary HOLLISTER of Bennington, VT d. 1872
           8  m3. Cynthia Louisa ROYCE (d. . James W. ROYCE & Sarah A. CURLER)
            9  Flora
            9  Edna May b. NOV1878
              10 Maybelle Pratt Briggs
           8 Maria b. 22FEB1839 Wendell, MA
           8  m. 18MAR1866 Martin WHITNEY
            9  Carrie Minora WHITNEY b. 7FEB1868
            9  m. ??? WHEELER of Westfield
            9  m2. ??? WRIGHT
            9 Minnie Belle WHITNEY b. 27AUG1869
            9 m.  ??? DEAN
            9  Frank Harrison WHITNEY b. 20SEP1871 d. 3NOV1903
            9  Flora Adeline WHITNEY b. 20SEP1873 d. 1900
         7 Moses b. 22MAY1813 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 16NOV1854 North New Salem, MA
         7  m. Nancy STEDMAN (d. . Francis STEDMAN) m2. Charles S. SMITH of Petersham, MA
           8  Ellen Sarah b. 21MAY1837
           8  m. 24OCT1855 Charles F. GLEASON Jr.of Dana, MA
           8  Clarinda Browning b. 5NOV1839
           8  m. 30APR1856 Henry THAYER div. 1858
           8  m2. Charles F. GLEASON Sr. father of sister Ellen's husband
           8  m3. 21SEP1871 Dr J. H. Currier d 1882suicide after attempted to poison Clarinda
           8  George b. 28JUN1842
           8  Sherman B. b. 29DEC1846 d. 22AUG1848
           8  Flora Ann b. 18SEP1849 d. 5NOV1870
           8  m. 12APR1868 Orland PASHETT
         7  Silas b. 5MAY1815 Wendell Franklin, MA
         7  m. 26MAR1838 Rhoda WALKER ( d. James WALKER & Sally ???)d. 6MAY1839
         7 m.  2. 7SEP1847 Athol, MA Susan JENNINGS d. 13APR1950
         7   Hester Ann b. 4OCT1848 Wendell, MA d. 12JAN1866 Wendell, MA
         7  m3. Sarah GALE ALLEN d. 16FEB1866 (m1. Joel ALLEN )
         7  m4. APR1867 Hannah HEALD (d. Jonathan HEALD of Carlisle, MA) d. 6DEC1894
         7  Datus b. 17JUN1817 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 15JAN1884 Camden, NJ
         7 m.  1842 Camden, NJ Mary STYGALE (d. Daniel STYGALE of ENG)
           8  Sarah Annie b. 1843 Camden, NJ d. young
           8  Joseph d. young
           8  Annette b. 13AUG1859 d. 22AUG1882
           8  m. John HURLBERT
         7 Mary b. 18AUG1819 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 9DEC1820 Wendell, MA
         7  Windsor 4DEC1821 Wendell, Franklin, MA d. 11NOV1900 Athol, MA
         7  m. 1JAN1849 Athol, MA Martha Susan BLAKE (d. James BLAKE & Susan CONANT) b 1823 Orange, Franklin, MA d. 2JUN1888 Athol, MA
           8  Child d. young
        6  Thankful b. 1780 Temple, NH d. AUG1801 Wendell, MA
      5  Ebenezer b. 14OCT1732 Spencer, Worcester, MA d. 5APR1815 Spencer, MA
      5  m.NOV1758 Mary BARTLETT (d. Nathaniel BARTLETT & Sarah THOMPSON) b.31MAR1738 Brookfield, Worcester, MA d. 20SEP1803 Brookfield, Worcester, MA
        6  John b3AUG1760 Spencer, MA d.27JUN1761 Spencer, MA
        6 Mary b. 28MAY1762 Spencer, MA d. 3MAR1763 Spencer, MA
        6  Ebenezer b. 6MAR1764 Spencer, Worcester, MA d. 24MAR1841 Spencer, MA
        6  m. 28FEB1782 Spencer, MA Abigail Keziah ADAMS(d. . David ADAMS & Abigail ???) b.14MAY1748 Spencer, MA d. 20SEP1803
         7  Cynthia b. 1785 Spencer, MA
         7  Alpheus b. 1787 Spencer, MA
         7  Adams b abt 1788 Spencer, MA
         7  m. 6APR1815 Spencer, MA Alathusa CUTTING (d. Ebenezer CUTTING & Elizabeth DUNTON) b. 25SEP1792 Sturbidge, Worcester, MA d. 27AUG1818 Spencer, MA
           8  Cylena (Selina or Selma)b. 1JAN1816 (1814?) Sturbridge, MA d. 19FEB1866 Charlton, MA
           8  m. 12APR1836 Spencer, MA John C. (Grizzley) ADAMS (s. Eleazer ADAMS & Sybil CAPEN) b. 22OCT1812 Spencer, MA
            9  Arabella ADAMS b. 9JUN1839 Brookfield, MA
            9 m. 13JUN1852 Lucian BATES (s. Alanson BATES) b. 10APR1829 Wooster, MA
            9  Arathusa Elizabeth ADAMS b. 28MAY1848 Brookfield, MA d. 8NOV1875 Webster, MA
            9  Seymour ADAMS b. 28DEC1845 Brookfield, MA d. 23JUL1865 Charlton, MA
           8  Dexter b. 12FEB1818
         7  m.20OCT1820 Spencer, MA Persis WARD (d. David WARD & Naomi COMINS) b.22MAY1790 Charlton, MA d. 2APR1826 Spencer, MA
           8  Allathusa b. 27FEB1821 Spencer, MA d. 11JAN1892
           8  m17SEP1842 Spencer, MA Joseph ADAMS b. 3JUL1816 Spencer, MA d. after 1896
            9  Ellen Frances ADAMS b. 25SEP1843 Spencer, MA d. 28SEP1877
            9  m. 11FEB1868 Dr. Charles SIMONS of Chicago, IL
            9 Mary Bacon ADAMS b. 17MAY1845 Spencer, MA
            9  m. 26OCT1871 Eugene R. DRURY of Beloit, WI d. 10JUN1885
              10  Nellie Esther DRURY b. 4SEP1872
            9  m2. 2OCT1889 Sariton E. WILLARD of Worcester, MA
            9  Lyman Davis ADAMS b. 28DEC1847 Spencer, MA
            9  m. 6JAN1870 Abbie J. Upham d. 14JUN1884
            9  m2. 1JAN1887 Abby PARRIS d. 24APR1895 no issue
            9  Clara Melissa ADAMS b. 16NOV1854
            9  m. 4JUL1884 Leander MORSE no issue
            9  Emeline ADAMS b. 14AUG1856 Brookfield, MA
            9  m. 16FEB1881 Charles H. SPENCER of Oswego, NY res. Providence, RI
            9  Persis Drury ADAMS b. 26NOV1858 Brookfield, MA d. 1AUG1876
           8 Melissa Ward b. 22MAR1822 Spencer, MA
           8  m. 8OCT1839 Spencer, MA Emery WILSON b. 1818 Spencer, MA
           8  David Adams b. NOV1824
         7  m. 14OCT1830 Spencer, MA Sarah (Sallie) MASON b. 1790? Spencer, MA
           8  Franklin b. 20JAN1831 Spencer, MA
           8 m. Caroline Howe BEMIS
            9  Angenette
            9  m. Edward G. DESOE of Springfield
              10  Roland
              10  Harold
            9  Carrie b. 20DEC1857 Spencer, MA
            9  m. Abner C. CLARK of Spencer
              10  Edith
              10 Mabel
              10  Earle
            9  Sadie
            9  m. A. G. LAMB of Worcester
              10 Miriam
              10  Gladys
            9  Frank Adams b. 12JUL1868 Spencer, MA
            9  m. Ellen S. PROUTY (d. Lewis PROUTY)
              10  Percival Prouty b. 9AUG1895
         7  John b. 1789 Spencer, MA
         7  Polly b. 1791 Spencer, MA
         7  Amey b. 1792 Spencer, MA
         7  m. 18MAY1811 Sturbridge, Worcester, MA Oliver CARPENTER
           8  Jacob C. CARPENTER b. 14FEB1814 Sturbidge, MA
         7  Lucinda b.1793 Spencer, MA
         7  Cynthia b. 1797 Spencer, MA
         7  m. 11MAY1823 Charlton, MA Joshua WELD
        6  Eli b.4JUN1766 Spencer, MA
        6  John b. 6NOV1768 Spencer, MA d. 20MAR1834 Spencer, MA
        6  William b7MAR1773 Spencer, MA
        6 molly b. 8AUG1776 Spencer, MA
      5  Grace b. 13APR1734 Framingham, MA d. 30NOV1740 Framingham, MA
      5  Lydia b. 12NOV1736 Framingham, MA
      5  m. 16JAN1758 Peter SLEEMAN
        6  Eunice SLEEMAN b. 2DEC1758
        6  m. 5JAN1777 Charlton, MA Elijah BLOOD
         7  Annis BLOOD b. 3JUL1777
         7  Polly BLOOD b. 6JUL1779
         7  Eunice BLOOD b. 2JAN1782
         7  Lydia BLOOD b. 1DEC1784 d. 12JAN1799
         7  Ruth BLOOD b. 6AUG1786
         7  Patty BLOOD b. 30APR1789
         7  m. 22JAN1809 West Fairlee, VT John COLBY
        6  William SLEEMAN b. 7JAN1761
        6  m. 9OCT1783 Huldah KENNEY
        6 Mary SLEEMAN b. 11OCT1762
        6  m. 19FEB1785 Peter SHUMAWAY
      5  Experience b.7MAY1738 Framingham, MA
      5  m. 29DEC1756 Southborough, MA Joseph NEWTON
        6  Joseph NEWTON b 4MAR1759
        6  Rhoda NEWTON b. 24APR1761
        6 mercy NEWTON b. 3APR1764
        6  Josiah NEWTON b. 22AUG1766
        6  John NEWTON b. 15APR1768
        6  Ebenezer NEWTON b. 8DEC1770
        6  Keziah NEWTON b. 8AUG1773
      5  Edward b.22AUG1739 Framingham, MA d. young
      5  John b. 15JUL1742 Framingham, MA d. 26APR1831 Athol, MA
      5  m. 3JUL1765 Athol, MA Lydia SMITH, b. 1746
        6  Asa b. 7DEC1765 Athol, MA d. 6SEP1777 Atthol, MA
        6  Joel Scot b. 1MAR1768 Athol, MA
        6  m. 12JUN1793 Ruth HILL b. 1770 d. 22MAR1848 Athol, MA
         7  Dorothy (Dolly) b. 8DEC1793 Athol, MA
         7  m. 26APR1821 Rochester, Plymouth, MA Joseph STOCKWELL
         7  Lydia b. 10NOV1795 Athol, MA
         7  Asenath b. 29AUG1797 Athol, MA
         7  m.22APR1832 Athol, MA Isaac MILLER Jr (s. Isaac MILLER) b. Keene, NH
           8  Joel Drury MILLER b. 10OCT1837
           8  m. 18JUL1865maria SANDERSON
         7  George Washington b. 30JUL1799 Athol, Worcester, MA
         7  m. 14MAR1827 Royalston, Worcester, MA Sally STOCKWELL
           8  Frances Mary Elizabeth b.12MAR1829 Athol, MA
           8  Sarah Amelia b. 2JUL1831 Stockwell, MA
           8  George W. or M. b. 7SEP1832 Stockwell, MA
           8  Lucy Emily Sherwin b. 25JAN1835 Stockwell, MA
           8  Simeon Stockwell b. 18JAN1837 Stockwell, MA
           8  Ruth Dorothy b. 23 FEB1840
         7  Asa b. 26JUL1801 Athol, MA
         7  Olive b. 1802 Athol, MA
         7  Sally b. 8NOV1803 Athol, MA
         7  m. 23NOV1839 Athol, MA William MORSE
         7  Joel b. 3JUL1806 Athol, MA
         7  m. 6APR1835 Athol, MA Louise WHITCOMB b. Phillipston, MA
         7  Ruth b.9JUN1808 Athol, MA d. 22MAR1848 Athol, MA
         7  m. 12APR1827 Samuel MORSE (s. Samuel MORSE)
         7  John Smith b. 1FEB1811 Athol, MA
         7  m. 16AUG1836 Athol, MA Harriet TOWNSEND
         7  William Blucher b. 17AUG1817 Athol, MA
         7  Lucy Luan b. 17NOV1821 Athol, MA
        6  Electa b. 21NOV1770 Athol, MA d. 15SEP1777
        6  Lucy b.28MAR1773 Athol, MA d. 11OCT1825 Athol, MA
        6  m. 17MAR1798 Athol, MA Joseph GODDARD
        6  John b. 9JUN1776 Athol, MA d. 17AUG1777
        6  John b. 22MAR1780 Athol, MA d.19SEP1860 d.19SEP1860 Troy, OH
        6  m. 1813 Susannah Willard REED b. 8DEC1781 Petersham, Worcester, MA d. 15SEP1852 Colrain, Franklin, MA
         7  Solomon Reed b. 4DEC1815 Athol, MA d. 12NOV1882
         7  m. 22MAY1838 Sarah R. SMITH (d. . Preserved SMITH & Bebe Mann RICHMOND) b. 5OCT1818 Providence, RI d. 12NOV1882
           8  Abby Richmond 21MAY1840 Troy, OH d. 14APR1880
           8  m. 23JUN1862 E. Hanson MAYO b. 1836
            9  Helen Cora MAYO b. 25APR1863 Troy. OH
            9  m. 16MAR1887 Freiderich A. KUFEKE b. 1859 Hamburg, GER
            9  Anna M. MAYO b. 25SEP1865 Troy, OH
            9  Sarah D. MAYO b. 19JAN1868 Troy, OH
            9  Lucy E. MAYO b. 20MAR1872 Troy, OH
            9  Henrietta A. MAYO b. 7SEP1874 Troy, OH
           8  Charles E. b. 7JAN1842 Troy, OH d. 15MAR1895
           8  m. 20OCT1874 Lizzie HUFFMAN b. 1846 Troy, OH
            9  Charles E. b. 14JUN1878 Troy, OH
           8  Son b. 1842 Troy. OH d. 25SEP1843 Troy, OH
           8  George R. b. 25DEC1844 Troy. OH d. JUL1852 Troy, OH
           8  Helen b. MAR1847 Troy, OH d. 30JUL1852 Troy, OH
         7  Elizabeth Prentiss b. 11MAY1817 Athol, MA d. 14MAR1883
         7  Sarah Willard b. 22NOV1818 Athol, MA d. 22OCT1822
         7  John Curran b. 25AUG1820 d. 6OCT1862
         7  Susan Reed b. 14APR1823 Athol, MA d. JUN1885
         7 Mary Young b. 12OCT1814 d. 4APR1900 Colrain, MA
         7  m. 14OCT1834 Colrain, MA Hugh Bolton MILLER (s. Robert MILLER & Nancy BOLTON) b. 16SEP1813 PA d. 1AUG1885 Colrain, MA
           8  Susan R. MILLER b. 12JAN1836 Colrain, MA
           8  Nancy E. MILLER b. 10JAN1839 Colrain, MA
           8  John D. MILLER b. 22JAN1842 Colrain, MA
           8 Mary B. MILLER b. 29AUG1846 Colrain, MA
           8  Robert B. MILLER b. 29MAY1849 Colrain, MA
        6  David b. 6JAN1778 Athol, MA d. 11APR1859
        6  m. 5MAR1805 Athol, MA Lois YOUNG (d. Lt Samuel Cutting YOUNG & Lois SANDERSON) b. 7NOV1779 Athol, MA d. SEP1862 Athol, MA
         7  Edward b. 1806 Athol, MA
         7  Amasa b. 13NOV1808 Athol, MA
         7  m. 1835 Alima Knox DROWN b. 1817 NY
           8  Erric b. 7MAR1835 First Presbyterian Church, Angelica, Allegany, NY
           8  Amasa b. 7MAR1835 First Presbyterian Church, Angelica, Allegany, NY
           8  Judith b.17APR1836 First Presbyterian Church, Angelica, Allegany, NY
           8  Sarah Minerva b. 9SEP1842
         7  Eric b. 7JUN1810 Athol, MA
         7  m. Judith REED
           8  Joel Reed b.17AUG1840
           8  m. Ellen ???
            9  Harold
           8  Judith Ann
         7  Rhoda b.26JUL1812 Athol, MA d. 12AUG1891 Athol, MA
         7  m. JAN1834 Athol, MA Elias WALKER
           8  Eric L.WALKER b. 25JUN1836 Royalston, MA
           8  Henry WALKER b. 23JUN1839 Royalston, MA d. 18DEC1858 Carlinville, IL
           8  Jane WALKER b. 22SEP1841
           8  m. 1JAN1868 Charles O. THOMAS (s. Seth THOMAS & Mary ???)
           8  Samuel Young WALKER b. 10JUL1844 Petersham, MA
           8  Ellen Maria WALKER b. 1MAY1848 Petersham, MA
           8  Florette S. WALKER b. 2JUL1850
           8  m. 10MAR1880 Petersham, MA A. H. GODDARD (s. Levi GODDARD & Mehitable ???)
         7  Samuel Young b. 10MAY1815 Athol,MA d. MAY1823
         7  John Sanderson b. 1MAY1817 Athol, MA
         7  David b. 30JAN1821 Athol, MA
         7  m. Betsey JOSLYN
           8  David b. 26OCT1844 Athol, MA  d.26OCT1844 Athol, MA
           8  Charles B. b. 1846 d.5OCT1846 Athol, MA
           8 Marietta b. 19MAY1847 Athol, MA
           8  Henrietta b. 25MAY1849 Athol, MA
         7  Lois Young b. 22JUL1824 Athol, MA d. 30SEP1860
         7  m. 1JUN1842 Athol, MA Ruben GARFIELD
         7  Elbridge b. 3JUL1826 Athol, MA
         7  Samuel T. b.1828 Athol, MA
        6  Electta b. 25MAY1784 Athol, MA
        6  Lydia b. 28DEC1788 Athol, MA d. 26JUN1818 Athol, MA
        6  Rhoda b. 26NOV1790 d. 12JAN1812
      5  Grace b. 8FEB1743 Framingham, MA
      5  Rachel b. 13FEB1745 Charlton, MA d.2APR1830 Montpelier, Washington VT
      5  m. 8DEC1763 Charlton, MA Asa WHEELOCK (s. Jonathan WHEELOCK & Martha WRIGHT) b. 2OCT1741 Charlton, MA d. MAR1816 Calais, Washington VT
        6  Rhoda WHEELOCK b. 28MAR1765 Charlton, MA
        6 martha WHEELOCK b. 9DEC1766 Charlton, MA
        6  m. David GOODELL
        6  Goddard WHEELOCK b. 25SEP1768 Charlton, MA
        6  m. Eleanor HATHAWAY
        6  Jennison WHEELOCK b. 31MAY1770 Charlton, MA
        6  m. Molly WELLS
        6  Amos WHEELOCK b. 5MAR1772 Charlton, MA
        6  m. 24FEB1799 Hannah WHEELOCK (d. Edward WHEELOCK & Martha ???) b. 11APR1779 Charlton, MA
        6  Salem WHEELOCK
        6  m. Abigail McKNIGHT
        6 Mary WHEELOCK b. 29APR1775 Charlton, MA
        6  Leonard WHEELOCK
        6  m. Lorinda JAMES
        6  Huldah WHEELOCK b. MAR1780 d. 1863 Calais, VT
        6  m. 1796 Calais, VT Aaron BLISS
         7  8 children
        6  Asa WHEELOCK b. 1783/4
        6  m. Lucy HUBBARD
        6  m2. Weltha Adaline HORR
        6  Jared WHEELOCK b. 5AUG1785 Charlton, MA
        6  m. Mary DAVIS
      5  Edward b. 8JUN1748 Framingham, MA d. AUG 1786 Athol, MA
      5  m. 20OCT1773 Experience GOODALE (or GOODELL)(d. Zachariah GOODALE and Experience MASURY) b. 1753
        6  Damaris b. 7MAR1774 Athol, MA
        6  m. 29NOV1792 Athol, MA Samuel HAILE b. 1789 (m1. Mary ??? d 8APR1792m3. 1794 Mary KILTON/HILTON d. 1797)
         7  Edward HAILE b. 1793
         7  m. Sally ???
        6  Samuel b. 7MAR1774 Athol, MA d. young
        6  Samuel b. 2APR1776 Athol, MA d. 1819
        6  m. Mary/Polly ???m2. Levi NORCROSS (note Mary Stone DRURY also m2. Lt Levi NORCROSS)
         7  Samuel b. 1805 d. 15APR1819
         7  Amos 19JAN1808
         7  m. 5MAY1847 Athol, MA Sarah STOCKWELL
         7  Olive b. 1809
         7  Susan b. 1810 d. 22OCT1831
        6  Olive b. 2JUN1778 Athol, MA
        6  Jonathan b. 8JUL1780 Athol, MA
        6 m.  Athol, MA
         7  Eliza Jane b. 26OCT1803 Athol, MA
         7  m. 1AUG1822 Athol, MA John R. GOODNOUGH b. 4NOV1801 Marlborough, Cheshire, NH d. 14SEP1863 Rubicon, WI
           8  Edward Augustus GOODNOUGH b. 18DEC1825 Whitney, Franklin, MA d. 25JAN1890 Oneida, Brown, WI
           8  Jerome Bonaparte GOODNOUGH b. 7JUL1834 Campton, Grafton, MA d. 19DEC1893 Wilton, Monroe, WI
         7  Horace b, 1804 Hubbardson, MA
         7  m. 29DEC1829 Athol, MA Sally THOMPSON b. Swansey, NH
           8  Samuel b. 1828
           8 m.   ??? b. 1831
         7  Edward b. 1806 Hubbardson, MA
         7  m. 17MAR1835 Elizabeth TOWNSEND (THOMPSON?) b. 1807
           8  Angelina M b. 19JUL1836 Athol, MA
           8  George Winthrop b. 14OCT1839 Athol, MA
         7  D. b. 25AUG1810 Hubbardson, MA
         7  Son b. 17DEC1812 Hubbardson, MA
         7  Jonathan b. 15NOV1813 Hubbardson, MA d. 5DEC1882
         7  m. 14MAR1837 Athol, MAmartha Ann GARFIELD b. 1817
         7  Calvin Aldrich. b, 1815 Hubbardson, MA
         7  m. 15DEC1842 Royalston, MA Eunice R. BRAGG
         7  m. 25DEC1843 Royalston, MA Harriett BRAGG
           8  Calvin Aldrich. b, 16SEP1858 of Athol Ctr, MA later Princeton, MA
           8  m. Fitzwilliam, NH Jennie Alwilda GREENWOOD b. Newbury, OH 1AUG1859
            9  Nelson Estcort b. 21JAN1881
            9  m. 8SEP1910 Josephine K. BLAIR of Portland. ME
            9  Theresa Carelana b. 4OCT1884
            9  m. 23DEC1902 Boston, MA Robert Judson HARTSHORN (s. Charles Judson HARTSHORN & Mary M. MELVIN) b. 3DEC1883 Warren, MA
              10 Mary Louise HARTSHORN b. 28DEC1908 Somerville, MA
              10  Ellsworth Judson HARTSHORN b. 12MAY1910 Somerville, MA
            9  Walter Clifford b. 18JAN1892
            9  Winfred Eden b. 4MAY1894
            9  Chester Calvin b. 6FEB1896
            9  Hester Alwilda b. 30JUL1897
            9  Victor Maro b. 16DEC1901
         7  Elbridge A. 3JUL1826 Hubbardson, MA
         7  m. JUL1847 Shutesbury, MA Mary DAVIS (d. Elijah DAVIS) b. 14SEP1818 Rutland, VT
           8  Nelly M. b. 8NOV1852 Warwick, VT
         7  Samuel b. 1828 Hubbardson, MA
        6  Susanna b. 26JUN1783 Athol, MA d. 22AUG1803 Athol, MA
        6  m. 24MAR1803 Joseph WILEY
         7  Samuel WILEY b. 1806 d. JUN1847
         7  m. 1827 Nancy NORCROSS (d. . Deacon Levi NORCROSS & Ruth FLETCHER) b. 1810 Athol, MA
        6  Eliza Jane b. 1789 Athol, MA
        6  Capt Amos b. 1799 Athol, MA d. 2OCT1822
        6  m. 23JAN1822 Lucy HEMENWAY b. 1803 d. 11OCT1825
     4  Lydia b.1698 Framingham, MA d. 15FEB1781 Amherst, NH
     4  m. 5DEC1722 Joseph PIKE (s. Lt. Joseph PIKE & Hannah SMITH) b. 4NOV1696 Newbury. MA d. 28MAR1778 Dunstable, MA
      5  Benjamin PIKE b. 28SEP1723 d. 20OCT1803
      5  m. 12JUN1745 Tewksbury, MA Elizabeth HARDY (d. . Zachariah HARDY & Hepzibah WALLINGFORD) b. 26JAN1724 Bradford, MA
        6  Rachel PIKE b. 12AUG1747 d. 26DEC1754 Dunstable, MA
        6  Elizabeth PIKE b. 12NOV1752
        6  m. 12OCT1772 Dunstable, MA John TWISS
        6  Lydia PIKE b. 26JUN1753 d. 15DEC1754 Dunstable, MA
        6  Zachariah PIKE b. 12FEB1755
        6  m. 9FEB1778 Dunstable, MA Hannah LOVEJOY
        6  Rachel PIKE b. 3JAN1757
        6  m. 25JUN1775 Dunstable, MA Jonathan TWISS
        6  Benjamin PIKE b. 1SEP1759
        6  m. Esther ABOTT
        6  Enoch PIKE b. 10SEP1762
        6  m. Abigail HILDRETH
        6  Lydia H. PIKE b. 1763
      5  Daniel PIKE b. 27FEB1725 Dunstable, MA d. 10APR1795 Groton, NH
      5  m. 1746 Sarah KENDALL ( d. John KENDALL & Deborah RICHARDSON)
        6  Sarah PIKE b. 26JAN1747 d. 3JAN1764 Dunstable, MA
        6  Isaac PIKE b. 12DEC1749
        6  m. 30JUL1772 Dunstable, MA Mary FRENCH
        6  m2. Sarah WHITNEY
        6  James PIKE b. 26DEC1751 d. 1820
        6  m. Ruth INGALS
        6  Huldah PIKE b. 5FEB1753
        6  m. John INGALS
        6  Joseph PIKE b. 12JUN1756
        6  Joseph PIKE b. 5JUN1757 d. 1802
        6  m. Abigail SAWTELLE
        6  Lydia PIKE b. 24AUG1758
        6  m. Enoch JEWETT
        6  Uriah Drury PIKE b. 7JUL1761 d. 1822
        6  m. 1781 Hannah KEYES
        6  Esther PIKE b. 12AUG1764
        6  m. Stephen GOODHUE
        6  Daniel PIKE b. 5DEC1765 d. 1821
        6  m. 14DEC1786 Dunstable Sarah FRENCH
        6  Thomas PIKE b. 6SEP1767 d. 1838 Hillsborough, NH
        6  m. 12JUL1790 Dunstable, MA Ruth KEYES
        6 Moses PIKE b. 25APR1769
        6   17NOV1791 Mary BALL
         7  Had 13 children
        6  Sarah PIKE b. 13APR1771 d. 1784 Dunstable, MA
     4  Elizabeth b.22JUN1701Framingham, MA
     4  m. Isaac MORSE (s. Capt Joseph MORSE & Hannah BABCOCK)
      5  Isaac MORSE b. 2SEP1722
      5 m.  Ruth NEWTON
        6  Isaac MORSE b. 24JUN1762 d. 21FEB1840
        6  m. Elizabeth SMITH
         7 Martha MORSE b. 7MAY1785 Wardsborough VT d. 13DEC1842 Dickson Ctr, Franklin, NY
         7  m. 11DEC1805 Uri WASTE b 4NOV1780 Wilmington, Windham, VT d. 12AUG1853 Dickspn Ctr, Franklin, NY
         7  SEE SHEET FOR EXTENDED WASTE LINE
         7  Anna MORSE b 15JAN1787
         7  Sophia MORSE
         7  Zadoc P MORSE b 7JUL1790 d. 30JAN1829
         7  Betsy MORSE b 21SEP171
         7  Pairces MORSE b.21APR1793
         7  Isaac G MORSE b. 20APR1795
         7  Alice MORSE b. 7FEB1797 d. 22FEB1825
         7 Matilda MORSE b. 5FEB 1799 d. 2JUN1828
         7  Charlott MORSE b.17JAN1801 d. young
         7  Son MORSE b 1802 d. 1802
         10  Lyman B. MORSE b. 7JAN1804 d. 8JUN1826
      5  m2. Hannah SWAIN widow
      5  Elizabeth MORSE (twin) b. 2MAR1775
      5  Keziah MORSE (twin) b. 2MAR1725
      5  Joseph MORSE b. 21AUG1729 d. 25NOV1745
      5  Uriah MORSE b. 21JAN1731
      5  m. Mary THOMAS
      5  Caleb MORSE b. 19MAR1732 d. 17NOV1743 Worcester, MA
      5  John MORSE b. 2MAR1735
      5  m. Joanna DEWEY
      5  Hannah MORSE (twin) b. 7APR1738
      5  m. Orlando THOMAS
      5  Rachel MORSE (twin) b. 7APR1738
      5  m. 26APR1764 James SADLER
      5  Sarah MORSE b. 13SEP1741
      5  m. Thomas GREEN
     4 Micah b. 2MAY1704 Framingham, MA d.19APR1790 Framingham, MA
     4  m. 10SEP1724 Framingham, MA Abigail EAMES (d. . John EAMES & Elizabeth EAMES)
      5  Abigail 29JAN1727 Framingham, MA
      5 Mary b. 1JUN1729 Framingham, MA
      5  m. 7NOV1751 Framingham, MA John CROOKS
        6  Henry CROOKS b. 7JUL1754 Framingham, MA
      5  Elizabeth b. 21OCT1731 Framingham, MA
      5 Micah b.13 OCT1733 Framingham, MA d. young
      5  David b.17FEB1735 Framingham, MA
      5  Hannah b.27JUN1739 Framingham, MA
      5  m.Capt. John BUTLER (s. John BUTLER & Elizabeth HOWE) b. 28MAR1729
        6 mercy BUTLER b. 6JAN1769 d. young
        6  William BUTLER
        6  m. 23FEB1797 Catherine DADMUN (d. Timothy DADMUN & Sibilla WINCH)
         7  Eleanor BUTLER
         7  m. Rueben GLEASON
           8  Almira GLEASON
           8  m. George Thomas JONES
            9 Minnie JONES
            9  m. Henry Otis STEARNS
        6  Daniel BUTLER
      5  Richard b.31MAY1741 Framingham, MA
      5 Micah b13JUN1743 Framingham, MA d.27NOV1817 Framingham, MA
      5  m.1770/1771 Framingham, MA Lucy HOWE (d. Hezikiah HOWE & Jane JENNISON) b.19JUL1747 Framingham, MA
        6 molly b.3OCT1772 Framingham, MA
        6  m. JUL1790 Abijah PARMENTER
        6  m2. Walpole, NH Eleazer SMITH
        6  David 2nd b.14NOV1784 Framingham, MA d.11SEP1845 Middlebury, Addison, VT
        6  m. 4NOV1807 Framingham, MA Martha HAVEN (d. Wm HAVEN & Lucy WINCH) b. 5JUN1786 Sudbury, MA d. 19DEC1852 Middlebury, Addisson, VT
         7  Calvin (Alvin) Lee b. 16JUL1808 Framingham, MA d Poughkeepsie, NY
         7  m. 1830 Lucinda ARRATT b. 1812 Framingham, MA
           8  Frances b. 1834 Framingham, MA
           8  Edgar b. 1836 Framingham, MA
         7 Marshall Shedd b.30DEC1810 Framingham, MA d. Middlebury VT
         7  m. Tabitha Irena WILLIAMS b. 1814 Framingham, MA
           8  Warner C b.1837 Middlebury, VT d. Granville, VT
           8  Charles L b.20Mar1839 Middlebury, VT d. 4SEP1890 Randolph, VT
           8  m. 28NOV1861 Brandon, VT Mary Billings BASS (d. Seth BASS & Mary WHITING) b. 24JUN1827 Braintree, VT d. 1910 Randolph, VT
           8  Sarah b. 1841 Middlebury, VT
           8  Sarah b. 1843 Middlebury, VT
         7 m.  Rebecca Lamb b. 1814 Framingham, MA
         7  Lucy Stickney b. 5FEB1813 Weybridge, Addison, VT d.14NOV1879 Middlebury, VT
         7  m. 6NOV1831 CT William B John FOX (s. William B FOX & Sally Sarah TRESCOTT) b. 15SEP1807 d. 20FEB1849 Middlebury, Addison, VT
           8  William H FOX b. 31JUL1840 Middlebury, VT d. 1FEB1935 Los Angeles, CA
           8  m. 24NOV1863 Whitehall, NY Caroline "Carrie" WHITE (d. . Myron WHITE & Amanda ) b. 15OCT1844 NY d. 11OCT1893 Detroit, MI
            9  Edyth L FOX b. 17AUG186 Detroit, MI d. 18DEC1913 Detroit, MI
            9  William L FOX b. 17AUG1864 Middlebury, VT d. >1934
            9  m. 1889 Lillian L FOX
              10  Harold R FOX b. 1APR1890 Detroit, MI d. 5AUG1890 Detroit, MI
              10  Gerald M FOX b. 3JUL1891 Detroit, MI d. 9NOV1891 Battle Creek, MI
              10  Donald H FOX b. 12MAY1893 Detroit, MI d. 30JUL1893
              10  Dorothy J FOX b. 6JUL1897 Detroit d. 7JUL1897 Detroit, MI
            9  Carrie Grace FOX b. 4JUL1873 Jackson, MI d. 3NOV1879 Detroit, MI
            9 Myron W FOX b. 23APR1876 Detroit, MI
            9  m. 1903 Susan D.
           8  Charles W FOX b. 13AUG1837 VT d. 23NOV1838 Middlebury, VT
           8  Jane Lucy "Jenie L" FOX b. 28JUN1835 Brandon, Rutland, VT d. 29APR1909 Detroit, MI
           8  m. 6MAY1858 Middlebury, VT William F JOHNSON (s. Julius Christopher JOHNSON & Anna ROCKWELL) b. 15SEP1829 Ft Montgomery Orange NY d.>1871
            9  Alfred Perlie JOHNSON b. 6APR1860 Middlebury, VT d. >1920 MI/OH
            9  m. 12JUN1887 Detroit, MI Elenore Ellen PHILLIPS (d. Robert Phillips & Sarah) b. 9JAN1862 ENG d. 12JUN1887 Detroit, MI
              10  Robert Phillips JOHNSON b. 24MAY1888 Detroit, Mi d. OCT1888 Detroit, MI
              10  Roy W JOHNSON b. 1JUL1889 Detroit, MI
              10  Gertrude H JOHNSON b. 14OCT1890 Detroit, MI d. Detroit, MI
              10  Anna E JOHNSON 22FEB1893 Detroit, MI d. Detroit, MI
              10  Living
              10  Living
            9  Charles William JOHNSON b. 26JUL1866 Middlebury, VT d. 13JAN1923 Detroit, MI
            9  m. 20JU1898 Detroit, MI Augusta Wilhemina ZIEGLAR (d. . Anton ZIEGLAR & Christina KUNZE) b. 9APR1865 Breslau, GER d. 13JAN1963 Detroit, MI
              10  Arthur Charles JOHNSON b. 3JAN1902 Detroit. MI d. 5JUL1983, Windsor, Ontario, CAN
              10  Harry Boyd JOHNSON b. 4JAN1903 Detroit, MI d. 12JAN1986 Dearborn, MI
            9  No Name JOHNSON b. 30JUN1858 d. 3JUL1858
            9  William Daniels JOHNSON b. FEB1862 VT d. MAR1862 Middlebury, VT
           8  Louisa FOX b. 5FEB142 VT d. 1AUG1842 MI
           8  Luellen FOX b. 10MAR1848 VT d. 12AUG1848 MI
           8 Mary A FOX b. 20JUL1847 VT d. 27AUG1847 VT
           8  Sarah FOX b. 17DEC1834 VT d. 9AUG1834 VT
           8  Wallace FOX b. 31DEC1833 VT d. 9AUG1834 VT
           8  Willard FOX b. 8SEP1843 d. 24SEP1843
           8 Martha FOX b. 10MAR1846 d. 12MAR1846
         7  Ruby Ann b.22AUG1815 Framingham, MA
         7  Josiah Simonds b.20JUN1818 Framingham, MA d. Oakham, MA
         7  Aurilla b. 24FEB1821 Framingham, MA d.1822 Framingham, MA
         7 Mary A b.21APR1823 Weybridge, VT d. Castleton, VT
         7  m. 1840 Middlebury, VT Thomas CHENETTE b. <1819 VT
           8  Caroline CHENETTE b. <1845 Middlebury, VT
           8  Franklin CHENETTE b. <1847 Middlebury, VT
           8 Mary Jane CHENETTE b. <1849 Middlebury, VT
           8  Edward CHENETTE b. <1851 Middlebury, VT
           8  Ella CHENETTE b. <1853 Middlebury, VT
           8  Frank CHENETTE b. <1855 Middlebury, VT
           8  William CHENETTE b. <1857 Middlebury, VT
         7  Jane E b. 23OCT1825 Weybridge, VT d. 4NOV1906 Wilton, NH
         7  m. 24SEP1850 Lowell, MA Harvey Farrington FRYE (s. Joshua FRYE and Lavina FARRINGTON) b. 16JUL1814 Athens, Windham, VT d. 12JAN1896 Wilton, NH (m1. Louisa TUPPER)
           8  Joshua Farrington FRYE b. 12AUG1851 Lowell, MA
           8  Elson Drury FRYE b. 29JUN1853 Lowell, MA
           8  Lois Louise FRYE b. 5FEB1856 Lowell, MA
           8  Harvey W. FRYE b. 4SEP1858 Lowell, MA
           8  Charles Edgar FRYE b. 9JUN1861 Lowell, MA
           8  George E FRYE b. 5APR1864 Lowell, MA
           8 Martha Jane FRYE b. 17JAN1868 Lowell, MA
        6  Lucy b. bf. 1786 Framingham, MA
        6  m. William STICKNEY of Boston
         7  Charles Lowell STICKNEY
         7  m. Mary E. BECK
           8  Sarah E. STICKNEY
           8  m. Daniel D. YOUMANS
         7  William A. STICKNEY b. 1810 d. 1896
         7  m. 1835 Mary BOLLES b. 1805 d. 1891
           8 Mary E. STICKNEY b. 1836
           8  m. 1852 Eben W. POST b. 1831 d. 1874
            9  Edna POST b. 1854
            9  m. George HUBBARD b. 1853
              10  Julia HUBBARD b. URBANA, IL
              10  m. W.D. MILES
      5  Henry b. 12 SEP1745 Framingham, MA
      5  Robert b. 26AUG1749 Framingham, MA
     4  Uriah b.17JAN1707 Framingham, MA d.1754 Framingham, MA
     4  m. 1DEC1726 Framingham, MA Martha EAMES (d. Samuel EAMES & Patience TWITCHELL) b. 9JUL1706 Framingham, MA
      5 Martha 1OCT1727 Framingham, MA
      5  Rachel b.5FEB1729 Framingham, MA
      5  m. 23JAN1752 Joseph JENNINGS (s. Stephen JENNINGS & Susanna BIGELOW)
        6 Martha JENNINGS b. 14DEC1752
        6  m. Samuel ABBOTT
        6  m2 Noah EATON
        6  Susannah JENNINGS b. 22APR1755 d. FEB1773
        6  m. Nathan BIGELOW
        6  Joseph JENNINGS b. 24OCT1757
        6  Rachel JENNINGS b. 18DEC1759
        6  m. Abijah ABBOTT lived in Paxton, MA
        6  Uriah JENNINGS b. 26APR1762
        6  m. 1790 Ruth CLAYES/CLAYER lived Whitestown, NY
        6  Daniel JENNINGS b. 29SEP1764
        6  m. Bathsheba CARTER
        6  Hannah JENNINGS b. 23OCT1768
        6  m. JUL1786 Buckminster RICE (s. Josiah RICE & Mary UNDERWOOD) b. JUL1765
      5  Sybilla b.21JUN1731 Framingham, MA d. unm.
      5  Uriah 16MAR1732/33 Framingham, MA d. young
      5  Thomas 9MAR1734/35 Framingham, MA d. 19APR1790 Framingham, MA
      5 m.  13AUG1753 Martha EAMES (d. Jersham EAMES & Susanna WHITNEY) b. 1732 Holliston, MA d. NOV1814
        6  Sybilla 28OCT1753 Framingham, MA d. 1805? unm.
        6  Uriah 4FEB1755 Framingham, MA d. 16FEB1755
        6  Thomas b. 25MAR1756
        6  m. 21DEC1780 Grace RICE ( d. Jonathan RICE & Ruth EAMES) b. 5JUN1753 Sudbury, MA
        6  m. 15SEP1794 Lois WOOD (MURDOCK?)b. <1760 MA
         7  Luke b. 1798 d. 23MAY1866
         7  m. 6JAN1821minerva SPEARE (d. Lot SPEARE & Mercy PRATT) b. 16AUG1798 d. 15NOV1880
           8  Charles Thomas Murdock b. 1JUN1823 Hardwick, Worcester, MA
           8  m. 25MAR1847 Prescott, Hampshire, MA Fanny JENNINGS
            9  Charles Edwin b. 19JAN1848 Hardwick, Worcester, MA
           8  Elbridge Alonzo b. 3JUL1826 d. Athol, MA
           8  m. 5SEP1847 Mary DAVIS b. Shutesbury, MA
            9  Nellie d. Athol,MA
           8  Ruel Augustus b. 5JUL1829 d. 7JUL1847 drowned
           8  Sarah Augusta Patience (Sarah A.C.) b. 20SEP1831
           8  m. 2APR1850 Erastus SMITH (s. Braddill SMITH & Mary H.)
            9  Eveline E. SMITH (twin) b. 18FEB1851 Athol, MA
            9  m. 26DEC1872 Athol, MA Summer W. STRATTON (s. Ebenezer STRATTON & Harriett ???)
            9  Frank Elwin SMITH (twin) b. 18FEB1851 d. 18MAY1922 Belmont, MA sexton of Christian Scientist Mother Church
            9  m. 31JAN1877 Mary J. PROCTOR (d. Arad PROCTOR & Mary B.) b. 1853 Cambridge, MA d.
           8  Orlando Austin b. 12NOV1833
           8  Angeline Minerva Elvira b. 19JUL1836 unm.
           8  Dr. Osmos M. b. 1840 Orange
           8  m. 26NOV1863 Shutesbury, MA Irene DAVIS (d. . John Hubbard DAVIS & Mary P GRAY)
           8  m2. Mrs. Arria ???
         7  George Wood b. 11JUN1800
         7  m. 21OCT1827 Framingham, MA Mahala PRENTISS
           8  Samuel Stillman b. 13JUN1830 Framingham, MA
           8  Frederick b. 9DEC1831 Framingham, MA
           8  Emma b. 6SEP1837 Framingham, MA
           8  John Henry b. 12NOV1844 Framingham, MA
           8  George Alfred b. 13MAR1847 Grafton, MA
           8  Charles Albert b. 1FEB1850 Grafton, MA
         7  Samuel Murdock b. 22JUL1806 Hopkenton, MA
         7 m. 1APR1835 Lucy HALL b. 15NOV1815 Cheley, VT
           8  Samuel Constaline b. 19MAY1840 Shultenburg, MA
           8  Lois Grace b. 18MAR1842 IN
           8  Eliza Lusina b. 11NOV1842 Shultenburg. MA
           8  Linnie Rebakah b. 29NOV1845 IN
           8  Aaron Murdock b. 2APR1847 Otter Creek, Vigo, IN d. 29OCT1932 Bucklin, Ford, KS
           8  m. 20SEP1868 Elsie Ann McCLEARY (d. . Isaac McCLEARY & Sarah BARHAN) b. 21FEB1846 Liberty, Jefferson, MO d. 18MAY1901 Belvue, Pottawaomie, KS
            9  Inez Aurelia b 17JUN1871 High Point, Decatur, IA d. 7APR1950
            9  Otho Luellen b. 2APR1873 High Point, Decatur, IA d. 2AUG1974
            9  Calvin Augustus (twin) b. 13JUL1835 High Point, Decatur, IA d. 13JUL1835 High Point, Decatur, IA
            9  Caroline Augusta (twin) b. 13JUL1835 High Point, Decatur, IA d. 21MAY1965
            9  Christian Almon b. 25MAR1877 High Point, Decatur, IA d. 19JAN1963
            9 Mary Millicent b. 23MAY1879 High Point, Decatur, IA d. 10APR1949
            9  Laura florence Elsie b. 2FEB1863 High Point, Decatur, IA d. 16MAY1966 Holton, Jackson, KS
            9  Jane Edith b. 23JAN1865 High Point, decatur, IA d. 7JUL1964
           8  m2. 25SEP1906 Amanda SCARBRAUGH
           8  Lucy Mahaly b. 18FEB1849 Otter Creek, Vigo, IN
           8  George Winsor b. 1852 Otter Creek, Vigo, IN
           8  Susan Elizabeth b. 6JUN1855 Otter Creek, Vigo, IN
           8  Isaac Allen, b. 11MAY1856 Otter Creek, Vigo, IN
           8  Franklin Lorenco b. 30JUN1858 Otter Creek, IN
           8  Frederick Alonzo b. 30JUN1858 Otter Creek, Vigo, IN
        6  Samuel b. 18OCT 1758 Framingham, MA
        6  m. 1789 Natick, MA Elizabeth DUNN b. <1762 Natick, MA
         7  Betsey b. 1789 d. 1792
         7  Nancy b. 1791 Natick, MA d. 19OCT1810
        6  David b 20OCT1760 Framingham, MA d. 1812 Natick, MA
        6  m.6JUN1784 Lydia DUDLEY (d. Benjamin DUDLEY & Mary WALKER) b. 1764 Framingham, MA
         7 Mary b. 1786 Framingham, MA
         7  m. 5FEB1808 Waltham, MA Jonas DEAN
        6  Isaac b. 14NOV1762 Framingham, MA d. young
        6 Martha b. 20JAN1765 Framingham, MA
        6  m. Calvin EAMES b. 1761 Framingham, MA d. CAN
        6  Polly b. DEC1767 Framingham, MA d. 1796
        6  m.17OCT1789 Luther EATON (s. Noah EATON & Hannah HUNT) b. 1762 Framingham, MA d. 4JUL1848 (m2. her sister Nelly)
         7 Mary EATON b. 1DEC1790
         7  m. 21NOV1813 Stephen RICE (s. Phineas RICE & Ruth PERRY) b. 21NOV1813
         7  Nathan EATON b. 3JAN1793 lived Cecil, OH
         7  m. Otis JENNINGS ???
           8  Nancy JENNINGS
           8  m. Ira G. HOWE
            9  Anna I. HOWE
            9  m. William SHIPLEY
              10  Alice Howe SHILEY
        6  Nelly b. 14JAN1770 Framingham, MA d. <1828
        6  m. >1798 Luther EATON (s. Noah EATON & Hannah HUNT) b. 1762 Framingham, MA d. 4JUL1848 (m1. her sister Polly)
         7  Dexter EATON b. 10AUG1798
         7  Luther EATON b. 5FEB1801 d. 5OCT1878 unm.
         7  Nancy EATON b. 14DEC1804 d. 23SEP1878
         7 m.  ??? JENNINGS
         7  William EATON b. 8FEB1810
        6  Lucia b. 1FEB1772 Framingham, MA d. young
        6  Lucy b. 14MAR1773 Framingham, MA
        6  Isaac b. 4AUG1776 Framingham, MA d. 1824
        6  m. 20AUG1797 Watertown, MA Elizabeth (Betsey) HILL
         7  Nabby b. 13NOV1797 Framingham, MA
      5  Samuel 4DEC1736 Framingham, MA d. young
      5  Lydia b. 7DEC1740 Framingham, MA d. young
      5  Uriah 12APR1743 Framingham, MA
      5  Lydia b. 5OCT1745 Framingham, MA (may have married a JENNINGS first)
      5  m. John ADAMS (s. Joseph ADAMS & Prudence PRATT) b. 1745 Framingham, MA (m2. Lucy SIBLEY)
        6  Joseph ADAMS b. 1764 New Salem, MA d. 11DEC1767
        6  Lydia ADAMS b. 19FEB1766 d. 18NOV1852 New Salem, MA
        6  m. 19APR1790 Amos ADAMS (s. Deacon Joseph ADAMS & Hannah HILL) b. 23AUG175 d. 24MAR1844
        6 Martha ADAMS b. 23OCT1767 New Salem, MA d. 18APR1803
        6  m. 3APR1788 Nathan ADAMS esq. (s. Deacon Joseph ADAMS & Hannah HILL) b 9AUG1763 d. 25MAR1842 (m2. Rebecca TUFTS)
        6  John ADAMS Jr. b. OCT1769 New Salem, MA
        6  Prudence ADAMS b. 9OCT1770 d. 18DEC1770
        6  Sally ADAMS b. 20OCT1771 New Salem, MA
        6  Anna ADAMS b. 11AUG1773 New Salem, MA
        6  Samuel ADAMS b. 5MAR1775 New Salem, MA Drowned
        6  Hannah ADAMS b. 8FEB1777 New Salem, MA
        6  Nabby ADAMS b. 2JUL1779 New Salem, MA
        6  Thomas Drury ADAMS b. 6AUG1783 New Salem, MA d?. <27DEC1807 a 2nd Thomas Drury ADMS is born to 2nd wife)
        6  Charles ADAMS 6AUG1785 New Salem, MA
        6  m. ??? SARGENT
        6  Joel ADAMS b. 3AUG1787 d. Framingham, MA non compos
      5  Samuel 23MAR1748 Framingham, MA d. young
   3  Lydia 10JUL1670 Boston, Suffolk, MA d. < OCT1678
   3 Mary b. 10JUL1672 Boston, MA d. 11FEB1727 Boston, MA
   3  m. 21MAY1691 Boston, MA William ALDEN (s. John ALDEN & Elizabeth PHILLIPS EVERILL, Grandson John ALDEN & Priscilla MULLINS) b. 10SEP1669 Boston, MA d. 9FEB1729 Boston, MA
     4 Mary ALDEN b. 10FEB1693Boston, MA d. 2OCT1702
     4  Elizabeth ALDEN b. 10MAR1695 Boston, MA
     4  m. Thomas BETTERLY b. <1691
      5  Thomas BETTERLY b. 17NOV1723 Boston, MA
      5  m. Elizabeth CARSON
     4  William ALDEN b. 2JUL1697 Boston, MA d. 25APR1705/6
     4  Lydia ALDEN 22DEC1701 Boston, MA
     4  m. Peter BRITTON b. <1697
      5  Elizabeth BRITTON
      5 m.  ??? FRAYSER
      5  William BRITTON b. 19JULY1730 d. 22MAR1735/6
      5  Susanna b c. 1731
      5  m. Thomas BAYLEY no children
     4 Mary ALDEN b. 12JUN1706 Boston, MA
     4  m. Joseph GALE b. <1702
      5  Joseph Alden GALE b. 1MAR1737
      5  m. 1767 Sarah Edgerton HUNTINGTON
        6  Sarah GALE b. 10MAR1768 Norwich, New London, CT
        6  Joseph GALE b. 29NOV1770 Norwich, New London, CT
        6  Azor (twin) GALE b. 10JUN1776 Norwich, New London, CT
        6  William (twin) GALE b. 10JUN1776 Norwich, New London, CT
        6 Mary GALE b. 21AUG1779 Norwich, New London CT d. young
        6  John GALE b. 4MAY1781 Norwich, New London, CT
        6 Mary GALE b. 21JUL1783 Norwich, New London CT
        6  James GALE b. 3JAN1786 Norwich, New London, CT
      5 Mary GALE b. 30JUL1738 d. <1769
      5  Elizabeth GALE b. 18MAY1740 d. 17SEP1817mentions nieces Lydia SNELLING, Mary LATHROP and Sarah BOUTRELL and nephew William Alden GALE.
      5  Azor GALE b. 3JAN1742/3 d. <1769
      5  Lydia GALE b. 2JAN1743/4
      5  m. Andrew SYMMES
      5  William GALE b. 26APR1746
      5  m. Hannah BEAN
        6  Elizabeth GALE unm. in 1817
        6  Lydia Symmes GALE unm. in 1817
     4  Drury ALDEN b. 12MAY1708 Boston, MA d. <1728
     4  John ALDEN 22JAN1711 Boston, MA d.<1728
   3  Hugh b. 19JUN1674 Boston, Suffolk, MA d. young
   3  Elizabeth b. 9JUL1676 Boston, Suffolk, MA d. <OCT1678
   3 mercy 25OCT1677 Boston, Suffolk, MA d. bef OCT1678
   3  John 26DEC1678 Boston, Suffolk, MA d. 2NOV1702 small pox, no spouse
1 m.  1676 Mary (HAWKINS or FENN?) FLETCHER (wid of Rev. Edward FLETCHER m. 1642 he died 1666)
 

                                                                  Back to the DRURY Page